HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  December 9-10, 2022
Vado Speedway Park Christmas Village

Results for October 23, 2022

Print this page
October 23, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

"C" Feature:
1. (1) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
2. (5) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (3) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
4. (7) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 88N Nick O Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
6. (2) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (8) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
8. (10) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
9. (9) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
10. (11) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
11. (12) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
12. (16) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (14) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
14. (24) 32G Tag Georges, El Paso, Texas
15. (13) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
16. (20) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
17. (18) 28R Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
18. (25) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
19. (21) 17 Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
20. (15) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (3) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (1) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
5. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
7. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (16) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (15) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
10. (17) 88N Nick O Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
11. (4) 56 Colton Horner, Houston, Texas
12. (19) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
13. (9) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (20) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
15. (14) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
16. (22) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
17. (11) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (23) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
19. (8) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
20. (24) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (18) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
22. (12) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
23. (13) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
24. (21) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (2) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
4. (5) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
5. (7) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
6. (12) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
7. (10) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
8. (9) 15W Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
9. (8) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
10. (15) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (11) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (19) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (14) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
14. (18) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
15. (22) 88N Nick O Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
16. (16) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
17. (13) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
18. (20) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (23) 56 Colton Horner, Houston, Texas
20. (25) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (17) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (1) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
23. (24) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
24. (21) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
25. (6) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE USRA STOCK CARS

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
2. (6) 53JT Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
3. (1) 42D Donny Carey, Gallup, N.M.
4. (3) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (8) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 13 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
7. (10) 24 Scott Morlang, Grants, N.M.
8. (9) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
9. (12) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (5) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
11. (7) 22 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
12. (13) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (12) 7M Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz.
2. (1) 01 Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 6R Rick Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (5) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
6. (6) 87 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
7. (7) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
8. (11) 43 Carlos Munoz, El Paso, Texas
9. (10) 13M Carl Morlang, Grants, N.M.
10. (2) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
11. (9) 51 Brandon Ward, Blue Water Village, N.M.
12. (8) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 53 R.C. Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (4) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (13) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
4. (9) 5M Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (14) 7M Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz.
6. (2) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
7. (8) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (16) 01 Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (23) 13 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
11. (24) 87 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
12. (10) 88 Andrew Fanning, Grants, N.M.
13. (15) 53JT Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
14. (17) 42D Donny Carey, Gallup, N.M.
15. (18) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
16. (20) 6R Rick Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
17. (21) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (19) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
19. (6) 5T Trevor Combs, Rio Rancho, N.M.
20. (7) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
21. (11) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
22. (22) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
DQ – (3) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
DQ – (12) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 24S Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
2. (5) 101 Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz.
3. (2) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (11) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (4) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
7. (9) 12M Isiah Mendoza, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (12) 6010 Richard Ceniceros, El Paso, Texas
9. (7) 151 Christopher Ward, Bluewater, N.M.
10. (6) 45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas
11. (8) 27N Nathaniel Cruz, Grants, N.M.
12. (10) 27W Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (3) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
2. (1) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
4. (2) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
6. (5) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 10 Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas
8. (10) 49 Carson Ditsch, Marana, Ariz.
9. (8) 18R Kyle Nanco, Grants, N.M.
10. (9) 5 Jake Darby, Grants, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
2. (8) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (6) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
6. (18) 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
7. (14) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
8. (16) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (20) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
10. (2) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (19) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
12. (10) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
13. (21) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
14. (15) 101 Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz.
15. (11) 4 Chris Hooper, Albuquerque, N.M.
16. (12) 24X Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (7) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (13) 24S Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
19. (23) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
20. (1) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (24) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
22. (22) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
23. (5) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (17) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas