HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  December 9-10, 2022
Vado Speedway Park Christmas Village

Results for October 1, 2022

Print this page
October 1, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (7) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (8) 24X Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 14X Tom Conner, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (10) 2 Javier Moreno, El Paso, Texas
9. (5) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
10. (6) 93B Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
6. (2) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) X0 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 24X Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (11) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (14) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
10. (10) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
11. (12) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (13) 14X Tom Conner, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (15) 2 Javier Moreno, El Paso, Texas
14. (17) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
15. (19) 93B Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas
16. (18) X0 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
17. (16) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
19. (9) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 37T Gary Guinn, Bosque Farms, N.M.
2. (5) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
3. (7) 14 Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 27G RJ Garay, Garfield, N.M.
5. (6) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 63 Daniel Dean, El Paso, Texas
8. (3) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 37 Sean Salazar
2. (2) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
3. (7) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
4. (8) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
7. (6) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.

Feature:
1. (10) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (14) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (9) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
4. (3) 37T Gary Guinn, Bosque Farms, N.M.
5. (7) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 37 Sean Salazar
7. (12) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
8. (16) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (1) 27G RJ Garay, Garfield, N.M.
10. (15) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (11) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (2) 14 Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (13) 63 Daniel Dean, El Paso, Texas
14. (6) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
15. (4) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
16. (5) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 19D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
6. (7) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 24JT Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 39D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 777 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (14) 777 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) 39D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 19D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
7. (11) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (12) 24JT Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
9. (3) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (7) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (6) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (4) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (8) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (9) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas

S.H. AUTOMOTIVE PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 16 Chase Ortiz, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 24 Pablo De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
5. (7) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
7. (2) H3 Hunter Huerta, Anthony, N.M.
8. (5) 45 David Garcia Jr., El Paso, Texas
DNS – 52 Jimmy Skoog, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
2. (9) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 21 Robert Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 47 Jeffrey Maag, Truth or Consquences, N.M.
7. (8) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
9. (1) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (17) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (14) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
3. (11) 21 Robert Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 16 Chase Ortiz, El Paso, Texas
5. (10) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (16) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (13) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (12) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
10. (15) 47 Jeffrey Maag, Truth or Consquences, N.M.
11. (2) H3 Hunter Huerta, Anthony, N.M.
12. (4) 24 Pablo De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
13. (9) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (8) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
15. (1) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
16. (5) 45 David Garcia Jr., El Paso, Texas
17. (3) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 52 Jimmy Skoog, Alamogordo, N.M.

POWRI SUNSET GRILL 360 NON-WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (2) 6 Ronnie Clark, Tucson, Ariz.
3. (4) 13 JR Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (6) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (7) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (5) 007 Wayne Siddle, Tucson, Ariz.
7. (3) 7 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
2. (5) 21 Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (3) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (1) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 7D7 Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (6) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 21 Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (6) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (3) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (8) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (5) 13 JR Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (7) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (2) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
8. (9) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
9. (11) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
10. (4) 6 Ronnie Clark, Tucson, Ariz.
11. (10) 7D7 Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
12. (13) 7 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
13. (12) 007 Wayne Siddle, Tucson, Ariz.
DNS – 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.