HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  Friday, February 24
Open Practice

Results for January 15, 2023

Print this page
January 15, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUPER LATE MODELS

Qualifying #1:
1. (6) 49 Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga., 14.068 seconds
2. (19) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., 14.145
3. (15) 58 Garrett Alberson, Las Cruces, N.M., 14.181
4. (12) 28 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn., 14.212
5. (8) 157 Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn., 14.340
6. (21) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., 14.348
7. (7) 25 Mikey Kile, West Lake, La., 14.356
8. (11) B5 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., 14.372
9. (5) 24 Bill Leighton, Lavista, Neb., 14.402
10. (2) 28W Jim Whisler, Otis, Ore., 14.410
11. (18) 15S Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La., 14.476
12. (10) 1T Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas, 14.597
13. (4) USA1 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo., 14.601
14. (22) 11 Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark., 14.649
15. (1) 24H Dustin Holmes, Murfreeboro, Ark., 14.715
16. (9) 99 Scott Lewis, North Glenn, Colo., 14.863
17. (17) 78S Steve Stultz, Peoria, Ariz., 14.934
18. (20) 26R Cole Farmer, Glenwood, Ark., 15.074
19. (16) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M., 15.151
20. (14) 01 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M., 15.447
21. (3) 44 Brandon Lewis, Brighton, Colo., 15.564
22. (13) 49T Jake Timm, Winona, Minn., 15.564

Qualifying #2:
1. (10) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill., 14.033
2. (8) 6 Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif., 14.157
3. (18) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb., 14.403
4. (2) 91 Rusty Schlenk, McClure, Ohio, 14.412
5. (3) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo., 14.460
6. (5) 14M Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 14.469
7. (20) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La., 14.485
8. (11) 86 Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark., 14.515
9. (14) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo., 14.524
10. (16) 21 Billy Moyer Sr., Batesville, Ark., 14.527
11. (15) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, 14.591
12. (6) 38 Thomas Hunziker, Bend, Ore., 14.595
13. (9) 6T Terry Carter, Fort Saskatchewan, Alb., Canada, 14.599
14. (4) 7 Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Man., Canada, 14.610
15. (19) 32S Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa, 14.619
16. (21) 14S Collen Winebarger, Corbett, Ore., 14.669
17. (12) 82 Ian Whisler, Otis, Ore., 14.764
18. (7) 7C Cole Wells, Aurora, Mo., 14.858
19. (13) 250 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M., 15.174
20. (1) E85 Jason Strand, Portland, N.D., 15.292
21. (17) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M., 15.292

Heat #1:
1. (1) 49 Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.
2. (2) 58 Garrett Alberson, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 157 Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.
4. (5) 24 Bill Leighton, Lavista, Neb.
5. (4) 25 Mikey Kile, West Lake, La.
6. (6) 15S Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
7. (8) 24H Dustin Holmes, Murfreeboro, Ark.
8. (9) 78S Steve Stultz, Peoria, Ariz.
9. (11) 44 Brandon Lewis, Brighton, Colo.
10. (10) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
11. (7) USA1 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 28W Jim Whisler, Otis, Ore.
4. (4) B5 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.
5. (8) 99 Scott Lewis, North Glenn, Colo.
6. (7) 11 Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark.
7. (10) 01 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 1T Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas
9. (9) 26R Cole Farmer, Glenwood, Ark.
10. (2) 28 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
11. (11) 49T Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
2. (3) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
3. (2) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb.
4. (4) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
5. (8) 32S Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa
6. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
7. (7) 6T Terry Carter, Fort Saskatchewan, Alb., Canada
8. (9) 82 Ian Whisler, Otis, Ore.
9. (10) 250 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (5) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
11. (11) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 6 Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif.
2. (4) 86 Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark.
3. (3) 14M Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas
4. (5) 21 Billy Moyer Sr., Batesville, Ark.
5. (7) 7 Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Man., Canada
6. (2) 91 Rusty Schlenk, McClure, Ohio
7. (8) 14S Collen Winebarger, Corbett, Ore.
8. (6) 38 Thomas Hunziker, Bend, Ore.
9. (10) E85 Jason Strand, Portland, N.D.
10. (9) 7C Cole Wells, Aurora, Mo.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (12) 28 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (1) 25 Mikey Kile, West Lake, La.
3. (8) 1T Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas
4. (3) 15S Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
5. (2) 99 Scott Lewis, North Glenn, Colo.
6. (7) 78S Steve Stultz, Peoria, Ariz.
7. (6) 01 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 11 Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark.
9. (11) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
10. (9) 44 Brandon Lewis, Brighton, Colo.
11. (5) 24H Dustin Holmes, Murfreeboro, Ark.
12. (10) 26R Cole Farmer, Glenwood, Ark.
13. (13) USA1 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.
14. (14) 49T Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 7 Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Man., Canada
2. (3) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (1) 32S Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa
4. (6) 14S Collen Winebarger, Corbett, Ore.
5. (4) 91 Rusty Schlenk, McClure, Ohio
6. (11) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
7. (12) 7C Cole Wells, Aurora, Mo.
8. (7) 82 Ian Whisler, Otis, Ore.
9. (5) 6T Terry Carter, Fort Saskatchewan, Alb., Canada
10. (9) 250 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (8) 38 Thomas Hunziker, Bend, Ore.
12. (10) E85 Jason Strand, Portland, N.D.
13. (13) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
2. (3) 6 Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, Calif.
3. (9) 157 Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.
4. (4) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 58 Garrett Alberson, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 49 Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.
7. (8) 86 Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark.
8. (12) 14M Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas
9. (10) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb.
10. (18) 7 Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Man., Canada
11. (15) B5 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.
12. (14) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
13. (21) 1T Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas
14. (7) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (17) 28 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
16. (13) 24 Bill Leighton, Lavista, Neb.
17. (6) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
18. (11) 28W Jim Whisler, Otis, Ore.
19. (24) 14S Collen Winebarger, Corbett, Ore.
20. (23) 15S Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
21. (19) 25 Mikey Kile, West Lake, La.
22. (20) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
23. (16) 21 Billy Moyer Sr., Batesville, Ark.
24. (22) 32S Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa

MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
2. (2) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
3. (6) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (3) 16B Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.
5. (7) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
6. (9) 11X Tom Berry Jr., Des Moines, Iowa
7. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (10) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (12) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (8) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
11. (11) 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
12. (1) 88X Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (10) 12 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
3. (11) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
4. (3) 3J Lewis Jackson, Edgerton, Kan.
5. (2) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (9) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (12) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
8. (4) 747 Colton Eck, Goddard, Kan.
9. (6) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
10. (8) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (7) 16 Matthew Ratzlaff, Monte Vista, Colo.
12. (5) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr., Robstown, Texas
2. (1) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (6) 87F Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
4. (9) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
5. (3) WW1 Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.
6. (4) 73 Levi Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
8. (8) 6ST Joseph Thomas, Glyndon, Minn.
9. (10) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (7) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
DNS – 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 4RX Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
2. (5) 32 D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.
3. (2) 7D Davis Givens, Hutchinson, Kan.
4. (7) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (9) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
6. (3) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
7. (11) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
8. (10) 99T T.J. Tolan, Valley Center, Kan.
9. (6) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
10. (8) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (4) 59 Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (15) 88X Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (3) 16B Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.
4. (8) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
5. (9) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (12) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 73 Levi Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (11) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
9. (13) 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
10. (14) 59 Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
11. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (2) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
13. (6) 99T T.J. Tolan, Valley Center, Kan.
14. (4) WW1 Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo.
15. (10) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (3) 3J Lewis Jackson, Edgerton, Kan.
2. (5) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
5. (11) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 6ST Joseph Thomas, Glyndon, Minn.
7. (7) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (10) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
9. (9) 747 Colton Eck, Goddard, Kan.
10. (12) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
11. (13) 16 Matthew Ratzlaff, Monte Vista, Colo.
12. (4) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
13. (1) 11X Tom Berry Jr., Des Moines, Iowa
14. (14) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
15. (15) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (3) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
3. (9) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
4. (8) 87F Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
5. (13) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
6. (11) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (14) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
8. (7) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (20) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (1) 12 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
11. (12) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
12. (17) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
13. (16) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
14. (21) 16B Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.
15. (24) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
16. (22) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
17. (18) 3J Lewis Jackson, Edgerton, Kan.
18. (19) 88X Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
19. (15) 7D Davis Givens, Hutchinson, Kan.
20. (4) 32 D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.
21. (5) 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr., Robstown, Texas
22. (6) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
23. (23) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
24. (10) 4RX Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.

X-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 21 Jake Smith, St. Joseph, Minn.
4. (7) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
6. (4) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
7. (6) 99 Jason Grimes, Jamestown, N.D.
8. (11) 19 Lucas Rodin, Marion, N.D.
9. (9) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (12) 34G Billy Gordon, Catoosa, Okla.
11. (5) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
12. (8) 06 Chris Theodore, Coweta, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 0 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
3. (3) 24 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 47CC Conner Williams, Sibley, La.
6. (5) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 25 Kenny McDonald Jr., Adrian, Mo.
8. (11) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 8811 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
10. (7) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
11. (6) 5 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
DNS – 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 32 Eric Haugland, Lawton, N.D.
2. (5) J2 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (4) B0 Jory Berg, Grand Forks, N.D.
4. (8) 5C Preston Carr, Carrington, N.D.
5. (10) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (7) 17S Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
8. (6) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
9. (11) 1S Scott Bintz, Jamestown, N.D.
10. (9) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
11. (2) 28A Aiden Frazier, Bosque Farms, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 21A Andrew Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
2. (3) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
3. (9) 71 Nate Reinke, Lisbon, N.D.
4. (4) M77 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (6) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (11) B1 Joseph Thomas, Glyndon, Minn.
7. (10) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (7) 27X Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
9. (5) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
10. (8) 15 Christina Ratzlaff, Monte Vista, Colo.
11. (1) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (4) 19 Lucas Rodin, Marion, N.D.
2. (10) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 21 Jake Smith, St. Joseph, Minn.
5. (13) 5 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
6. (9) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
7. (8) 1S Scott Bintz, Jamestown, N.D.
8. (7) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (6) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
10. (11) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
11. (2) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (12) 15 Christina Ratzlaff, Monte Vista, Colo.
13. (3) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (14) 06 Chris Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
15. (15) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 24 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 17S Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
3. (2) M77 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (5) 25 Kenny McDonald Jr., Adrian, Mo.
5. (11) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (12) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (3) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (8) 27X Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
9. (14) 28A Aiden Frazier, Bosque Farms, N.M.
10. (9) 34G Billy Gordon, Catoosa, Okla.
11. (10) 8811 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
12. (13) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
13. (4) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (7) 99 Jason Grimes, Jamestown, N.D.
15. (15) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (3) J2 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (6) 0 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (9) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
4. (1) 71 Nate Reinke, Lisbon, N.D.
5. (7) 5C Preston Carr, Carrington, N.D.
6. (5) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (17) 19 Lucas Rodin, Marion, N.D.
8. (19) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (18) 24 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (11) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
11. (2) 32 Eric Haugland, Lawton, N.D.
12. (13) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (12) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (16) B1 Joseph Thomas, Glyndon, Minn.
15. (20) 17S Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
16. (4) 21A Andrew Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
17. (10) 47CC Conner Williams, Sibley, La.
18. (21) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (23) 21 Jake Smith, St. Joseph, Minn.
20. (14) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
21. (24) 25 Kenny McDonald Jr., Adrian, Mo.
22. (22) M77 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
23. (8) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
24. (15) B0 Jory Berg, Grand Forks, N.D