HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, October 20
Open Practice

Results for May 7, 2022

Print this page
May 7, 2022

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. J17-Jake Gallardo[4]; 2. 07-Donavon Flores[3]; 3. 18JR-Ricardo Olague Jr[11]; 4. G17-Fito Gallardo[22]; 5. 99-Terry Tipton[2]; 6. M16-Rocko Gallardo[6]; 7. 131-Royal Jones[20]; 8. 44X-Kenny Schrader[8]; 9. 44-Christy Barnett[9]; 10. J7-Jake Boles[1]; 11. 21K-Brian Kleine[12]; 12. 3T-Todd Harper[10]; 13. 28-Tom Georges[14]; 14. 32G-Tag Georges[5]; 15. C7-Jose De La Fuente[18]; 16. 24Z-Zachary Page[16]; 17. 241-David Jay Jr[19]; 18. 5-Joe Lackey[15]; 19. (DNF) 9-Jimmy Ray[17]; 20. (DNF) 3-Javier Zapien Jr[7]; 21. (DNF) 3TT-Tim Tharp[13]; 22. (DNS) 111-Bumper Jones

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. J17-Jake Gallardo[4]; 2. J7-Jake Boles[3]; 3. 44X-Kenny Schrader[5]; 4. 18JR-Ricardo Olague Jr[2]; 5. 3TT-Tim Tharp[7]; 6. 9-Jimmy Ray[6]; 7. (DNF) 111-Bumper Jones[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. M16-Rocko Gallardo[1]; 2. 99-Terry Tipton[5]; 3. 44-Christy Barnett[3]; 4. 21K-Brian Kleine[4]; 5. 28-Tom Georges[6]; 6. 24Z-Zachary Page[2]; 7. C7-Jose De La Fuente[7]; 8. 241-David Jay Jr[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Donavon Flores[1]; 2. 32G-Tag Georges[6]; 3. 3-Javier Zapien Jr[7]; 4. 3T-Todd Harper[5]; 5. 5-Joe Lackey[2]; 6. (DNF) 131-Royal Jones[3]; 7. (DNF) G17-Fito Gallardo[4]

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 8-Aydan Saunders[9]; 2. 11D-Dave Smith[7]; 3. 37T-Josh Jackson[8]; 4. 65-Mike Money[5]; 5. 0-Jacob Masterson[13]; 6. 48Z-Zach Rodriguez[11]; 7. 5-Lloyd Duffey[6]; 8. 71-Joseph Lenger[2]; 9. 22-Lane Wright[1]; 10. 01-Dusty Riggs[15]; 11. 32-Kyle Burnette[4]; 12. 27G-RJ Garay[10]; 13. 6-Angel Garcia[16]; 14. 3-Drew Cassidy[12]; 15. 34-Steven Mathe[14]; 16. (DQ) 37-Sean Salazar[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Lane Wright[1]; 2. 37-Sean Salazar[3]; 3. 32-Kyle Burnette[4]; 4. 71-Joseph Lenger[2]; 5. 6-Angel Garcia[8]; 6. 27G-RJ Garay[6]; 7. 3-Drew Cassidy[5]; 8. 34-Steven Mathe[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Aydan Saunders[8]; 2. 37T-Josh Jackson[6]; 3. 5-Lloyd Duffey[2]; 4. 11D-Dave Smith[4]; 5. 65-Mike Money[1]; 6. 48Z-Zach Rodriguez[7]; 7. 0-Jacob Masterson[3]; 8. 01-Dusty Riggs[5]

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10-Kenny Shrader[7]; 2. 004-Devan Smith[14]; 3. 98-Rusty Bowen[4]; 4. 7-Luis Esquivel[12]; 5. 11-Cliff Evrage[2]; 6. 82-Sherman Barnett[5]; 7. 64-Esteban Reyes[9]; 8. 41-Art Viramontes[6]; 9. 28T-Rudy Tarin Jr[15]; 10. 14-Dawson Manicki[3]; 11. L750-Jim Wallace[10]; 12. 87S-Stefnie Smith[1]; 13. (DNF) 44-Christy Barnett[13]; 14. (DNF) 37A-Alex Esquivel[11]; 15. (DNF) 16-Dennis McMaster[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Cliff Evrage[8]; 2. 7-Luis Esquivel[4]; 3. 28T-Rudy Tarin Jr[1]; 4. 37A-Alex Esquivel[3]; 5. 87S-Stefnie Smith[2]; 6. 41-Art Viramontes[7]; 7. 16-Dennis McMaster[5]; 8. L750-Jim Wallace[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 004-Devan Smith[2]; 2. 98-Rusty Bowen[4]; 3. 14-Dawson Manicki[1]; 4. 82-Sherman Barnett[6]; 5. 44-Christy Barnett[5]; 6. 10-Kenny Shrader[7]; 7. 64-Esteban Reyes[3]

S.H. AUTOMOTIVE PURE STOCKS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. B52-Michael Hartman[11]; 2. 67-Sharrii Minks[9]; 3. 8811-Diego Alvarado[12]; 4. 18-Raymundo Lopez[14]; 5. 63-Mel Romero[7]; 6. 17R-Miguel Rincon[5]; 7. 01-Suezanna Bonesteel[8]; 8. 15-Tyler Tallmon[2]; 9. 37-Ray Abbott[17]; 10. 24B-Art Davis[3]; 11. 48-Kristen Denman[10]; 12. 16-Chase Ortiz[1]; 13. (DNF) 28-Jimmy Marta[4]; 14. (DNF) 24-Pablo De La Fuente[6]; 15. (DNF) 21-Chris Mijares[13]; 16. (DNF) 28X-Jaden Manick Gallivan[15]; 17. (DNF) 9-Jeremy DuBois[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Chase Ortiz[1]; 2. 24-Pablo De La Fuente[7]; 3. 63-Mel Romero[8]; 4. 24B-Art Davis[3]; 5. 28-Jimmy Marta[5]; 6. 15-Tyler Tallmon[2]; 7. 01-Suezanna Bonesteel[9]; 8. 17R-Miguel Rincon[6]; 9. (DNF) 28X-Jaden Manick Gallivan[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8811-Diego Alvarado[5]; 2. 21-Chris Mijares[6]; 3. 67-Sharrii Minks[1]; 4. B52-Michael Hartman[3]; 5. 18-Raymundo Lopez[7]; 6. 48-Kristen Denman[2]; 7. (DNF) 9-Jeremy DuBois[8]; 8. (DNF) 37-Ray Abbott[4]

POWRI SUNSET GRILL 360 NON-WINGED SPRINT CARS

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 21-Caleb Stelzig[7]; 2. 7X-Troy Treharn[6]; 3. 2-Joshua Shipley[11]; 4. 1HA-Caleb Saiz[1]; 5. 9-Robert Herrera[12]; 6. 7D7-Spencer Hill[2]; 7. 20Z-Rick Ziehl[5]; 8. 41-Dillon Tanner[16]; 9. 4-David Dykes[13]; 10. 50X-Jerry Higginbotham[14]; 11. (DNF) 77-Colt Treharn[3]; 12. (DNF) 36DD-Matt Ziehl[10]; 13. (DNF) 20-Shon Deskins[4]; 14. (DNF) 16-Theo McCarty[15]; 15. (DNF) 13-JR Bonesteel[8]; 16. (DNF) 45X-Don Grable[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1HA-Caleb Saiz[3]; 2. 7D7-Spencer Hill[4]; 3. 20-Shon Deskins[6]; 4. 13-JR Bonesteel[5]; 5. 7X-Troy Treharn[8]; 6. 9-Robert Herrera[7]; 7. 50X-Jerry Higginbotham[1]; 8. (DNF) 41-Dillon Tanner[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20Z-Rick Ziehl[1]; 2. 77-Colt Treharn[4]; 3. 21-Caleb Stelzig[3]; 4. 36DD-Matt Ziehl[2]; 5. 45X-Don Grable[7]; 6. 2-Joshua Shipley[8]; 7. 4-David Dykes[5]; 8. (DNF) 16-Theo McCarty[6]