HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  December 9-10, 2022
Vado Speedway Park Christmas Village

Results for May 28, 2022

Print this page
May 28, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
4. (8) 12M Isaiah Mendoza, Roswell, N.M.
5. (2) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 93 Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
8. (5) 59D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
9. (9) 10B Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
5. (1) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 18R Ricardo Olague Sr, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 34B Aaron Phillips, Hurley, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 14 Theron Flack, El Paso, Texas
8. (9) 1 Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
9. (1) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.

Feature:
1. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (7) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (15) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
7. (9) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
8. (10) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
10. (5) 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, Texas
11. (19) 1 Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
12. (21) 18R Ricardo Olague Sr, El Paso, Texas
13. (12) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (11) 12M Isaiah Mendoza, Roswell, N.M.
15. (23) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
16. (14) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (16) 93 Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas
18. (18) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
19. (17) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (8) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
21. (22) 34B Aaron Phillips, Hurley, N.M.
22. (2) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
23. (20) 59D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
DNS – 14 Theron Flack, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 10B Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas
DNS – C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 27G RJ Garay, Garfield, N.M.
3. (7) 552 Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
4. (1) 14 Craig Wahlberg, Sacramento, Calif.
5. (6) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
6. (5) 71 Joseph Lenger, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
8. (3) 18R Donnie Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (10) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (8) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
2. (3) 37 Sean Salazar
3. (4) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 5 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (5) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (7) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
9. (1) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.

Feature:
1. (16) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (14) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (18) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (10) 37T Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (7) 37 Sean Salazar
6. (8) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 5 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 6 Angel Garcia, El Paso, Texas
9. (12) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (5) 552 Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
11. (1) 14 Craig Wahlberg, Sacramento, Calif.
12. (4) 96 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
13. (2) 27G RJ Garay, Garfield, N.M.
14. (15) 18R Donnie Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
15. (17) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (19) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (13) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
18. (9) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
19. (11) 71 Joseph Lenger, Las Cruces, N.M.

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
2. (6) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 5 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 01 Armando Jauregui, Ciudad Juarez, MX
5. (4) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 151 Brandon Cruse, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 005 Efrain Duran, Ciudad Juarez, MX

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
3. (1) 29T Troy Miller, Hurley, N.M.
4. (6) 5J Jeremy Stamper, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 19 Paul Rios, Tucson, Ariz.
6. (5) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.
7. (3) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 19J Jeff Schildmeyer, Las Vegas, Nev.
3. (6) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (5) 51C Dallas Caldwell, Tucson, Ariz.
6. (7) 23B Bucky Andrews, Tucson, Ariz.
7. (3) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (19) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (17) 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.
3. (5) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 19J Jeff Schildmeyer, Las Vegas, Nev.
6. (2) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
7. (11) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (7) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
9. (10) 5J Jeremy Stamper, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (1) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (15) 51C Dallas Caldwell, Tucson, Ariz.
12. (3) 5 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (9) 29T Troy Miller, Hurley, N.M.
14. (14) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
15. (16) 23B Bucky Andrews, Tucson, Ariz.
16. (12) 01 Armando Jauregui, Ciudad Juarez, MX
17. (18) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (13) 19 Paul Rios, Tucson, Ariz.
19. (20) 151 Brandon Cruse, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (21) 005 Efrain Duran, Ciudad Juarez, MX
21. (4) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas

S.H. AUTOMOTIVE PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 19 Leo Chavez, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (7) 28F Aiden Frazier, Bosque Farms, N.M.
4. (4) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
5. (3) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
6. (5) 45M Blane Beakley, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 16C Miguel Romo, Tucson, Ariz.
8. (1) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21 Chris Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
2. (9) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 84 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
6. (8) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
7. (7) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
9. (5) 3 Ken Ruble, Chaparral, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
2. (8) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 005 Chris Mijares, Odessa, Texas
4. (6) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 52 Jimmy Skoog, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (1) 1I Jake Franzoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (16) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 21 Chris Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
3. (15) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
4. (18) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (17) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (19) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (5) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
10. (23) 16C Miguel Romo, Tucson, Ariz.
11. (9) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (21) 28F Aiden Frazier, Bosque Farms, N.M.
13. (24) 3 Ken Ruble, Chaparral, N.M.
14. (12) 52 Jimmy Skoog, Alamogordo, N.M.
15. (1) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (10) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
17. (2) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
18. (14) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
19. (6) 84 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
20. (11) 1I Jake Franzoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (22) 45M Blane Beakley, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (3) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
23. (20) 19 Leo Chavez, Albuquerque, N.M.
24. (13) 005 Chris Mijares, Odessa, Texas
DNS – 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.

POWRI 360 WING SPRINT CAR DESERT SERIES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
2. (5) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 75X J.T. Imperial, Mesa, Ariz.
4. (6) 7 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (3) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (4) 72D Derrick Black, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (7) 14 Cody Sickles, Glendale, Ariz.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
2. (6) 01 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 12J Josh Grady, Farmington, N.M.
4. (5) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (3) 3V Jim Vanzant, Prescott, Ariz.
6. (7) 22K Joey Klemish, Farmington, N.M.
7. (1) 4T Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 22 Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
2. (2) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 4 Tuesday Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
5. (6) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 6 Logan Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
7. (7) 10 George Zills, Tucson, Ariz.

Feature:
1. (2) 01 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
2. (9) 7 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (1) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
4. (7) 12J Josh Grady, Farmington, N.M.
5. (13) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 22 Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
7. (11) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (18) 6 Logan Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
9. (8) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (15) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
11. (4) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
12. (14) 22K Joey Klemish, Farmington, N.M.
13. (12) 4 Tuesday Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
14. (17) 72D Derrick Black, Albuquerque, N.M.
15. (16) 3V Jim Vanzant, Prescott, Ariz.
16. (20) 10 George Zills, Tucson, Ariz.
17. (10) 75X J.T. Imperial, Mesa, Ariz.
18. (3) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
19. (6) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (19) 14 Cody Sickles, Glendale, Ariz.
DNS – 4T Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.