HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS LIVE STREAM CONTACT  

Results for October 2, 2021

Print this page
October 2, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
3. (7) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 777 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
5. (3) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.
6. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 5 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 82 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (5) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
7. (7) 36 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
8. (2) J87 Jackson Harpole, Farmington, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 5A Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (2) 14 Sergio Chao Sr, El Paso, Texas
DQ – (5) 32G Tag Georges, El Paso, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (11) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (15) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
6. (21) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (16) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (10) 777 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
10. (1) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
11. (2) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (9) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
13. (13) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
14. (4) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
15. (12) 5A Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
16. (23) 32G Tag Georges, El Paso, Minn.
17. (19) 82 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
18. (20) J87 Jackson Harpole, Farmington, N.M.
19. (18) 36 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
20. (7) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
21. (14) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.
22. (17) 5 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (22) 14 Sergio Chao Sr, El Paso, Texas

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 22 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
4. (7) 10 Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 13 Manny Nunez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
7. (8) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
8. (1) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 3 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
7. (6) 15 Cameron Sogge, Tularosa, N.M.
8. (5) 96 Victor Barraza

Heat #3:
1. (1) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
5. (7) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
7. (9) 2 Javier Moreno, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas
9. (3) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (13) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (12) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
8. (2) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
9. (14) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (18) 2 Javier Moreno, El Paso, Texas
11. (11) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
12. (20) 96 Victor Barraza
13. (16) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
14. (19) 15 Cameron Sogge, Tularosa, N.M.
15. (24) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
16. (17) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
17. (10) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
18. (21) 45 Jay Hill, Dell City, Texas
19. (22) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (6) 22 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
21. (9) 10 Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas
22. (8) 3 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (15) 13 Manny Nunez, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (23) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
DNS – (25) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 37T Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
3. (5) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (6) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 15 Todd Robertson, Ashton, W. Va.
6. (7) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
7. (8) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
8. (4) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (2) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 7 Kody Machart, Moorhead, Minn.
7. (7) 69 Stan Woodward, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (6) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
3. (3) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 37T Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
5. (11) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
6. (13) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
7. (10) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
9. (15) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (5) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (9) 15 Todd Robertson, Ashton, W. Va.
12. (2) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
13. (14) 69 Stan Woodward, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (1) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (12) 7 Kody Machart, Moorhead, Minn.

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 6FO Javie Chavez, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 39D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 501 Jaime Bejarano, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) 6FO Javie Chavez, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (12) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 501 Jaime Bejarano, El Paso, Texas
8. (10) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (3) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (11) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (13) 39D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
13. (14) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (9) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE CLAIMERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 18 Reymundo Lopez, Mesilla Park, N.M.
2. (9) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 1I Jake Franzoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (4) 1X Bryce Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 2 Tim Jackson, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
6. (5) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
7. (2) 1W Chris Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 36DD George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
9. (8) 89R Michael Rel, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
2. (4) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 15X Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
5. (1) 5 Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
6. (3) P40 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
7. (2) 22Z Alessandra Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 420 Andrew McConnell, Mesilla, N.M.
DNS – (9) 27 Vincent Prigione, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 2 Tim Jackson, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (9) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (13) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
6. (17) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
7. (10) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (14) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
10. (19) 1I Jake Franzoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (11) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (23) 36DD George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
13. (18) P40 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
14. (22) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (15) 5 Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
16. (6) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
17. (21) 22Z Alessandra Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (16) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
19. (8) 18 Reymundo Lopez, Mesilla Park, N.M.
20. (12) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
21. (26) 27 Vincent Prigione, El Paso, Texas
22. (2) 15X Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (7) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (20) 1W Chris Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
25. (25) 420 Andrew McConnell, Mesilla, N.M.
DNS – (24) 89R Michael Rel, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (27) 1X Bryce Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.