HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for August 13, 2022

Print this page
August 13, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 3TT Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
DQ – (5) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
DNS – C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
2. (2) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 18R Ricardo Olague Sr, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 5L Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
DNS – 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 3TT Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (12) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (9) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (18) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (14) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (5) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
10. (7) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (8) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
12. (4) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
13. (16) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
14. (19) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
15. (17) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
16. (15) 18R Ricardo Olague Sr, El Paso, Texas
17. (10) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (11) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (13) 5L Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
DNS – 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 49M Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (6) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 63 Michael Wells, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 1R Richard Ceniceros, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (7) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
7. (6) 93 Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (5) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 34B Rylyn Phillips, Silver City, N.M.
6. (1) 20 Brandon Schilling, Tucson, Ariz.
7. (6) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (17) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
5. (9) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (14) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
8. (1) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (12) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
10. (19) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
11. (7) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (18) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (15) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
14. (13) 34B Rylyn Phillips, Silver City, N.M.
15. (11) 49M Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
16. (16) 20 Brandon Schilling, Tucson, Ariz.
17. (3) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
18. (10) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (8) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (20) 1R Richard Ceniceros, El Paso, Texas
21. (21) 93 Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas
22. (22) 63 Michael Wells, Las Cruces, N.M.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (1) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
5. (6) M13 Steve McGuire, Deming, N.M.
6. (2) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 53J.T. Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (2) 777 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (5) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (7) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (8) 777 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
8. (11) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
9. (3) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
10. (10) M13 Steve McGuire, Deming, N.M.
11. (9) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
12. (12) 53J.T. Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
DNS – 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.
2. (1) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
3. (6) 5 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 5J Jeremy Stamper, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 8X Arturo Ordunez, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 01 Armando Jauregui, Ciudad Juarez, MX
DNS – 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (1) 51C Dallas Caldwell, Tucson, Ariz.
6. (4) 5C Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 151 Brandon Cruse, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 612 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.
2. (5) 5J Jeremy Stamper, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 5 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (15) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (12) 151 Brandon Cruse, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (13) 01 Armando Jauregui, Ciudad Juarez, MX
10. (9) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
11. (11) 5C Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (10) 51C Dallas Caldwell, Tucson, Ariz.
13. (8) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (2) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
15. (14) 612 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 8X Arturo Ordunez, El Paso, Texas

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 777 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 19D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
3. (6) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 53J.T. Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
6. (1) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (10) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 19D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
3. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 53J.T. Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
5. (12) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
9. (7) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (8) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (9) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (11) 777 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.