HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  December 9-10, 2022
Vado Speedway Park Christmas Village

Results for September 24, 2022

Print this page
September 24, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
3. (6) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 5L Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 73 Levi Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (2) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
7. (7) 71 Tyler Steed, York, Ariz.

Feature:
1. (8) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (20) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
6. (5) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (10) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (11) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
11. (18) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (12) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (15) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
14. (14) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
15. (13) 5L Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (19) 71 Tyler Steed, York, Ariz.
17. (16) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (3) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (9) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
20. (17) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
DNS – 73 Levi Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 612 Luis Salazar, Ciudad Juárez, Mex.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 49M Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
5. (1) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) X0 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
DNS – 87JR Jose Salazar, Ciudad Juárez, Mex.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (5) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 99 Angel Gonzalez, Ciudad Juárez, Mex.

Feature:
1. (3) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 49M Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
7. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (15) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (18) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
11. (9) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
12. (12) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (17) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
14. (11) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (14) 17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (2) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
17. (19) 612 Luis Salazar, Ciudad Juárez, Mex.
18. (20) 99 Angel Gonzalez, Ciudad Juárez, Mex.
19. (10) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
20. (16) X0 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
DNS – 87JR Jose Salazar, Ciudad Juárez, Mex.

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 77 Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
3. (7) 14 Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 37T Gary Guinn, Bosque Farms, N.M.
5. (3) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 27G RJ Garay, Garfield, N.M.
7. (6) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 63 Daniel Dean, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
2. (4) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (7) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (5) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.

Feature:
1. (12) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
3. (8) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
4. (4) 77 Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (14) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
7. (11) 27G RJ Garay, Garfield, N.M.
8. (7) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (1) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (10) 37T Gary Guinn, Bosque Farms, N.M.
11. (13) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (15) 63 Daniel Dean, El Paso, Texas
13. (2) 14 Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (6) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (9) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
2. (7) 250 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 5J Jeremy Stamper, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 5 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 01 Armando Jauregui, Ciudad Juarez, MX
6. (3) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (6) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.
4. (5) 57 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (4) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 5C Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 5 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 57 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (3) 5J Jeremy Stamper, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 250 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (11) 5C Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
10. (10) 01 Armando Jauregui, Ciudad Juarez, MX
11. (6) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.
DNS – 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
DNS – 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.

S.H. AUTOMOTIVE PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 16 Chase Ortiz, El Paso, Texas
2. (7) 47 Jeffrey Maag, Truth or Consquences, N.M.
3. (5) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
5. (3) 24 Pablo De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
8. (1) 22Z Alessandra Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 21 Robert Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
3. (8) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
5. (9) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
8. (3) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (1) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.

Feature:
1. (14) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (13) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
3. (11) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
4. (16) 47 Jeffrey Maag, Truth or Consquences, N.M.
5. (12) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 16 Chase Ortiz, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (7) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
11. (9) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (19) 5 Karma McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (15) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (2) 24 Pablo De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
15. (10) 21 Robert Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
16. (17) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
17. (1) 22Z Alessandra Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (5) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
DNS – 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.