HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for August 6, 2022

Print this page
August 6, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE MEDIEVAL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (1) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
3. (6) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (7) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (2) 5T Trevor Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (8) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
8. (5) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (5) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
4. (7) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
5. (6) 6R Rick Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (8) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (7) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (6) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (12) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
8. (11) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (13) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
10. (15) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (1) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
12. (14) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (9) 6R Rick Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
14. (2) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
15. (10) 5T Trevor Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
2. (5) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 27G R.J. Garay, Garfield, N.M.
4. (8) 14 Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 77 Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 37 Sean Salazar
2. (2) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (5) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
6. (6) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
7. (7) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (3) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.

Feature:
1. (11) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
2. (7) 37 Sean Salazar
3. (9) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (14) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (5) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
7. (8) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
8. (3) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
9. (13) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
10. (1) 27G R.J. Garay, Garfield, N.M.
11. (12) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (15) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (4) 77 Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
14. (10) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas
15. (16) 14 Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (2) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.

POWRI JACKSON COMPACTION 305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (4) 40X Mike Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 510 Christian Showers, Santa Teresa, N.M.
5. (3) 22X Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
6. (5) 1M Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (7) 10C Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 10 Gary Guinn, Bosque Farms, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 99 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 510 Christian Showers, Santa Teresa, N.M.
7. (13) 10C Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (14) 99 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (15) 10 Gary Guinn, Bosque Farms, N.M.
10. (10) 22X Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
11. (12) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (7) 40X Mike Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (2) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (3) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
DQ – (11) 1M Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 39D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
2. (4) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 01 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 10 Mike Garcia, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (12) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (11) 01 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (10) 10 Mike Garcia, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (5) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
10. (6) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (1) 39D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
12. (9) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.

S.H. AUTOMOTIVE PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (9) 6G Carlos Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
2. (3) 16 Chase Ortiz, El Paso, Texas
3. (8) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
5. (5) 45 David Garcia JR, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 84 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
7. (2) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
9. (4) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (9) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 21 Chris Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
9. (2) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.

Feature:
1. (14) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (11) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (13) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
8. (4) 84 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
9. (16) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 16 Chase Ortiz, El Paso, Texas
11. (8) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
12. (3) 45 David Garcia JR, El Paso, Texas
13. (1) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (17) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
15. (12) 21 Chris Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
16. (15) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (6) 6G Carlos Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
DNS – 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
DNS – 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.