HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS LIVE STREAM CONTACT  

Results for September 5, 2021

Print this page
September 5, 2021

SUNSET GRILL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
2. (7) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 5 Rick Garcia
4. (1) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
5. (6) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 23 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
8. (3) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (2) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (6) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (4) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
7. (5) 2W Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
8. (1) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.

Feature:
1. (12) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (11) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
3. (8) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (6) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
9. (1) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
10. (4) 5 Rick Garcia
11. (14) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
12. (13) 2W Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
13. (5) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (17) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (16) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
16. (15) 23 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (2) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 86 Luis Salazar, Juarez, MX
2. (6) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 82X Kaylene Verville, Avondale, Ariz.
5. (5) 96 Victor Barraza
6. (1) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 357 Steve McGuire

Heat #2:
1. (2) 77 Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
2. (3) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 13 Manny Nunez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 15 Cameron Sogge, Tularosa, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
7. (6) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (20) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
2. (18) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (15) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
6. (9) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (14) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
8. (17) 13 Manny Nunez, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (13) 96 Victor Barraza
10. (19) 15 Cameron Sogge, Tularosa, N.M.
11. (2) 86 Luis Salazar, Juarez, MX
12. (8) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (10) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (4) 77 Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
15. (1) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
16. (3) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
17. (12) 82X Kaylene Verville, Avondale, Ariz.
18. (16) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (11) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
21. (21) 357 Steve McGuire

POWRI 360 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 4 Tuesday Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
2. (3) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (4) 2 Alex Pettas, Tempe, Ariz.
4. (6) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (1) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (8) 73 Nick Rael, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (5) 4J Johnathon O'Brien, Bosque Farms, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 12J Josh Grady, Farmington, N.M.
2. (1) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 115 Nick Parker, Tucson, Ariz.
4. (6) 40X Mike Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 2WILD Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 1M Mike Wells, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
DNS – (8) 9 Robert Herrera Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 44 Eric Wilkins, El Mirage, Ariz.
2. (4) 57 Stevie Sussex III, Laveen, Ariz.
3. (6) 22B Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
4. (3) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
5. (5) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (7) 92 Tim Shallenberger, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 11 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 12J Josh Grady, Farmington, N.M.
2. (3) 57 Stevie Sussex III, Laveen, Ariz.
3. (14) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (8) 115 Nick Parker, Tucson, Ariz.
5. (17) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
7. (10) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (11) 40X Mike Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (5) 44 Eric Wilkins, El Mirage, Ariz.
10. (20) 4J Johnathon O'Brien, Bosque Farms, N.M.
11. (16) 2WILD Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (15) 1M Mike Wells, El Paso, Texas
13. (21) 11 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (2) 4 Tuesday Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
15. (1) 22B Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
16. (13) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
17. (18) 73 Nick Rael, Albuquerque, N.M.
18. (12) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
19. (9) 2 Alex Pettas, Tempe, Ariz.
20. (19) 92 Tim Shallenberger, El Paso, Texas
21. (23) 9 Robert Herrera Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (6) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
23. (22) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 18R Donnie Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (8) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (2) 71 Joseph Lenger, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 22 Lane Wright, Chaparral, N.M.
6. (5) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
7. (6) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 15 Todd Robertson, Ashton, W. Va.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (4) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
3. (7) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (3) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 17D Dustin Tilbury, Edgewood, N.M.
8. (8) 37T Mike Zuloaga, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (10) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
3. (7) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (9) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (11) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (14) 17D Dustin Tilbury, Edgewood, N.M.
7. (5) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
8. (6) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (15) 37T Mike Zuloaga, El Paso, Texas
10. (4) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
11. (1) 22 Lane Wright, Chaparral, N.M.
12. (13) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (2) 71 Joseph Lenger, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (12) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
15. (16) 15 Todd Robertson, Ashton, W. Va.
DQ – (3) 18R Donnie Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE CLAIMERS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 52 Alfred Hicks, Santa Fe, N.M.
2. (7) 93 Lee Burnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 16C Miguel Romo, Tucson, Ariz.
5. (2) 19 Francisco Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 3 Jennifer Munn, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 18 Reymundo Lopez, Mesilla Park, N.M.
3. (4) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, N.M.
5. (5) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) P40 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
7. (7) 24 Victor Medina, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (7) 5 Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
2. (4) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
3. (3) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
6. (2) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
DQ – (6) 6G Carlos Garcia, Espanola, N.M.

Feature:
1. (16) 5 Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
2. (15) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (20) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (21) 6G Carlos Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
7. (7) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (11) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
9. (6) P40 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
10. (1) 52 Alfred Hicks, Santa Fe, N.M.
11. (17) 16C Miguel Romo, Tucson, Ariz.
12. (13) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (3) 93 Lee Burnett, El Paso, Texas
14. (19) 3 Jennifer Munn, El Paso, Texas
15. (2) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (14) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
17. (5) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, N.M.
18. (12) 8811 Diego Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
19. (9) 18 Reymundo Lopez, Mesilla Park, N.M.
20. (10) 24 Victor Medina, El Paso, Texas