HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  December 9-10, 2022
Vado Speedway Park Christmas Village

Results for May 21, 2022

Print this page
May 21, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
2. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr.., El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
8. (9) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
9. (6) 5L Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (4) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr.., El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (7) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr.., El Paso, Texas
5. (3) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (17) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr.., El Paso, Texas
8. (2) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (14) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (10) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (12) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
12. (11) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (15) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
14. (16) 5L Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (1) 89D Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (13) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
17. (9) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 87JR Jose Salazar, Juarez, MX
4. (5) 33Z Michael Zimmerman, Elephant Butte, N.M.
5. (6) M13 Steve McGuire, Deming, N.M.
6. (3) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (6) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (1) 5X Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 86 Luis Salazar, Juarez, MX

Feature:
1. (8) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (6) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (7) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (2) 87JR Jose Salazar, Juarez, MX
7. (10) 86 Luis Salazar, Juarez, MX
8. (1) 33Z Michael Zimmerman, Elephant Butte, N.M.
9. (9) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
10. (3) M13 Steve McGuire, Deming, N.M.
DNS – 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 5X Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 59D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
3. (1) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 2 Javier Moreno, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 49M Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 93 Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (7) M77 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (1) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 36 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 18R Ricardo Olague Sr, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (9) X15 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (10) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (12) M77 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (19) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
7. (16) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
8. (3) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
9. (14) 36 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
10. (17) 18R Ricardo Olague Sr, El Paso, Texas
11. (6) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
12. (13) 49M Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
13. (4) 8840 Ruben Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (18) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
15. (7) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (15) 93 Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas
17. (11) 2 Javier Moreno, El Paso, Texas
18. (1) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (2) 59D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
DNS – 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 39D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
2. (7) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
3. (8) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
8. (1) 10 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (7) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 777 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (14) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (12) 7 Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
5. (15) 10 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (10) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (3) L750 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (2) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (5) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (1) 39D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
14. (9) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (11) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
DNS – (16) 777 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

S.H. AUTOMOTIVE PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 24 Pablo De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
4. (8) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
7. (6) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
8. (2) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
2. (8) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 21 Chris Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 52 Jimmy Skoog, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (2) 005 Chris Mijares, Odessa, Texas
8. (7) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (12) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
3. (15) 005 Chris Mijares, Odessa, Texas
4. (11) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 52 Jimmy Skoog, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (4) 24 Pablo De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (2) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
10. (5) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (14) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
12. (1) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (10) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
14. (7) 21 Chris Dominguez, El Paso, Texas
15. (16) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (13) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.