HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS LIVE STREAM CONTACT  

Results for August 21, 2021

Print this page
August 21, 2021

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr.., El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 5 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
9. (4) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr.., El Paso, Texas
2. (8) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
5. (7) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 3 Javier Zapien Jr.., El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
8. (6) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (10) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (15) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (13) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr.., El Paso, Texas
7. (16) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
8. (9) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
9. (3) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (17) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr.., El Paso, Texas
12. (12) 3 Javier Zapien Jr.., El Paso, Texas
13. (2) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (11) 5 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (14) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
2. (9) 37T Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (1) 18R Donnie Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (3) 15 Todd Robertson, Ashton, W. Va.
5. (4) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
7. (2) 71 Joseph Lenger, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
9. (5) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (8) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (5) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
6. (6) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
8. (1) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (10) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (9) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
4. (12) 37T Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (16) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
7. (2) 15 Todd Robertson, Ashton, W. Va.
8. (3) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
9. (1) 18R Donnie Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (17) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (13) 71 Joseph Lenger, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (11) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
13. (14) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
14. (8) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
15. (15) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
16. (7) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
17. (5) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat:
1. (3) 29 Troy Miller, Hurley, N.M.
2. (8) 3 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.
3. (6) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 612 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 15 Rylyn Phillips, Silver City, N.M.
9. (7) 151 Brandon Cruse, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 612 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 151 Brandon Cruse, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 29 Troy Miller, Hurley, N.M.
7. (3) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 15 Rylyn Phillips, Silver City, N.M.
DQ – (7) 3 Mercedes Abercrombie, Deming, N.M.

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 99 Gil Almanza, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 10 Adrian Sanchez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
9. (2) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (1) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 6FO Javie Chavez, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 86 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 53J.T. Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
9. (9) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (4) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (10) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 6FO Javie Chavez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (12) 53J.T. Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
5. (7) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (15) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (2) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (20) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (16) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (17) 10 Adrian Sanchez, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (18) 99 Gil Almanza, El Paso, Texas
14. (11) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
15. (14) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (19) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (8) 86 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (1) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (9) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (3) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE CLAIMERS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 52 Jimmy Skoog, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (7) P40 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
4. (1) 420 Andrew McConnell, Mesilla, N.M.
5. (6) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, N.M.
6. (10) 1I Jake Franzoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
8. (4) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (3) 19 Francisco Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (8) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr.., La Mesa, N.M.
2. (1) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 21N Kelsie Niehoff, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
7. (9) 5 Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
8. (4) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
9. (5) 18 Reymundo Lopez, Mesilla Park, N.M.

Feature:
1. (15) 5 Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
2. (5) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 52 Jimmy Skoog, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (18) 18 Reymundo Lopez, Mesilla Park, N.M.
5. (7) P40 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
6. (11) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (10) 21N Kelsie Niehoff, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, N.M.
10. (16) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
11. (13) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr.., La Mesa, N.M.
12. (19) B52 Michael Hartman, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (14) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (17) 1I Jake Franzoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (8) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (12) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
17. (3) 19 Francisco Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (1) 420 Andrew McConnell, Mesilla, N.M.