HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  December 9-10, 2022
Vado Speedway Park Christmas Village

Results for June 18, 2022

Print this page
June 18, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
3. (3) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (7) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
7. (9) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 71 Tyler Steed, York, Ariz.
9. (5) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
5. (4) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 32G Tag Georges, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) JH45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas
8. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (2) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
7. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (12) 32G Tag Georges, El Paso, Texas
10. (13) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (10) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
12. (11) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
13. (14) JH45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas
14. (15) 71 Tyler Steed, York, Ariz.
15. (17) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
16. (5) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
17. (16) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (7) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (5) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (8) 53 RC Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (6) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
6. (3) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
8. (9) 01 Ariel Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (5) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (9) 53 RC Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (2) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
5. (3) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
7. (6) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (8) 01 Ariel Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 10 Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 12M Isaiah Mendoza, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) JH45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas
5. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 24Z Zachary Page, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (3) 93B Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
3. (8) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 49M Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (1) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
8. (6) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) M77 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (7) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (1) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (4) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (8) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (22) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (15) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (7) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
6. (23) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
7. (9) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
8. (12) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (3) JH45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas
10. (5) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (20) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
12. (14) 49M Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
13. (16) 24Z Zachary Page, Rio Rancho, N.M.
14. (4) 12M Isaiah Mendoza, Roswell, N.M.
15. (21) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (19) 93B Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas
17. (1) 10 Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas
18. (17) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
19. (6) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (11) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (18) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (2) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (10) M77 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas
2. (7) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 14 Craig Wahlberg, Sacramento, Calif.
4. (6) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
5. (8) 77 Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 27G R.J. Garay, Garfield, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 5 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (6) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (5) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 37 Sean Salazar
DNS – 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.

Feature:
1. (12) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (8) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (9) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (16) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
5. (10) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (6) 5 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 77 Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
8. (15) 37 Sean Salazar
9. (4) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
10. (7) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
11. (3) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
12. (1) 14 Craig Wahlberg, Sacramento, Calif.
13. (13) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (14) 27G R.J. Garay, Garfield, N.M.
15. (2) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas
16. (11) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.

POWRI SUNSET GRILL 360 NON-WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7D7 Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (3) 21 Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (2) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (5) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (6) 29 Dustin Cormany, Peoria, Ariz.
6. (7) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr., Safford, Ariz.
8. (8) 50X Jerry Higginbotham, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
3. (4) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (5) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (2) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 13 J.R. Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (9) 16 Theo McCarty, Hillsboro, Ore.
8. (7) X Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
9. (6) 20 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.

Feature:
1. (3) 21 Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (7) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (2) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) 29 Dustin Cormany, Peoria, Ariz.
5. (16) X Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (1) 7D7 Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (11) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
9. (8) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
10. (13) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (4) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
12. (14) 7OH Bryan Ledbetter Jr., Safford, Ariz.
13. (12) 16 Theo McCarty, Hillsboro, Ore.
14. (10) 13 J.R. Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
15. (15) 50X Jerry Higginbotham, Rio Rancho, N.M.
16. (5) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
DNS – 20 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.