HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for September 3, 2022

Print this page
September 3, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

POWRI 360 WING SPRINT CAR DESERT SERIES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 01 Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa
2. (6) 7 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (2) 7D7 Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (7) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 22B Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
6. (3) 18 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (5) 25 Mike Marquez, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 10 Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (6) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
4. (3) 41 Colton Hardy, Phoenix, Ariz.
5. (1) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 1M Mike Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 52 Aaron Quijano, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 75X J.T. Imperial, Mesa, Ariz.
2. (1) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (4) 4 Tuesday Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
4. (3) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 6 Logan Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
6. (6) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 75X J.T. Imperial, Mesa, Ariz.
2. (6) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (12) 41 Colton Hardy, Phoenix, Ariz.
4. (2) 7 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (4) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (8) 01 Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa
7. (3) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
9. (18) 18 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (10) 7D7 Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
11. (7) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (14) 22B Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
13. (13) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
14. (11) 6 Logan Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
15. (15) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
16. (16) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (21) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
18. (17) 1M Mike Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (9) 4 Tuesday Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
20. (20) 25 Mike Marquez, El Paso, Texas
21. (19) 52 Aaron Quijano, El Paso, Texas
22. (22) 10 Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
2. (4) 19J Jeff Schildmeyer, Las Vegas, Nev.
3. (3) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 5 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 13 Gregory Schildmeyer, Las Vegas, Nev.
6. (7) 612 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 5C Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.
3. (3) 5J Jeremy Stamper, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 57 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 51C Dallas Caldwell, Tucson, Ariz.
6. (7) 01 Armando Jauregui, Ciudad Juarez, , Mex.
7. (5) 19R Paul Rios, Tucson, Ariz.

Feature:
1. (5) 19J Jeff Schildmeyer, Las Vegas, Nev.
2. (1) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
4. (3) 5J Jeremy Stamper, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 5 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (10) 13 Gregory Schildmeyer, Las Vegas, Nev.
8. (7) 57 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (13) 5C Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (9) 51C Dallas Caldwell, Tucson, Ariz.
11. (12) 612 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas
12. (14) 19R Paul Rios, Tucson, Ariz.
13. (11) 01 Armando Jauregui, Ciudad, Juarez, Mex.
14. (8) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 19D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
2. (6) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 39D Levi Dart, Greeley, Colo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (12) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (11) 39D Levi Dart, Greeley, Colo.
8. (3) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (2) 19D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
10. (6) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
11. (4) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (9) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (10) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (14) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
3. (1) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
6. (3) 37 Sean Salazar
7. (2) 14 Craig Wahlberg, Sacramento, Calif.
8. (5) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (1) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (3) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
5. (6) 27G RJ Garay, Garfield, N.M.
6. (8) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 77 Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
8. (4) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (7) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
4. (5) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (15) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (12) 37 Sean Salazar
7. (11) 77 Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
9. (4) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
10. (9) 27G RJ Garay, Garfield, N.M.
11. (6) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (10) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (3) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
DQ – (14) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 14 Craig Wahlberg, Sacramento, Calif.

S.H. AUTOMOTIVE PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 16 Chase Ortiz, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 52 Alfred Hicks, Santa Fe, N.M.
5. (4) 24 Pablo De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
DNS – 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
4. (6) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
6. (1) H3 Hunter Huerta, Anthony, N.M.
DNS – 84 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
3. (3) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 21 Chris Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (15) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (14) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (16) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (13) 21 Chris Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 16 Chase Ortiz, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 24 Pablo De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
8. (1) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
10. (17) 52 Alfred Hicks, Santa Fe, N.M.
11. (18) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
12. (19) 84 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
13. (6) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (11) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (7) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
16. (5) H3 Hunter Huerta, Anthony, N.M.
17. (8) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (10) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
DQ – (12) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M