HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  December 9-10, 2022
Vado Speedway Park Christmas Village

Results for November 4, 2022

Print this page
November 4, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
2. (2) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (7) 22 Justin Lasiter, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (3) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (5) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 37T Gary Guinn, Bosque Farms, N.M.
7. (1) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 5 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (4) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
4. (6) 27G R.J. Garay, Garfield, N.M.
5. (5) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 14 Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 77 Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
8. (1) 63 Daniel Dean, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
2. (5) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (6) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
4. (4) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (12) 37T Gary Guinn, Bosque Farms, N.M.
7. (11) 14 Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (10) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (14) 77 Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
10. (7) 27G R.J. Garay, Garfield, N.M.
11. (3) 22 Justin Lasiter, Tularosa, N.M.
12. (8) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
13. (15) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (9) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
15. (13) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (17) 5 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (16) 63 Daniel Dean, El Paso, Texas

POWRI JACKSON COMPACTION 305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (7) 22X Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
3. (8) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (2) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 21 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (10) 12 Darwin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 23Z Zachary Hanes, Albuquerque, N.M.
10. (5) 7 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 22 Justin Lasiter, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (5) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (1) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 2WILD Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
7. (9) 11 Jason Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 1X Mike Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (7) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (5) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (9) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
4. (8) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (2) 22X Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
6. (4) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 22 Justin Lasiter, Tularosa, N.M.
8. (10) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
9. (11) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (6) 2WILD Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (7) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (14) 21 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (16) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
14. (12) 12 Darwin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (15) 23Z Zachary Hanes, Albuquerque, N.M.
16. (13) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 11 Jason Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 1X Mike Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 7 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas

S.H. AUTOMOTIVE PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
5. (7) 16 Chase Ortiz, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
9. (1) B29 Keven MacRunnels, Bosque Farms, N.M.
DNS – 33 Dennis Cosens, Mentmore, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 47 Jeffrey Maag Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 21 Chris Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
7. (9) H3 Hunter Huerta, Anthony, N.M.
8. (4) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
9. (10) 01 Suezanna Bonesteel, Rio Rancho, N.M.
10. (5) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
4. (12) 21 Chris Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (11) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (15) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
8. (17) 01 Suezanna Bonesteel, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (14) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (5) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
11. (9) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (18) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
13. (16) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
14. (19) B29 Keven MacRunnels, Bosque Farms, N.M.
15. (7) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (10) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (4) 47 Jeffrey Maag Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (8) 16 Chase Ortiz, El Paso, Texas
19. (13) H3 Hunter Huerta, Anthony, N.M.
20. (20) 33 Dennis Cosens, Mentmore, N.M.

POWRI SUNSET GRILL 360 NON-WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 10 Eugene Thomas, Gilbert, Ariz.
2. (3) 21K Kobe Simpson, Bonham, Texas
3. (4) 51 Ronald Webster, Gilbert, Ariz.
4. (5) 007 Wayne Siddle, Tucson, Ariz.
5. (7) 21X Austin Ervine, Henderson, Nev.
6. (6) 72 A.J. Hernandez, Phoenix, Ariz.
7. (1) 19R Johnathon O'Brien, Bosque Farms, N.M.
DNS – 7 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 21 Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (2) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
3. (8) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (4) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (7) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (3) 13 J.R. Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (5) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
8. (1) 3V Jim Vanzant, Prescott, Ariz.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 29 Dustin Cormany, Peoria, Ariz.
2. (1) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 20 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
4. (3) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
5. (7) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 7D7 Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (8) 50X Jerry Higginbotham, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (6) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (7) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
3. (8) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (19) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (12) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (4) 29 Dustin Cormany, Peoria, Ariz.
7. (15) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
8. (18) 13 J.R. Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (5) 21K Kobe Simpson, Bonham, Texas
10. (17) 7D7 Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
11. (23) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
12. (16) 72 A.J. Hernandez, Phoenix, Ariz.
13. (10) 007 Wayne Siddle, Tucson, Ariz.
14. (11) 21X Austin Ervine, Henderson, Nev.
15. (20) 3V Jim Vanzant, Prescott, Ariz.
16. (3) 10 Eugene Thomas, Gilbert, Ariz.
17. (14) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
18. (6) 51 Ronald Webster, Gilbert, Ariz.
19. (13) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
20. (9) 20 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
21. (21) 50X Jerry Higginbotham, Rio Rancho, N.M.
22. (22) 19R Johnathon O'Brien, Bosque Farms, N.M.
23. (1) 21 Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
DNS – 7 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas

STOCK CARS VS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (3) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (7) 777 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 7 Robert Dominguez, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 250 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (4) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (3) 21 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (6) 777 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (7) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (5) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (3) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (10) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 21 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (11) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (9) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (2) 250 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (13) 7 Robert Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
13. (12) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.