HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS LIVE STREAM CONTACT  

Results for October 23, 2021

Print this page
October 23, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
3. (9) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
4. (3) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 28R Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (7) 7J Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
DNS – (1) J16 Josh Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
2. (3) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (4) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
5. (6) 44 Shane DeVolder, Pacifica, Calif.
6. (9) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (2) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (1) 2 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (7) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
4. (5) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 44J.T. Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
6. (8) 49 Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
7. (3) 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
8. (4) 17M Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
3. (4) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
4. (1) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
7. (7) 85 Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
8. (5) 32G Tag Georges, El Paso, Minn.

Heat #5:
1. (8) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (5) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (1) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.
6. (6) 5A Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (3) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (9) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 44 Shane DeVolder, Pacifica, Calif.
4. (7) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (13) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
8. (10) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 49 Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
10. (11) 17M Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
11. (12) 32G Tag Georges, El Paso, Minn.
12. (8) 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
13. (1) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
2. (3) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (9) 85 Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
6. (4) 44J.T. Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
7. (7) 5A Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
8. (11) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (5) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.
10. (12) 7J Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
11. (8) 28R Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
12. (10) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (2) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
4. (13) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
5. (3) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
6. (4) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (12) 2 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
8. (20) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (15) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
10. (9) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
11. (22) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (21) 44 Shane DeVolder, Pacifica, Calif.
13. (19) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (1) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
15. (17) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
16. (23) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (7) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
18. (14) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (24) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
20. (16) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
21. (11) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (18) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
23. (10) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
24. (8) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.

SUNSET GRILL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (9) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
3. (4) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (10) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) M4 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (6) 7 Cecil Fanning, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (8) 59 Alex Sutherlin, Aztec, N.M.
10. (2) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 90.5 Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas
2. (10) 65 Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (4) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
4. (5) 51K Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
6. (3) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
8. (8) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
9. (6) 5M Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
10. (2) 23 Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (10) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (1) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
3. (4) 53 RC Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (6) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) Z9 Ralph Garcia, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (9) LUCK13 Luigi Truden, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (7) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
8. (3) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
9. (5) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 93 Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
2. (6) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (2) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
5. (9) 53S Dickie Stearns Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
7. (5) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
8. (3) 3R Ronnie Cain
9. (4) 51 Brandon Ward, Blue Water Village, N.M.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (8) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (3) LUCK13 Luigi Truden, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (9) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (5) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
5. (2) 51K Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 5M Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
7. (11) 59 Alex Sutherlin, Aztec, N.M.
8. (10) 7 Cecil Fanning, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (6) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
10. (4) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (12) 93 Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas
DNS – (1) 53S Dickie Stearns Jr., El Paso, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (3) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) M4 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (4) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
4. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (10) 51 Brandon Ward, Blue Water Village, N.M.
6. (5) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (11) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
9. (2) Z9 Ralph Garcia, Los Lunas, N.M.
10. (9) 3R Ronnie Cain
11. (7) 23 Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 90.5 Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas
2. (3) 65 Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (20) M4 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (13) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (22) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
6. (11) 53 RC Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (21) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
8. (18) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (19) LUCK13 Luigi Truden, Rio Rancho, N.M.
10. (2) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (10) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
12. (16) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
13. (23) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
14. (6) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
15. (14) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (17) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
17. (12) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
18. (15) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
19. (1) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
20. (4) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
21. (9) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
22. (7) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
23. (24) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
DNS – (8) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (2) 1S Scott Bintz, Jamestown, N.D.
3. (6) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 21 Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 95 Andrew Fowner, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (5) 14 Sergio Chao, El Paso, Texas
DQ – (4) 45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 88 Andrew Fanning
4. (1) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
5. (7) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (6) 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
7. (4) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
3. (5) 1P Parker Anderson, Phillips, Wis.
4. (4) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 4C Chris Hooper, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (7) 96 Victor Barraza
7. (6) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
8. (1) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
7. (5) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
9. (9) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (4) 96 Victor Barraza
2. (7) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
4. (8) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
5. (1) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
6. (9) 45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas
7. (2) 21 Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 95 Andrew Fowner, Albuquerque, N.M.
DNS – (5) 14 Sergio Chao, El Paso, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (3) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
5. (4) 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
6. (7) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
7. (6) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (9) 1S Scott Bintz, Jamestown, N.D.
4. (2) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (15) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
8. (5) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
9. (7) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (12) 1P Parker Anderson, Phillips, Wis.
11. (4) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (10) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
13. (19) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (13) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
15. (11) 88 Andrew Fanning
16. (18) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (23) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
18. (14) 4C Chris Hooper, Albuquerque, N.M.
19. (16) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
20. (21) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
21. (17) 96 Victor Barraza
22. (20) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (22) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.