HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for August 20, 2022

Print this page
August 20, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 1R Richard Ceniceros, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
8. (5) 34B Rylyn Phillips, Silver City, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) C7 José de la Fuente, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) C7 José de la Fuente, El Paso, Texas
8. (10) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (12) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
11. (14) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
12. (8) 1R Richard Ceniceros, El Paso, Texas
13. (11) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (1) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 34B Rylyn Phillips, Silver City, N.M.

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
2. (3) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 14 Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
5. (1) 27G R.J. Garay, Garfield, N.M.
6. (2) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 37 Sean Salazar
2. (5) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (2) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (6) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
5. (1) 77 Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) 37 Sean Salazar
2. (9) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (10) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
4. (7) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (12) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas
8. (1) 27G R.J. Garay, Garfield, N.M.
9. (13) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (6) 77 Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
11. (5) 14 Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (11) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (14) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (3) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.

POWRI JACKSON COMPACTION 305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 22 Justin Lasiter, Tularosa, N.M.
7. (8) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 22 Justin Lasiter, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (5) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (3) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 19D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
2. (4) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 777 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 19D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
2. (6) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (12) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (10) 777 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (5) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
10. (11) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (4) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (7) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas

S.H. AUTOMOTIVE PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 16 Chase Ortiz, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 21 Robert Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
4. (6) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
5. (5) 45 David Garcia Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 3 Kailey Martin, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
2. (7) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
5. (3) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
7. (4) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
8. (1) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 5 Kenny McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.

Feature:
1. (10) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
2. (12) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
4. (2) 16 Chase Ortiz, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (13) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
7. (3) 21 Robert Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
8. (5) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
9. (15) 5 Kenny McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (6) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (9) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
12. (16) 3 Kailey Martin, El Paso, Texas
13. (4) 45 David Garcia Jr., El Paso, Texas
14. (11) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (1) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
16. (14) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (17) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.