HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  December 9-10, 2022
Vado Speedway Park Christmas Village

Results for November 5, 2022

Print this page
November 5, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
2. (7) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (2) 5 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 14 Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 27G R.J. Garay, Garfield, N.M.
7. (5) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
8. (6) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
2. (2) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
3. (3) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (4) 37T Gary Guinn, Bosque Farms, N.M.
5. (7) 77 Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 63 Daniel Dean, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
2. (1) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (10) 77 Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (12) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 14 Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 5 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (4) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
10. (11) 27G R.J. Garay, Garfield, N.M.
11. (16) 63 Daniel Dean, El Paso, Texas
12. (15) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (13) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (14) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
15. (2) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
16. (9) 37T Gary Guinn, Bosque Farms, N.M.

POWRI JACKSON COMPACTION 305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 22X Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
3. (6) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (2) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
7. (8) 2WILD Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 23Z Zachary Hanes, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (5) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (5) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (2) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 7 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 22 Justin Lasiter, Tularosa, N.M.
8. (1) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (1) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (2) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (7) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (13) 2WILD Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (10) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
8. (6) 7 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
9. (8) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (3) 22X Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
11. (15) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (11) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
13. (9) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (14) 23Z Zachary Hanes, Albuquerque, N.M.
DQ – (12) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 22 Justin Lasiter, Tularosa, N.M.
DNS – 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.

S.H. AUTOMOTIVE PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 16 Chase Ortiz, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 24 Pablo De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
7. (6) 005 Chris Mijares, Odessa, Texas
8. (7) B29 Keven MacRunnels, Bosque Farms, N.M.
9. (9) 5 Karma McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 21 Chris Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 47 Jeffrey Maag Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 33 Dennis Cosens, Mentmore, N.M.
8. (6) 33X Kelsie Niehoff, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (5) 17M Chris Minijares Sr., Socorro, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
4. (8) 01 Ariel Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (3) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
7. (6) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
8. (4) 45 David Garcia Jr., El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) 16 Chase Ortiz, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
6. (12) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (18) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
8. (1) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (19) 33 Dennis Cosens, Mentmore, N.M.
10. (13) 24 Pablo De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
11. (10) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
12. (7) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (11) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (22) B29 Keven MacRunnels, Bosque Farms, N.M.
15. (24) 45 David Garcia Jr., El Paso, Texas
16. (23) 33X Kelsie Niehoff, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (16) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
18. (25) 5 Karma McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (3) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (14) 21 Chris Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
21. (20) 005 Chris Mijares, Odessa, Texas
22. (21) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
23. (15) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (8) 01 Ariel Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
25. (17) 47 Jeffrey Maag Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 17M Chris Minijares Sr., Socorro, Texas

POWRI SUNSET GRILL 360 NON-WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 29 Dustin Cormany, Peoria, Ariz.
2. (4) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (5) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (6) 20 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
6. (7) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 7D7 Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (8) 50X Jerill Higginbotham, Albuquerque, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 007 Wayne Siddle, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (1) 10 Eugene Thomas, Gilbert, Ariz.
3. (3) 21X Austin Ervine, Henderson, Nev.
4. (6) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (7) 51 Ronald Webster, Gilbert, Ariz.
6. (4) 21K Kobe Simpson, Bonham, Texas
7. (5) 13 J.R. Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 21 Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (1) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 3V Jim Vanzant, Prescott, Ariz.
4. (4) 72 A.J. Hernandez, Phoenix, Ariz.
5. (3) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
6. (2) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
7. (7) 19R Johnathon O'Brien, Bosque Farms, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 21 Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (3) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (20) 13 J.R. Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (8) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (9) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (11) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (4) 29 Dustin Cormany, Peoria, Ariz.
8. (18) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
9. (15) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
10. (10) 21X Austin Ervine, Henderson, Nev.
11. (17) 7D7 Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
12. (14) 20 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
13. (12) 51 Ronald Webster, Gilbert, Ariz.
14. (16) 50X Jerill Higginbotham, Albuquerque, N.M.
15. (2) 007 Wayne Siddle, Tucson, Ariz.
16. (13) 72 A.J. Hernandez, Phoenix, Ariz.
17. (5) 3V Jim Vanzant, Prescott, Ariz.
18. (6) 10 Eugene Thomas, Gilbert, Ariz.
19. (7) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
20. (19) 19R Johnathon O'Brien, Bosque Farms, N.M.
DNS – 21K Kobe Simpson, Bonham, Texas
DNS – 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.

STOCK CARS VS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (4) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 250 Rick Jackson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 21 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 67 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (3) 777 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (4) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
6. (5) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 53 Dickie Stearns Jr., El Paso, Texas
DNS – 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (6) 777 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (9) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
6. (8) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (7) 250 Rick Jackson, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (3) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
10. (15) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (17) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
12. (13) 21 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (16) 67 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
14. (11) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (10) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (14) 53 Dickie Stearns Jr., El Paso, Texas
17. (12) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (3) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.