HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  December 9-10, 2022
Vado Speedway Park Christmas Village

Results for July 30, 2022

Print this page
July 30, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 86 Luis Salazar, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua, Mex.
6. (4) 5L Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 18R Ricardo Olague Sr, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
4. (5) 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (6) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (3) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (4) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (1) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (1) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
5. (20) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (14) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (11) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (2) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
13. (19) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (12) 28S Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
15. (15) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
16. (18) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (10) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
18. (17) 18R Ricardo Olague Sr, El Paso, Texas
19. (21) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (13) 86 Luis Salazar, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua, Mex.
21. (16) 5L Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (2) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
5. (3) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
6. (7) 86 Efrain Duran, Ciudad Juarez, MX
7. (4) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (3) 777 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (2) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (4) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 87JR Jose Salazar, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua, Mex.

Feature:
1. (5) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (13) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (14) 777 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (6) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (3) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
7. (9) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (11) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (10) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
10. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
11. (8) 86 Efrain Duran, Ciudad Juarez, MX
12. (2) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
13. (4) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
14. (12) 87JR Jose Salazar, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua, Mex.

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 39D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
2. (2) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 53J.T. Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
5. (5) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
8. (6) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 01 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 10 Mike Garcia, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (7) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (8) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 53J.T. Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
6. (15) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
7. (6) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (14) 01 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 10 Mike Garcia, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (10) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (11) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (1) 39D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
14. (3) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (12) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.

S.H. AUTOMOTIVE PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 21 Robert Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
3. (7) 45M Blane Beakley, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 3 Ken Ruble, Chaparral, N.M.
5. (1) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
6. (5) 84 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
7. (8) 22Z Alessandra Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
DNS – 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
4. (8) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 01 Suezanna Bonesteel, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (1) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (9) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
2. (11) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (15) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
4. (5) 84 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
5. (2) 3 Ken Ruble, Chaparral, N.M.
6. (16) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
7. (13) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (10) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
10. (8) 01 Suezanna Bonesteel, Rio Rancho, N.M.
11. (14) 22Z Alessandra Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (3) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
13. (6) 45M Blane Beakley, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (1) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
DQ – (4) 21 Robert Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
DQ – (12) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.

POWRI SUNSET GRILL 360 NON-WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (5) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (6) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
5. (9) 13 JR Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (2) 0 Jonas Reynolds, Moorpark, Calif.
7. (8) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (3) 92 Tim Shallenberger, El Paso, Texas
9. (7) 10 Eugene Thomas, Gilbert, Ariz.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 21 Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (1) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
5. (9) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (7) 7D7 Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (2) 41 Dillon Tanner, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (3) 92T Gary Holder, El Paso, Texas
9. (6) 20 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.

Feature:
1. (1) 21 Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (8) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (9) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
5. (18) 20 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
6. (12) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (10) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
8. (14) 41 Dillon Tanner, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (15) 92 Tim Shallenberger, El Paso, Texas
10. (16) 92T Gary Holder, El Paso, Texas
11. (2) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (11) 7D7 Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
13. (4) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
14. (13) 0 Jonas Reynolds, Moorpark, Calif.
15. (6) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
16. (17) 10 Eugene Thomas, Gilbert, Ariz.
17. (7) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (5) 13 JR Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.