HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, July 9
MVT Fireworks Night

Results for June 11, 2022

Print this page
June 11, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
6. (5) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (1) 71 Tyler Steed, York, Ariz.

Heat #2:
1. (3) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 3TT Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (14) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
6. (12) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (13) 71 Tyler Steed, York, Ariz.
8. (1) 3TT Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
10. (10) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
11. (11) 7Z Isaiah Montoya, Roswell, N.M.
12. (5) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (3) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (8) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (9) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (7) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (2) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr.., La Mesa, N.M.
6. (4) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
7. (3) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
8. (5) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (10) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – (6) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (8) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (7) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
5. (9) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
6. (4) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
7. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (2) 11JR Daniel Sanchez Jr.., La Mesa, N.M.
DQ – (10) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
DQ – (5) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 49M Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (8) 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
5. (2) 10 Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 93 Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas
8. (1) AK47 Jesse Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
9. (9) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (9) 14 Sergio Chao, El Paso, Texas
8. (6) 13 Manny Nunez, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (3) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (9) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 36 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) M77 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.

Feature:
1. (9) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
3. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (18) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (15) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
9. (21) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 49M Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
11. (10) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
12. (16) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
13. (8) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
14. (14) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
15. (24) M77 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
16. (7) 36 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
17. (3) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (11) 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
19. (22) AK47 Jesse Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
20. (12) 10 Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas
21. (19) 93 Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas
22. (23) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (17) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
24. (20) 14 Sergio Chao, El Paso, Texas
25. (27) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
DNS – (25) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (26) 13 Manny Nunez, Las Cruces, N.M.

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 10 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 39D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
5. (4) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 37A Alex Esquivel, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (6) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (14) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (10) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 10 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (13) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (12) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
8. (15) 37A Alex Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
9. (5) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (9) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (7) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (4) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (11) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (3) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (2) 39D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.

S.H. AUTOMOTIVE PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
3. (8) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
4. (3) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
5. (4) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
6. (6) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
7. (1) 45 David Garcia JR, El Paso, Texas
DQ – (5) 21 Robert Dominguez, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
5. (4) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (12) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (11) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (14) 54 Chris Spear, Roswell, N.M.
4. (15) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
5. (9) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
7. (1) 45 David Garcia JR, El Paso, Texas
8. (13) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
9. (10) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (8) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (6) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (4) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
13. (16) 21 Robert Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
14. (7) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
15. (3) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
DNS – (2) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.