HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for September 17, 2022

Print this page
September 17, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
2. (1) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
6. (9) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 96C Carson Ditsch, Marana, Ariz.
8. (5) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
9. (4) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (6) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 5L Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 18R Ricardo Olague Sr., El Paso, Texas
9. (2) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 2J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (7) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (8) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (12) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (16) 2J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (1) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (13) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
10. (2) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
11. (15) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (10) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (9) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
14. (17) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
15. (11) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
16. (23) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
17. (21) 18R Ricardo Olague Sr., El Paso, Texas
18. (20) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
19. (24) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
20. (22) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
21. (19) 5L Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (14) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
23. (3) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
24. (18) 96C Carson Ditsch, Marana, Ariz.
DNS – 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (3) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (1) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (1) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
3. (4) 777 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 86 Luis Salazar, Ciudad Juárez, Mex.
5. (2) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (6) 53JT Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
7. (5) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (13) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (5) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (8) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (12) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (10) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
9. (14) 777 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (7) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (6) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
12. (3) 86 Luis Salazar, Ciudad Juárez, Mex.
13. (2) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
14. (11) 53JT Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 14 Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
3. (1) 27G RJ Garay, Garfield, N.M.
4. (3) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 237 Steven Arellano, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 63 Daniel Dean, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 51 Edwin Garrett, Artesia, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 77 Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
2. (7) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (1) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (3) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
6. (8) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
7. (9) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 37 Sean Salazar
9. (5) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (12) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
2. (6) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
3. (2) 14 Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (16) 37 Sean Salazar
5. (14) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
7. (7) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
8. (5) 77 Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
9. (15) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (1) 27G RJ Garay, Garfield, N.M.
11. (8) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
12. (10) 237 Steven Arellano, El Paso, Texas
13. (11) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
14. (18) 51 Edwin Garrett, Artesia, N.M.
15. (17) 63 Daniel Dean, El Paso, Texas
16. (9) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
17. (13) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (3) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas

POWRI JACKSON COMPACTION 305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (3) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (4) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 21 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 11 Jason Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 22 Justin Lasiter, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (2) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 22X Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
4. (6) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 54 Art Quijano, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
8. (7) 12 Darwin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (4) 22X Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
3. (7) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
4. (9) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
5. (11) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 22 Justin Lasiter, Tularosa, N.M.
8. (5) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (2) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (10) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
11. (13) 21 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (12) 54 Art Quijano, El Paso, Texas
13. (15) 12 Darwin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (17) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (14) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
16. (3) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (16) 11 Jason Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 777 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 19D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
4. (1) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 21 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 39D Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (2) 53JT Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.

Feature:
1. (14) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (15) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (13) 777 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 39D Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
8. (10) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (12) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (2) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (1) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (3) 19D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
14. (11) 21 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (16) 53JT Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
16. (4) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.