HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  December 9-10, 2022
Vado Speedway Park Christmas Village

Results for October 22, 2022

Print this page
October 22, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
3. (9) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 88N Nick O Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
6. (3) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (5) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr, El Paso, Texas
8. (6) 17 Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
9. (7) 21 Derek Scott, Canyon, Texas
10. (10) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (7) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (8) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
6. (1) 28R Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (5) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (10) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
10. (3) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 56 Colton Horner, Houston, Texas
2. (4) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (5) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
5. (2) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
7. (8) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
8. (7) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
9. (3) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (8) 15W Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
2. (3) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
3. (1) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (9) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
6. (5) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (6) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (2) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
10. (7) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #5:
1. (1) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
2. (9) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (2) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
5. (6) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
6. (5) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
8. (8) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (7) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
10. (10) 32G Tag Georges, El Paso, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 88N Nick O Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
3. (16) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
4. (3) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
7. (9) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
9. (12) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
11. (13) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
12. (17) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (6) 28R Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
14. (11) 17 Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
15. (14) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
16. (10) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
17. (15) 32G Tag Georges, El Paso, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (15) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
4. (1) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
5. (2) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
6. (9) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (3) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
8. (6) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
9. (8) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr, El Paso, Texas
10. (10) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
11. (12) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (13) 21 Derek Scott, Canyon, Texas
13. (16) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.
14. (5) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
15. (11) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
16. (14) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (14) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
4. (13) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
5. (8) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
6. (21) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
7. (9) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
8. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
9. (17) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
10. (23) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
11. (22) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
12. (20) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
13. (1) 15W Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
14. (7) 56 Colton Horner, Houston, Texas
15. (18) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (15) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (3) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
18. (12) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (24) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
20. (16) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (10) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
22. (11) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
23. (19) 88N Nick O Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
24. (5) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
2. (1) 5T Trevor Combs, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (7) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
4. (9) 53JT Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
5. (4) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 6R Rick Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (5) 22 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
8. (8) 87 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
9. (2) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
3. (7) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (8) 7M Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz.
5. (5) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 24 Scott Morlang, Grants, N.M.
7. (2) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
8. (9) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
9. (6) 28 Ronald Frazier, Bosque Farms, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 53 R.C. Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (1) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (6) 01 Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 88 Andrew Fanning, Grants, N.M.
6. (7) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (8) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 13M Carl Morlang, Grants, N.M.
DNS – 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (4) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
3. (2) 5M Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 13 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (7) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (5) 51 Brandon Ward, Blue Water Village, N.M.
7. (9) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 42D Donny Carey, Gallup, N.M.
9. (3) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
10. (10) 43 Carlos Munoz, El Paso, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (5) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (2) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (6) 22 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
6. (9) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
7. (4) 24 Scott Morlang, Grants, N.M.
8. (7) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
9. (8) 13M Carl Morlang, Grants, N.M.
10. (10) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 88 Andrew Fanning, Grants, N.M.
2. (3) 6R Rick Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (8) 42D Donny Carey, Gallup, N.M.
4. (1) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 51 Brandon Ward, Blue Water Village, N.M.
7. (7) 87 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
8. (6) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
9. (9) 43 Carlos Munoz, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 28 Ronald Frazier, Bosque Farms, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (7) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (4) 53 R.C. Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (2) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (15) 5M Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
7. (9) 5T Trevor Combs, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (19) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (3) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
10. (10) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
11. (13) 7M Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz.
12. (16) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
13. (18) 88 Andrew Fanning, Grants, N.M.
14. (8) 01 Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (22) 42D Donny Carey, Gallup, N.M.
16. (20) 6R Rick Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
17. (6) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
18. (17) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (11) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
20. (23) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
21. (12) 53JT Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
22. (24) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
23. (21) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
24. (14) 13 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (9) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (7) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 24S Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
6. (6) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 12M Isiah Mendoza, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (8) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
9. (3) 5 Jake Darby, Grants, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (6) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
4. (2) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
5. (9) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas
7. (4) 18R Kyle Nanco, Grants, N.M.
8. (3) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
9. (8) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 24X Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (8) 27N Nathaniel Cruz, Grants, N.M.
7. (3) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (5) 49 Carson Ditsch, Marana, Ariz.
DNS – 151 Christopher Ward, Bluewater, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (8) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 101 Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz.
3. (4) 4 Chris Hooper, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (5) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
5. (9) 6010 Richard Ceniceros, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 27W Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
7. (7) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
8. (1) 10 Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas
9. (6) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 24S Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
2. (4) 45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas
3. (1) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
4. (7) 49 Carson Ditsch, Marana, Ariz.
5. (6) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 27N Nathaniel Cruz, Grants, N.M.
7. (5) 12M Isiah Mendoza, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (8) 5 Jake Darby, Grants, N.M.
DNS – 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
DNS – 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (6) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
2. (3) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
3. (9) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (10) 151 Christopher Ward, Bluewater, N.M.
6. (5) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (1) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 18R Kyle Nanco, Grants, N.M.
9. (7) 10 Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas
10. (4) 27W Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (12) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (18) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
10. (9) 24X Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (10) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
12. (13) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
13. (17) 24S Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
14. (15) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
15. (11) 4 Chris Hooper, Albuquerque, N.M.
16. (8) 101 Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz.
17. (14) 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
18. (21) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
19. (24) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
20. (20) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
21. (19) 45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas
22. (22) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (16) 6010 Richard Ceniceros, El Paso, Texas
24. (23) 49 Carson Ditsch, Marana, Ariz.