HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS LIVE STREAM CONTACT  

Results for October 22, 2021

Print this page
October 22, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (3) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
7. (6) 17M Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
8. (8) 32G Tag Georges, El Paso, Minn.
DNS – 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 5A Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (8) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
4. (9) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 2 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
6. (5) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
9. (1) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (3) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
3. (5) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (4) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
6. (9) 49 Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
7. (2) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
8. (1) 7J Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (8) 85F Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (6) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
2. (9) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (4) 44 Shane DeVolder, Pacifica, Calif.
4. (5) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
8. (7) 82 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (8) J16 Josh Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #5:
1. (3) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (6) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
3. (2) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
4. (1) 28R Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (7) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
6. (5) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.
7. (4) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
DQ – (8) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (4) 2 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (3) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (10) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
6. (13) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
7. (9) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.
9. (8) 32G Tag Georges, El Paso, Minn.
10. (7) 17M Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
11. (12) 85F Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M.
12. (11) 7J Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
13. (5) 9C Bryan Cain, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (4) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (9) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
4. (1) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (8) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 49 Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
7. (11) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
8. (5) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
9. (2) 28R Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
10. (10) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
11. (7) 157 Joel King, Artesia, N.M.
DNS – 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 82 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
DNS – J16 Josh Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
3. (3) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
5. (6) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
6. (9) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
7. (5) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
8. (16) 44 Shane DeVolder, Pacifica, Calif.
9. (11) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
10. (22) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
11. (14) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (20) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
13. (17) 2 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
14. (12) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (13) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (15) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (2) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
18. (21) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (18) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
20. (8) 5A Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
21. (24) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
22. (23) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
23. (19) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (10) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas

SUNSET GRILL MEDIEVAL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
2. (5) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
3. (4) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
4. (9) LUCK13 Luigi Truden, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (3) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (6) 13 Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 93 Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas
9. (7) 3R Ronnie Cain, Cosby, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 53 R.C. Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (8) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (7) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (4) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 7 Cecil Fanning, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (6) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 65 Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
2. (3) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
3. (5) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
4. (1) 5M Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 59 Alex Sutherlin, Aztec, N.M.
6. (7) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
7. (8) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
DQ – (2) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (1) M4 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (6) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (8) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
4. (2) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (7) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
8. (3) Z9 Ralph Garcia, Los Lunas, N.M.

Heat #5:
1. (3) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 51K Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 90.5 Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas
4. (7) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 24XXX Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 51 Brandon Ward, Blue Water Village, N.M.
7. (8) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (1) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (4) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (5) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
5. (11) Z9 Ralph Garcia, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (10) 3R Ronnie Cain, Cosby, Texas
7. (2) 5M Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
8. (8) 7 Cecil Fanning, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (6) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (7) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (9) 17 Austin Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 59 Alex Sutherlin, Aztec, N.M.
DNS – 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (11) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
2. (1) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 24XXX Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (12) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
5. (2) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (7) 13 Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.
8. (6) 51 Brandon Ward, Blue Water Village, N.M.
9. (3) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (5) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
11. (8) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
12. (10) 93 Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (8) M4 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (2) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (17) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (16) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (11) 90.5 Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas
6. (14) 53 R.C. Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (1) 65 Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M.
8. (4) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (21) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (5) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
11. (19) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
12. (13) LUCK13 Luigi Truden, Rio Rancho, N.M.
13. (6) 51K Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (7) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
15. (23) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
16. (20) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (9) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
18. (12) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
19. (24) 4C Cecil Hankins, Roswell, N.M.
20. (15) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
21. (22) 24XXX Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (3) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
23. (10) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
24. (18) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 1S Scott Bintz, Jamestown, N.D.
4. (2) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
5. (9) 21 Nathan Sanchez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 14 Sergio Chao, El Paso, Texas
7. (6) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
8. (3) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (5) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (7) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) X15 Rick Hall, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
9. (4) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
3. (7) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (4) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
6. (9) 2 Javier Moreno, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 1P Parker Anderson, Phillips, Wis.
8. (6) 45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas
9. (8) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 88 Andrew Fanning, Grants, N.M.
4. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 4C Chris Hooper, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (4) 95 Andrew Fowner, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (7) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
8. (9) 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
9. (8) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (3) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
3. (9) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) X15 Rick Hall, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
7. (7) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (2) 2 Javier Moreno, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (4) 1P Parker Anderson, Phillips, Wis.
2. (7) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (3) 95 Andrew Fowner, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (6) 45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas
6. (2) 4C Chris Hooper, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (5) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
8. (8) 14 Sergio Chao, El Paso, Texas
9. (9) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 22C Cole Campbell, Mexico, Mo.
2. (4) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (12) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (11) 1S Scott Bintz, Jamestown, N.D.
7. (16) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
8. (18) 1P Parker Anderson, Phillips, Wis.
9. (20) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (10) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
11. (2) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (7) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
13. (21) 15 Cheyenna Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
14. (23) 95 Andrew Fowner, Albuquerque, N.M.
15. (19) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
16. (15) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
17. (1) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (13) 88 Andrew Fanning, Grants, N.M.
19. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
20. (22) X15 Rick Hall, El Paso, Texas
21. (17) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
22. (14) 21 Nathan Sanchez, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (5) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas