HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for August 27, 2022

Print this page
August 27, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (2) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (8) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (5) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 2 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
3. (2) 3 Javier Zapien Jr.., El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
5. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 24O Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 53 Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 18R Ricardo Olague Sr, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
4. (5) 24 Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
7. (9) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 3G Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (4) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (12) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (17) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (9) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (16) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
8. (20) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (18) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (13) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (23) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
12. (24) 2 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
13. (21) 53 Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
14. (22) 3G Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (4) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (19) 24O Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (2) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (8) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
19. (1) 3 Javier Zapien Jr.., El Paso, Texas
20. (5) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
21. (14) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
22. (10) 24 Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (11) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
24. (15) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
DNS – 18R Ricardo Olague Sr, El Paso, Texas

S&J AUTOMOTIVE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 71 Gary Kerr Jr.., Odessa, Texas
2. (1) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (5) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 33Z Michael Zimmerman, Elephant Butte, N.M.
6. (3) 67 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
DQ – (8) 86 Luis Salazar, Juarez, MX
DNS – 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 777 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (4) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr.., La Mesa, N.M.
4. (7) 87JR Jose Salazar, Juarez, MX
5. (6) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 21 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 777 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (7) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (12) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 71 Gary Kerr Jr.., Odessa, Texas
7. (3) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (15) 86 Luis Salazar, Juarez, MX
9. (13) 21 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr.., La Mesa, N.M.
11. (10) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
12. (14) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
13. (11) 67 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
14. (9) 33Z Michael Zimmerman, Elephant Butte, N.M.
15. (1) 87JR Jose Salazar, Juarez, MX

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
3. (1) 27G RJ Garay, Garfield, N.M.
4. (3) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
5. (5) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 5 Joe Cuilty, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 37 Sean Salazar
2. (7) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (3) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (6) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) 37 Sean Salazar
2. (7) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (13) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (5) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
6. (2) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
7. (4) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
8. (1) 27G RJ Garay, Garfield, N.M.
9. (11) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (14) 5 Joe Cuilty, El Paso, Texas
11. (10) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
12. (12) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (9) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
14. (3) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 5 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.
5. (4) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 3 Javier Zapien Sr, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 5J Jeremy Stamper, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 250 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 5C Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 01 Armando Jauregui, Ciudad Juarez, MX
6. (5) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr.., Albuquerque, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.
2. (7) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 5J Jeremy Stamper, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 5 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 250 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
9. (9) 01 Armando Jauregui, Ciudad Juarez, MX
10. (1) 5C Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 3 Javier Zapien Sr, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr.., Albuquerque, N.M.

POWRI SUNSET GRILL 360 NON-WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 13 JR Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (5) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 21 Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (2) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
6. (7) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
7. (6) 92 Tim Shallenberger, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (2) 7D7 Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (1) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (5) 92T Gary Holder, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (6) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 21 Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (1) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (12) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (3) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
6. (13) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (7) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (9) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
9. (10) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
10. (2) 13 JR Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
11. (11) 92 Tim Shallenberger, El Paso, Texas
12. (5) 7D7 Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
13. (6) 92T Gary Holder, El Paso, Texas