HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS LIVE STREAM CONTACT  

Results for September 4, 2021

Print this page
September 4, 2021

POWRI 360 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
2. (1) 44 Eric Wilkins, El Mirage, Ariz.
3. (4) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 2 Alex Pettas, Tempe, Ariz.
5. (3) 73 Nick Rael, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (5) 4J Johnathon O'Brien, Bosque Farms, N.M.
7. (6) 92 Tim Shallenberger, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 57 Stevie Sussex III, Laveen, Ariz.
2. (4) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (2) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (7) 12J Josh Grady, Farmington, N.M.
5. (5) 115 Nick Parker, Tucson, Ariz.
6. (3) 4 Tuesday Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
7. (6) 11 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 22B Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
2. (4) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (2) 40X Mike Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (1) 1M Mike Wells, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 2WILD Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (11) 12J Josh Grady, Farmington, N.M.
2. (6) 1 Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 44 Eric Wilkins, El Mirage, Ariz.
4. (5) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (15) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (3) 22B Jesse Baker, Grants, N.M.
7. (9) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (10) 2 Alex Pettas, Tempe, Ariz.
9. (12) 40X Mike Archuleta, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (16) 4 Tuesday Calderwood, Goodyear, Ariz.
11. (1) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
12. (20) 2WILD Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (17) 1M Mike Wells, El Paso, Texas
14. (7) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (19) 11 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (4) 57 Stevie Sussex III, Laveen, Ariz.
17. (13) 115 Nick Parker, Tucson, Ariz.
18. (18) 4J Johnathon O'Brien, Bosque Farms, N.M.
19. (21) 92 Tim Shallenberger, El Paso, Texas
20. (14) 73 Nick Rael, Albuquerque, N.M.
21. (8) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.

SUNSET GRILL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
2. (4) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (6) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 5 Rick Garcia, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
6. (1) 93 Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 33Z Michael Zimmerman, Elephant Butte, N.M.
8. (7) 2W Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (8) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
4. (4) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 51 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
8. (1) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (14) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (4) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (7) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (15) 2W Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
6. (12) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
7. (9) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
8. (11) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (3) 5 Rick Garcia, El Paso, Texas
10. (16) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
11. (13) 33Z Michael Zimmerman, Elephant Butte, N.M.
12. (10) 51 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (2) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
14. (1) 93 Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas
15. (6) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (5) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 13 Manny Nunez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 357 Steven McGuire, Deming, N.M.
4. (3) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 15 Cameron Sogge, Tularosa, N.M.
6. (6) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
7. (1) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
8. (4) 22 Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
DNS – (7) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (7) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
6. (6) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 77 Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.

Feature:
1. (7) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (9) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
6. (17) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
8. (18) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (3) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
10. (13) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
11. (15) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
12. (12) 15 Cameron Sogge, Tularosa, N.M.
13. (10) 13 Manny Nunez, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (16) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
15. (2) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
16. (11) 357 Steven McGuire, Deming, N.M.
17. (21) 22 Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
18. (19) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
19. (14) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
20. (20) 77 Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
21. (22) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (6) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
2. (2) 18R Donnie Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (3) 15 Todd Robertson, Ashton, W. Va.
4. (1) 22 Lane Wright, Chaparral, N.M.
5. (4) 71 Joseph Lenger, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 14 Craig Wahlberg, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 4Z Mike Hawk, Omaha, Neb.
8. (6) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (5) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (1) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
3. (6) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
4. (3) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (8) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 17D Dustin Tilbury, Edgewood, N.M.
9. (7) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (11) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (8) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (9) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (10) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
6. (18) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (16) 17D Dustin Tilbury, Edgewood, N.M.
8. (14) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (5) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
10. (3) 15 Todd Robertson, Ashton, W. Va.
11. (6) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
12. (17) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
13. (15) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (13) 4Z Mike Hawk, Omaha, Neb.
15. (1) 22 Lane Wright, Chaparral, N.M.
16. (2) 18R Donnie Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
17. (12) 14 Craig Wahlberg, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (4) 71 Joseph Lenger, Las Cruces, N.M.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE CLAIMERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 1I Jake Franzoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 52S Jimmy Skoog, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (8) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
4. (7) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, N.M.
5. (6) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 3 Jennifer Munn, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 16C Richard Catlin, Tucson, Ariz.
8. (2) 19 Francisco Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (10) 8811 Diego Alvardo, El Paso, Texas
DQ – (4) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (10) 5 Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
2. (5) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 18 Reymundo Lopez, Mesilla Park, N.M.
4. (6) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
5. (2) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 6G Carlos Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
7. (3) 52 Alfred Hicks, Santa Fe, N.M.
8. (4) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (1) P40 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.

Feature:
1. (12) 5 Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
2. (11) 6G Carlos Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
3. (15) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 1I Jake Franzoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
7. (17) 8811 Diego Alvardo, El Paso, Texas
8. (16) P40 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
9. (3) 52S Jimmy Skoog, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (10) 18 Reymundo Lopez, Mesilla Park, N.M.
11. (5) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, N.M.
12. (4) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (13) 16C Richard Catlin, Tucson, Ariz.
14. (6) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
15. (18) 3 Jennifer Munn, El Paso, Texas
16. (14) 19 Francisco Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (8) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (2) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 52 Alfred Hicks, Santa Fe, N.M.
DNS – 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.