HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS LIVE STREAM CONTACT  

Results for October 24, 2021

Print this page
October 24, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

"C" Feature:
1. (6) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (1) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (3) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (9) 85F Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
6. (5) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (13) 49 Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
9. (7) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
10. (10) 32G Tag Georges, El Paso, Minn.
11. (14) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
12. (16) 28R Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
13. (11) 17M Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
14. (15) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.
15. (17) J16 Josh Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (12) 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
17. (2) 5A Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
DNS – (15) 7J Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
DNS – 82 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (8) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (11) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
4. (3) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (15) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (14) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
9. (7) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
10. (13) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (6) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
12. (10) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
13. (17) 85F Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
14. (12) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (9) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (19) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (18) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
18. (21) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
19. (16) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
20. (20) 49 Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
21. (22) 32G Tag Georges, El Paso, Minn.
22. (23) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
23. (24) 28R Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
24. (2) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (4) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
3. (2) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
4. (9) 44 Shane DeVolder, Pacifica, Calif.
5. (3) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
6. (10) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
7. (6) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (13) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
9. (14) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (7) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
11. (11) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
12. (12) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (23) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
14. (8) 2 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
15. (17) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (19) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (5) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
18. (22) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (21) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
20. (15) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
21. (20) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
22. (18) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
23. (16) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (24) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.

SUNSET GRILL USRA STOCK CARS

"B" Feature #1:
1. (6) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
2. (4) 51K Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (8) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (5) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
6. (3) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
7. (9) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
9. (2) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
DNS – 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 3R Ronnie Cain, Cosby, Texas
DNS – 93 Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 24XXX Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 13 Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
2. (2) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) 59 Alex Sutherlin, Aztec, N.M.
4. (8) 5M Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
5. (4) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
6. (12) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
7. (6) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
8. (10) 51 Brandon Ward, Blue Water Village, N.M.
9. (3) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (9) Z9 Ralph Garcia, Los Lunas, N.M.
11. (5) 23 Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (11) 53S Dickie Stearns Jr., El Paso, Texas
DNS – 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
DNS – 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
DNS – 7 Cecil Fanning, Rio Rancho, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) M4 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (3) 65 Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (5) 53 RC Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (7) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 90.5 Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas
6. (11) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (8) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
8. (10) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (13) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
10. (4) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (6) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
12. (18) 59 Alex Sutherlin, Aztec, N.M.
13. (17) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
14. (15) 51K Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (20) 5M Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
16. (23) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
17. (16) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
18. (21) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
19. (22) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
20. (12) LUCK13 Luigi Truden, Rio Rancho, N.M.
21. (9) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
22. (19) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
23. (14) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
24. (24) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
2. (10) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
5. (2) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (5) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
7. (8) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
8. (9) 45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas
9. (6) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
10. (11) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
11. (7) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – X15 Rick Hall, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 88 Andrew Fanning
2. (5) 4C Chris Hooper, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (6) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 95 Andrew Fowner, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (2) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
8. (9) 21 Damon Sanchez, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (7) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 14 Sergio Chao, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 2 Javier Moreno, El Paso, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (15) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 1S Scott Bintz, Jamestown, N.D.
4. (5) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 1P Parker Anderson, Phillips, Wis.
6. (11) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
8. (18) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
9. (9) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
10. (13) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
11. (17) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (8) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (21) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
14. (22) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
15. (20) 95 Andrew Fowner, Albuquerque, N.M.
16. (19) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
17. (12) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
18. (4) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (24) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (14) 88 Andrew Fanning, Grants, N.M.
21. (23) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
22. (16) 4C Chris Hooper, Albuquerque, N.M.
23. (7) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.