HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS LIVE STREAM CONTACT  

Results for September 11, 2021

Print this page
September 11, 2021

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (7) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr.., El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 14 Sergio Chao Sr, El Paso, Texas
9. (10) 5 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (9) 36 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
3. (7) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (10) 357 Steve McGuire
10. (9) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (8) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (13) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (11) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
6. (12) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (16) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (19) 36 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
9. (17) 5 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (7) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (9) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr.., El Paso, Texas
12. (4) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (1) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
14. (18) 357 Steve McGuire
15. (20) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (5) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
17. (15) 14 Sergio Chao Sr, El Paso, Texas
18. (10) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
19. (14) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (6) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
2. (9) 37A Alex Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) AK47 Jesse Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
4. (8) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
5. (10) 14 Craig Wahlberg, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 15 Todd Robertson, Ashton, W. Va.
7. (3) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 22 Lane Wright, Chaparral, N.M.
9. (4) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
10. (7) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (2) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (5) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
4. (3) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 17D Dustin Tilbury, Edgewood, N.M.
7. (7) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 9 Jason Irwin, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (1) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (12) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (9) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (10) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
4. (11) 17D Dustin Tilbury, Edgewood, N.M.
5. (15) 9 Jason Irwin, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (7) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (16) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (19) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
9. (14) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (4) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
11. (5) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
12. (3) AK47 Jesse Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
13. (2) 15 Todd Robertson, Ashton, W. Va.
14. (18) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
15. (17) 22 Lane Wright, Chaparral, N.M.
16. (13) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (6) 37A Alex Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
18. (1) 14 Craig Wahlberg, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (8) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.

LUCAS OIL POWRI 305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (2) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 0C Charlie Graham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 22B Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
5. (6) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
7. (1) 92 Tim Shallenberger, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 665 Roby Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 56 Mike Wells, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 99 Johnathon O'Brien, Bosque Farms, N.M.
5. (6) 2WILD Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
DNS – (2) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 40X Mike Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (3) 22 Justin Lasiter, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (2) 3R Bob Faulhaber, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (5) 1M Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 10 Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (6) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (9) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (8) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 0C Charlie Graham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (12) 22 Justin Lasiter, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (13) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
8. (5) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (4) 22B Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
10. (3) 40X Mike Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (11) 99 Johnathon O'Brien, Bosque Farms, N.M.
12. (18) 2WILD Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (15) 1M Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
14. (14) 3R Bob Faulhaber, Rio Rancho, N.M.
15. (1) 665 Roby Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (16) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
17. (10) 56 Mike Wells, El Paso, Texas
18. (17) 92 Tim Shallenberger, El Paso, Texas
19. (19) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
20. (20) 10 Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (21) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 004 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) L750 Henry Brumley, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 10 Adrian Sanchez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 39D Jerry Dart, Akela, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 6FO Javie Chavez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (1) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (7) 6FO Javie Chavez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (10) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (11) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (12) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (3) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (6) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (15) L750 Henry Brumley, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (1) 004 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (14) 10 Adrian Sanchez, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (9) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (16) 39D Jerry Dart, Akela, N.M.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE CLAIMERS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 18 Reymundo Lopez, Mesilla Park, N.M.
3. (1) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
5. (2) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (7) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr.., La Mesa, N.M.
2. (1) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 5 Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
4. (5) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
6. (2) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.

Feature:
1. (11) 5 Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
2. (6) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr.., La Mesa, N.M.
5. (1) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 18 Reymundo Lopez, Mesilla Park, N.M.
7. (8) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
8. (12) 63 Mel Romero, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (2) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (7) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
11. (10) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (3) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.