HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS LIVE STREAM CONTACT  

Results for September 25, 2021

Print this page
September 25, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 14 Sergio Chao Sr., El Paso, Texas
DNS – 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (1) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 5 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 36 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (12) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (14) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
7. (10) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (15) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (18) 36 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
12. (17) 5 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (19) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (11) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
15. (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (2) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
17. (13) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (16) 14 Sergio Chao Sr., El Paso, Texas
DQ – (5) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
DNS – 29 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
2. (3) 85M Vince Melone, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 96 Victor Barraza
4. (7) 10 Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 357 Steve McGuire
DQ – (1) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 13 Manny Nunez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 14X Tom Conner, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 83 Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
8. (6) 3 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
2. (7) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 83 Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (17) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (11) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (18) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
8. (15) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (10) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
10. (20) 3 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (3) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
12. (1) 85M Vince Melone, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (5) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
14. (2) 96 Victor Barraza
15. (14) 13 Manny Nunez, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (13) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (21) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
18. (12) 10 Enrique Barraza, El Paso, Texas
19. (16) 14X Tom Conner, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (19) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 357 Steve McGuire

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
2. (3) 15 Todd Robertson, Ashton, W. Va.
3. (1) 22 Lane Wright, Chaparral, N.M.
4. (5) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
5. (6) AK47 Jesse Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 71 Joseph Lenger, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 37T Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
8. (4) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 69 Stan Woodward, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (4) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
4. (2) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (5) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (9) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (1) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (12) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (11) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
3. (10) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (16) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (8) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (13) 37T Luis Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
8. (14) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (7) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
10. (5) AK47 Jesse Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
11. (3) 15 Todd Robertson, Ashton, W. Va.
12. (1) 22 Lane Wright, Chaparral, N.M.
13. (18) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
14. (17) 69 Stan Woodward, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (4) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
16. (15) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (2) 71 Joseph Lenger, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (6) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 39D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
5. (6) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 10 Adrian Sanchez, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 6FO Javie Chavez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (11) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 6FO Javie Chavez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (7) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (3) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (2) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (15) 10 Adrian Sanchez, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (14) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (12) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
15. (10) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (16) 39D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE CLAIMERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 2 Tim Jackson, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
4. (4) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 1W Chris Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (2) 1X Bryce Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (6) 15X Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 420 Andrew McConnell, Mesilla, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 1I Jake Franzoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) R5 Josh Reynolds II, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (2) P40 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
7. (7) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 18 Reymundo Lopez, Mesilla Park, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
2. (4) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
5. (7) 5 Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
6. (3) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
7. (1) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 2 Tim Jackson, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (12) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (15) 5 Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
4. (8) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
8. (21) 15X Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (17) P40 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
10. (4) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
11. (18) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
12. (19) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (20) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (13) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (16) 1W Chris Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (3) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
17. (9) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
18. (11) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
19. (14) R5 Josh Reynolds II, Alamogordo, N.M.
20. (6) 1I Jake Franzoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (2) 1X Bryce Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 420 Andrew McConnell, Mesilla, N.M.
DNS – 18 Reymundo Lopez, Mesilla Park, N.M.