HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, July 9
MVT Fireworks Night

Results for May 29, 2022

Print this page
May 29, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 34B Rylyn Phillips, Silver City, N.M.
5. (4) 93 Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
7. (1) 14 Theron Flack, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 1 Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
3. (2) 12M Isaiah Mendoza, Roswell, N.M.
4. (4) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
6. (8) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 36 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
8. (5) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (9) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (18) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
3. (15) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
5. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (20) 36 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (22) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (21) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
10. (4) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
11. (8) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
12. (16) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
13. (14) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
14. (11) 34B Rylyn Phillips, Silver City, N.M.
15. (12) 93 Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas
16. (2) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
17. (17) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (1) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (7) 1 Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
20. (19) 14 Theron Flack, El Paso, Texas
21. (5) 12M Isaiah Mendoza, Roswell, N.M.
DQ – (10) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 71 Joseph Lenger, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (3) 14 Craig Wahlberg, Sacramento, Calif.
5. (1) 27G RJ Garay, Garfield, N.M.
6. (5) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
7. (7) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
2. (8) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (1) 37 Sean Salazar
5. (7) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (5) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 5 Mike Garcia, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (10) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (8) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (6) 37 Sean Salazar
4. (9) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (14) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (12) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
8. (7) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
9. (4) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas
10. (2) 71 Joseph Lenger, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (11) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
12. (3) 14 Craig Wahlberg, Sacramento, Calif.
13. (1) 27G RJ Garay, Garfield, N.M.
14. (15) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (13) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 5 Mike Garcia, Las Cruces, N.M.

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
2. (3) 19J Jeff Schildmeyer, Las Vegas, Nev.
3. (7) 8272 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (2) 151 Brandon Cruse, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 5 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 5J Jeremy Stamper, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (5) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (6) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.
4. (8) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 29T Troy Miller, Hurley, N.M.
6. (7) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
7. (4) 51C Dallas Caldwell, Tucson, Ariz.
8. (1) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
9. (9) 19 Paul Rios, Tucson, Ariz.

Feature:
1. (3) 8272 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (2) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (7) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.
4. (6) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 19J Jeff Schildmeyer, Las Vegas, Nev.
7. (4) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (12) 5 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (15) 5J Jeremy Stamper, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (1) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (16) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
12. (13) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (11) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
14. (17) 19 Paul Rios, Tucson, Ariz.
15. (10) 29T Troy Miller, Hurley, N.M.
16. (14) 51C Dallas Caldwell, Tucson, Ariz.
17. (9) 151 Brandon Cruse, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas

S.H. AUTOMOTIVE PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 19 Leo Chavez, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (8) 16C Richard Catlin, Tucson, Ariz.
4. (5) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
5. (3) 45M Blane Beakley, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 1I Jake Franzoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
8. (1) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 45 David Garcia JR, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
2. (3) 24 Pablo De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 28F Aiden Frazier, Bosque Farms, N.M.
4. (7) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 005 Chris Mijares, Odessa, Texas
6. (4) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
DNS – 3 Ken Ruble, Chaparral, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 21 Chris Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 52 Jimmy Skoog, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (5) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (21) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (11) 005 Chris Mijares, Odessa, Texas
3. (17) 21 Chris Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
4. (19) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (20) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (18) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 19 Leo Chavez, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (9) 24 Pablo De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
9. (13) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (6) 1I Jake Franzoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (14) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
12. (8) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
13. (5) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
14. (7) 28F Aiden Frazier, Bosque Farms, N.M.
15. (24) 45 David Garcia JR, El Paso, Texas
16. (22) 45M Blane Beakley, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (23) 16C Richard Catlin, Tucson, Ariz.
18. (1) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (4) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
20. (16) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
21. (15) 52 Jimmy Skoog, Alamogordo, N.M.
22. (10) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (12) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (26) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
25. (3) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
26. (25) 3 Ken Ruble, Chaparral, N.M.

POWRI 360 WING SPRINT CAR DESERT SERIES

Heat #1:
1. (2) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) 01 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 7 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (3) 12J Josh Grady, Farmington, N.M.
6. (4) 6 Logan Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
7. (5) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 22 Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
2. (1) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (4) 4 Tuesday Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
4. (5) 22K Joey Klemish, Farmington, N.M.
5. (3) 72D Derrick Black, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (6) 3V Jim Vanzant, Prescott, Ariz.
7. (7) 10 George Zills, Tucson, Ariz.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
2. (3) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (7) 75X J.T. Imperial, Mesa, Ariz.
6. (1) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
7. (6) 14 Cody Sickles, Glendale, Ariz.
8. (8) 25 Mike Marquez, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 01 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 22 Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
3. (6) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (8) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
6. (12) 75X J.T. Imperial, Mesa, Ariz.
7. (7) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (10) 7 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (4) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
10. (2) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (14) 12J Josh Grady, Farmington, N.M.
12. (17) 6 Logan Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
13. (19) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
14. (9) 4 Tuesday Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
15. (11) 22K Joey Klemish, Farmington, N.M.
16. (18) 10 George Zills, Tucson, Ariz.
17. (16) 3V Jim Vanzant, Prescott, Ariz.
18. (15) 72D Derrick Black, Albuquerque, N.M.
19. (22) 25 Mike Marquez, El Paso, Texas
20. (20) 14 Cody Sickles, Glendale, Ariz.
21. (21) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
22. (13) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.