HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, August 20
College Night & Dona Ana County Hot City Night

Results for July 23, 2022

Print this page
July 23, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 24Z Zachary Page, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 49M Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
5. (1) JH45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas
6. (6) 12M Isiah Mendoza, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (5) 93B Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (4) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
5. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 59D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
7. (8) 241 David Jay Jr.., Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 63 Michael Wells, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (9) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
6. (12) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
8. (14) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (11) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
10. (21) 63 Michael Wells, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (1) 49M Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
12. (17) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (19) 241 David Jay Jr.., Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (10) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
15. (20) 24Z Zachary Page, Rio Rancho, N.M.
16. (16) 59D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
17. (15) JH45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas
18. (8) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
19. (5) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (18) 12M Isiah Mendoza, Albuquerque, N.M.
21. (2) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
DNS – (22) 93B Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 71 Joseph Lenger, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
3. (3) 14 Craig Wahlberg, Sacramento, Calif.
4. (9) 14V Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 27G RJ Garay, Garfield, N.M.
6. (5) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (7) 8 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (6) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
3. (2) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (5) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 37 Sean Salazar
7. (1) 77 Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
8. (3) 5 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
2. (8) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (9) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (13) 77 Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
5. (10) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
7. (14) 5 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
9. (17) 8 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (16) 14V Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (1) 27G RJ Garay, Garfield, N.M.
12. (12) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (15) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (2) 71 Joseph Lenger, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (6) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (3) 14 Craig Wahlberg, Sacramento, Calif.
DQ – (11) 37 Sean Salazar

POWRI JACKSON COMPACTION 305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (3) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (5) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 21 Walton Kyle Jr.., Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (7) 665 Roby Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 40X Mike Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (1) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 10 Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 99 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (4) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (7) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 40X Mike Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (13) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (11) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (3) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (10) 10 Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (14) 99 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
12. (12) 21 Walton Kyle Jr.., Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (9) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
14. (6) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
15. (15) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (16) 665 Roby Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.
2. (6) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 777 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 5 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 3 Javier Zapien Jr.., El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 01 Armando Jauregui, Ciudad Juarez, MX
8. (4) 151 Brandon Cruse, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 5J Jeremy Stamper, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr.., Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (1) 29T Troy Miller, Hurley, N.M.
4. (7) 7 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 250 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 612 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas
8. (2) 5C Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.
2. (6) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 5J Jeremy Stamper, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) 3 Javier Zapien Jr.., El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 777 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 5 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 250 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr.., Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (11) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (14) 612 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas
11. (16) 5C Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (13) 01 Armando Jauregui, Ciudad Juarez, MX
13. (12) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
14. (7) 7 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (1) 29T Troy Miller, Hurley, N.M.
16. (15) 151 Brandon Cruse, Las Cruces, N.M.

S.H. AUTOMOTIVE PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
2. (6) 02C Shane Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
7. (7) 65 Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
8. (4) 45 David Garcia JR, El Paso, Texas
9. (3) 24 Pablo De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
2. (8) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
7. (2) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
2. (12) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (11) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (13) 02C Shane Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (15) 65 Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
9. (3) 45 David Garcia JR, El Paso, Texas
10. (14) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (1) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
12. (17) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (2) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
14. (16) 24 Pablo De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
15. (10) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (9) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
DQ – (5) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.