HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS LIVE STREAM CONTACT  

Results for August 7, 2021

Print this page
August 7, 2021

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 26 Cory Hemphill, Yuma, Ariz.
4. (4) 777 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (2) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (6) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
9. (9) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 82 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
3. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 5A Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
8. (7) G3 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 82 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
6. (7) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (14) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
9. (11) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
10. (16) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
11. (1) 26 Cory Hemphill, Yuma, Ariz.
12. (12) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
13. (13) 5A Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
14. (10) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (15) G3 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (9) 777 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
17. (17) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.

SUNSET GRILL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
3. (5) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
4. (6) 12 Robert Barnett, Anson, Texas
5. (4) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
6. (2) 93 Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (3) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (5) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (7) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
6. (1) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
8. (10) 12 Robert Barnett, Anson, Texas
9. (2) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
10. (11) 93 Adrian Barraza, El Paso, Texas
11. (12) 27 Vincent Prigione, El Paso, Texas
12. (6) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 53J.T. Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
3. (7) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 10 Adrian Sanchez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
8. (2) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (3) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 6FO Javie Chavez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (10) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (6) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (7) 86 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (9) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 53J.T. Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
2. (9) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (10) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (11) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (16) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (15) 86 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (8) 6FO Javie Chavez, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (7) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (5) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (3) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (19) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (20) 10 Adrian Sanchez, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (6) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (12) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
18. (17) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (18) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (14) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE CLAIMERS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 51 Kaleb Gheen, New Racine, Ohio
3. (7) P40 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
4. (2) 01 Ariel Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (6) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
6. (4) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, N.M.
DNS – 420 Andrew McConnell, Mesilla, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
2. (2) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
3. (1) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 18 Reymundo Lopez, Mesilla Park, N.M.
6. (8) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 5 Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
8. (6) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
9. (5) 21N Kelsie Niehoff, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (13) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
2. (15) 5 Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
3. (14) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) 18 Reymundo Lopez, Mesilla Park, N.M.
5. (12) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
6. (8) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
7. (3) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (1) 01 Ariel Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
10. (16) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, N.M.
11. (2) 51 Kaleb Gheen, New Racine, Ohio
12. (11) 21N Kelsie Niehoff, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (4) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (6) P40 Katie Seals, Bosque Farms, N.M.
15. (5) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
16. (10) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (17) 420 Andrew McConnell, Mesilla, N.M.

LUCAS OIL POWRI 360 NON-WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 21 Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (3) 11W Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (6) 0 J.R. Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (8) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (7) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (5) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
7. (4) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
DQ – (2) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7D7 Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (5) 115 Nick Parker, Tucson, Ariz.
3. (6) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (1) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 18 Asa Kesterson, Phoenix, Ariz.
7. (8) 23 Craig Stringfellow, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (3) 92T Tim Shallenberger, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 1HA Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (5) 11W Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (4) 0 J.R. Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (1) 7D7 Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (7) 115 Nick Parker, Tucson, Ariz.
6. (6) 21 Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (2) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
8. (8) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (14) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (11) 18 Asa Kesterson, Phoenix, Ariz.
11. (16) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (10) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (12) 7X Troy Treharn, Peralta, N.M.
14. (13) 23 Craig Stringfellow, Albuquerque, N.M.
15. (15) 92T Tim Shallenberger, El Paso, Texas