HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, August 20
College Night & Dona Ana County Hot City Night

Results for July 9, 2022

Print this page
July 9, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (6) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
5. (8) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
9. (4) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 32G Tag Georges, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
7. (3) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
2. (3) 3TT Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (1) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 53JT. Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
7. (6) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (23) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (18) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (14) 32G Tag Georges, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (9) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (15) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (4) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (19) 8B Roger Buck, Roswell, N.M.
12. (12) 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
13. (21) 53JT Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
14. (16) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
15. (1) 3TT Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (22) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (2) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
18. (20) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (11) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
20. (10) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
21. (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (17) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
4. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (5) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
6. (6) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
8. (9) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
9. (7) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (4) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (9) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (8) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
8. (2) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
9. (6) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
5. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 63 Michael Wells, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) AK47 Jesse Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
8. (9) 34B Aaron Phillips, Hurley, N.M.
9. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
2. (3) 21 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 93B Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas
8. (7) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 49M Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
4. (8) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (4) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (9) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
6. (14) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (22) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (3) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
10. (15) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
11. (17) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (24) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
13. (2) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
14. (11) 49M Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
15. (20) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
16. (12) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (19) AK47 Jesse Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
18. (16) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
19. (21) 34B Aaron Phillips, Hurley, N.M.
20. (10) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
21. (13) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (4) 21 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (18) 93B Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas
24. (23) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 63 Michael Wells, Las Cruces, N.M.

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 37A Alex Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 39D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
5. (9) 53J.T. Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
6. (6) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (1) 777 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 10 Mike Garcia, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (14) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 10 Mike Garcia, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 53J.T. Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
9. (1) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (12) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
11. (11) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (13) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (17) 777 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (9) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (16) 37A Alex Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
16. (15) 39D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
DNS – (7) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.

S.H. AUTOMOTIVE PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 21 Chris Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 3 Ken Ruble, Chaparral, N.M.
5. (5) 84 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
6. (4) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
7. (7) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
8. (2) 45M Blane Beakley, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
3. (7) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 45 David Garcia JR, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 83 Tim Hooper, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (3) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
8. (5) 24 Pablo De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 12 Debbie Jo Baxter, Albuquerque, N.M.

Feature:
1. (20) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (19) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (17) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
4. (8) 21 Chris Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
5. (14) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
6. (12) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (11) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
8. (5) 84 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
9. (13) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
10. (1) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (10) 45 David Garcia JR, El Paso, Texas
12. (9) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (15) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (7) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
15. (6) 3 Ken Ruble, Chaparral, N.M.
16. (3) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (22) 12 Debbie Jo Baxter, Albuquerque, N.M.
18. (18) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (16) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
20. (4) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
21. (2) 45M Blane Beakley, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (21) 83 Tim Hooper, Albuquerque, N.M.
DNS – (23) 24 Pablo De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas