HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for September 2, 2022

Print this page
September 2, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

POWRI 360 WING SPRINT CAR DESERT SERIES

Heat #1:
1. (3) 7 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (1) 75X J.T. Imperial, Mesa, Ariz.
3. (5) 01 Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa
4. (6) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (7) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 72D Derrick Black, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (2) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 4 Tuesday Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
2. (5) 41 Colton Hardy, Phoenix, Ariz.
3. (1) 6 Logan Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
4. (4) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 7D7 Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (8) 25 Mike Marquez, El Paso, Texas
7. (6) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
8. (7) 1M Mike Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (2) 22B Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
3. (4) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
6. (3) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (2) 41 Colton Hardy, Phoenix, Ariz.
3. (3) 7 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (10) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 01 Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa
7. (7) 22B Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
8. (9) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (4) 4 Tuesday Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
10. (18) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (13) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
12. (14) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
13. (11) 6 Logan Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
14. (12) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (15) 25 Mike Marquez, El Paso, Texas
16. (21) 1M Mike Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (8) 75X J.T. Imperial, Mesa, Ariz.
18. (20) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
19. (16) 7D7 Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
20. (22) 10 Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (19) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 5 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 3 Javier Zapien Sr., El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
6. (8) 612 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (7) 19 Jeff Schildmeyer, Las Vegas, Nev.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 5J Jeremy Stamper, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.
3. (5) 51C Dallas Caldwell, Tucson, Ariz.
4. (6) 5C Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 01 Armando Jauregui, Ciudad Juarez, MX
6. (8) 19R Paul Rios, Tucson, Ariz.
7. (7) 22 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.
2. (15) 19 Jeff Schildmeyer, Las Vegas, Nev.
3. (11) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
4. (5) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 5J Jeremy Stamper, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 5 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 51C Dallas Caldwell, Tucson, Ariz.
8. (10) 612 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas
9. (2) 5C Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (12) 01 Armando Jauregui, Ciudad Juarez, MX
11. (9) 19R Paul Rios, Tucson, Ariz.
12. (1) 3 Javier Zapien Sr., El Paso, Texas
13. (6) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (13) 22 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (16) 13 Gregory Schildmeyer, Las Vegas, Nev.

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 39D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
4. (4) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (11) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 39D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
9. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
10. (10) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (12) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (9) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (5) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 27G R.J. Garay, Garfield, N.M.
2. (5) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (7) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (3) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
6. (2) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
2. (1) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 37 Sean Salazar
4. (3) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
5. (4) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 37 Sean Salazar
2. (5) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (13) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
7. (1) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
8. (9) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
9. (2) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (12) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (8) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
12. (11) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (14) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas
14. (3) 27G R.J. Garay, Garfield, N.M.

S.H. AUTOMOTIVE PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 33 Dennis Cosens, Mentmore, N.M.
3. (7) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
5. (8) H3 Hunter Huerta, Anthony, N.M.
6. (4) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
8. (1) 22Z Alessandra Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 21 Robert Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
2. (7) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
3. (2) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 16 Chase Ortiz, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 84 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
7. (1) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
4. (6) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) 21 Robert Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
2. (14) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (12) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (16) 33 Dennis Cosens, Mentmore, N.M.
7. (18) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
8. (9) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
9. (3) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (19) H3 Hunter Huerta, Anthony, N.M.
11. (8) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (22) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
13. (21) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
14. (15) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (7) 84 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
16. (1) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (20) 22Z Alessandra Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (11) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (10) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
20. (5) 16 Chase Ortiz, El Paso, Texas