HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  December 9-10, 2022
Vado Speedway Park Christmas Village

Results for October 21, 2022

Print this page
October 21, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (2) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (8) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
7. (3) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (1) 21 Derek Scott, Canyon, Texas
9. (6) 17 Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
10. (9) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (2) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (1) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
4. (4) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
5. (6) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
6. (5) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
8. (10) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
10. (7) 32G Tag Georges, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (1) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (3) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
4. (8) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
7. (9) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
8. (6) 28R Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (2) 18R Ricardo Olague Sr., El Paso, Texas
DNS – 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
3. (5) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
5. (4) 56 Colton Horner, Houston, Texas
6. (10) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
8. (3) 88N Nick O Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
9. (9) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
10. (7) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.

Heat #5:
1. (1) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (10) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (7) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
4. (9) 15W Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
5. (8) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
7. (2) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
9. (4) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
10. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
2. (4) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (15) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
4. (3) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
5. (8) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (12) 88N Nick O Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
8. (6) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
9. (9) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
10. (14) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
11. (1) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
12. (10) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (11) 21 Derek Scott, Canyon, Texas
14. (5) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (13) 17 Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
DNS – 18R Ricardo Olague Sr., El Paso, Texas
DNS – 32G Tag Georges, El Paso, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 56 Colton Horner, Houston, Texas
3. (3) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (10) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (16) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
6. (7) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
7. (13) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
8. (1) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
9. (8) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
10. (14) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
11. (9) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
12. (11) 28R Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
13. (15) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
14. (12) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
15. (6) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
16. (17) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.
17. (4) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (4) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
3. (5) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (14) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
5. (12) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
6. (3) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
7. (1) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
8. (13) 15W Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
9. (17) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
10. (18) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (7) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
12. (6) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
13. (19) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (16) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (10) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
16. (24) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (15) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (8) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
19. (11) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
20. (9) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (21) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
22. (20) 56 Colton Horner, Houston, Texas
23. (22) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
24. (23) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (6) 53 R.C. Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (3) 5T Trevor Combs, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (7) 01 Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
6. (10) 51 Brandon Ward, Blue Water Village, N.M.
7. (5) 43 Carlos Munoz, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (2) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
10. (4) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 6R Rick Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (7) 5M Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 13 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (4) 22 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
6. (8) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
7. (5) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
8. (9) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
9. (2) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (1) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (4) 53JT Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
5. (3) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 88 Andrew Fanning, Grants, N.M.
7. (9) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 53S Dickie Stearns Jr., El Paso, Texas
9. (5) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (6) 42D Donny Carey, Gallup, N.M.
3. (8) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
4. (7) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
5. (9) 87 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
6. (5) 13M Carl Morlang, Grants, N.M.
7. (4) 24 Scott Morlang, Grants, N.M.
8. (3) 2X Ken Curts, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (1) 28 Ronald Frazier, Bosque Farms, N.M.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (4) 88 Andrew Fanning, Grants, N.M.
2. (6) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
3. (3) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 13 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (9) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
6. (5) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
8. (2) 51 Brandon Ward, Blue Water Village, N.M.
9. (8) 2X Ken Curts, Rio Rancho, N.M.
10. (10) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (8) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 53JT Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
3. (3) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (2) 22 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
5. (7) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
6. (6) 53S Dickie Stearns Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 13M Carl Morlang, Grants, N.M.
8. (5) 24 Scott Morlang, Grants, N.M.
DNS – 43 Carlos Munoz, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 28 Ronald Frazier, Bosque Farms, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 53 R.C. Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (18) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (11) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (5) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (14) 5T Trevor Combs, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (6) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
9. (8) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
10. (17) 88 Andrew Fanning, Grants, N.M.
11. (22) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
12. (3) 42D Donny Carey, Gallup, N.M.
13. (12) 01 Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (7) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
15. (23) 13 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
16. (21) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
17. (15) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
18. (16) 87 Matthew Machen, Roswell, N.M.
19. (24) 22 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
20. (9) 5M Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (2) 6R Rick Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
22. (19) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
23. (13) 62 Nathan Machen, Roswell, N.M.
24. (20) 53JT Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (5) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) 24 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 24S Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
7. (9) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
8. (3) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
10. (7) 45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 4 Chris Hooper, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (3) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 151 Christopher Ward, Bluewater, N.M.
5. (7) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 27 Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
7. (9) 101 Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz.
8. (10) 27J Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
9. (5) 28 Aiden Frazier, Bosque Farms, N.M.
10. (8) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (3) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
6. (4) 27N Nathaniel Cruz, Grants, N.M.
7. (6) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 14X Tom Conner, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (4) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
4. (8) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
5. (7) 12M Isiah Mendoza, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (3) 18R Kyle Nanco, Grants, N.M.
7. (5) 10 Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas
8. (9) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
9. (6) 5 Jake Darby, Grants, N.M.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (6) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 14X Tom Conner, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 24S Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
4. (1) 151 Christopher Ward, Bluewater, N.M.
5. (4) 27N Nathaniel Cruz, Grants, N.M.
6. (8) 10 Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas
8. (2) 12M Isiah Mendoza, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (5) 101 Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz.
DNS – 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
DNS – 5 Jake Darby, Grants, N.M.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
3. (8) 27J Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
4. (9) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 27 Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
9. (7) 18R Kyle Nanco, Grants, N.M.
DNS – 28 Aiden Frazier, Bosque Farms, N.M.
DNS – 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (18) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (13) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
7. (17) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (10) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (9) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (3) 4 Chris Hooper, Albuquerque, N.M.
12. (20) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
13. (7) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
14. (16) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
15. (21) 24S Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
16. (24) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
17. (6) 24 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (15) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
19. (19) 14X Tom Conner, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (14) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
21. (11) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
22. (22) 27J Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
23. (12) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (23) 151 Christopher Ward, Bluewater, N.M.