HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS LIVE STREAM CONTACT  

Results for July 31, 2021

Print this page
July 31, 2021

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 82 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
5. (4) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
6. (9) 71 Tyler Steed, York, Ariz.
7. (2) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 18J Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
9. (5) 5A Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 3 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (7) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (2) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 777 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (8) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 5 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 14 Sergio Chao Sr., El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (11) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
8. (13) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
10. (1) 82 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
11. (14) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
12. (3) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (16) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
14. (17) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
15. (18) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (20) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (22) 5A Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
18. (19) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (12) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (10) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
21. (15) 71 Tyler Steed, York, Ariz.
22. (21) 18J Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
23. (23) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 777 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
DNS – 5 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 14 Sergio Chao Sr., El Paso, Texas
DNS – 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (9) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) X15 Rick Hall, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 63 Michael Wells, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 49M Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
7. (10) 86 Luis Salazar, Ciudad Juárez, Chih., Mexico
8. (6) 2 Javier Moreno, El Paso, Texas
9. (3) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
10. (2) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (10) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
7. (6) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (1) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
10. (2) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (14) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (11) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 49M Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
4. (10) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (16) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (18) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (4) 63 Michael Wells, El Paso, Texas
11. (3) X15 Rick Hall, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (2) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
13. (17) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
14. (7) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
15. (21) 241 David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (20) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
17. (19) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
18. (13) 86 Luis Salazar, Ciudad Juárez, Chih., Mexico
19. (12) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (6) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (15) 2 Javier Moreno, El Paso, Texas

HULSEY RACING LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 15 Todd Robertson, Ashton, W. Va.
2. (5) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
3. (8) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (1) 22 Lane Wright, Chaparral, N.M.
5. (9) 37T Matthew Cardenas, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (7) AK47 Jesse Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
7. (6) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
8. (10) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
9. (4) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 18R Donnie Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (5) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
3. (9) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (10) 9 Jason Irwin, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (8) 17D Dustin Tilbury, Edgewood, N.M.
8. (7) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
10. (1) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (11) 9 Jason Irwin, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (16) 17D Dustin Tilbury, Edgewood, N.M.
3. (14) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (9) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
6. (10) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (18) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
9. (12) 37T Matthew Cardenas, Albuquerque, N.M.
10. (20) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (5) 65 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
12. (3) 33 Jerod Candelaria, Roswell, N.M.
13. (15) 32 Kyle Burnette, El Paso, Texas
14. (4) AK47 Jesse Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
15. (2) 15 Todd Robertson, Ashton, W. Va.
16. (13) 95 Cale Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
17. (17) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (19) 18R Donnie Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
19. (8) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (1) 22 Lane Wright, Chaparral, N.M.

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 99 Gil Almanza, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 10 Adrian Sanchez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (2) 48 Richard Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 86 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (8) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (4) 6FO Javie Chavez, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (10) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 86 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (12) 6FO Javie Chavez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (4) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (17) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (5) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (14) 99 Gil Almanza, El Paso, Texas
13. (11) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (1) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (2) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (15) 10 Adrian Sanchez, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (18) 53J.T. Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
18. (16) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 48 Richard Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE CLAIMERS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 2 Tim Jackson, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 14J Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, N.M.
6. (2) 420 Andrew McConnell, Mesilla, N.M.
7. (6) 51 Kaleb Gheen, New Racine, Ohio
DQ – (4) 99 Angel Gonzalez, Ciudad Juárez, Chih., Mexico

Heat #2:
1. (5) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 18 Reymundo Lopez, Mesilla Park, N.M.
3. (9) 21N Kelsie Niehoff, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
5. (6) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
6. (2) 52 Alfred Hicks, Santa Fe, N.M.
7. (1) 52S Jimmy Skoog, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (8) 4 Harry Davis Jr., Alamogordo, N.M.
DQ – (3) 27 Vincent Prigione, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (6) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
2. (1) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 5 Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
4. (7) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
7. (4) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (19) 5 Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
2. (1) 28X Jaden Manick Gallivan, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
4. (14) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
5. (6) 52 Alfred Hicks, Santa Fe, N.M.
6. (3) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (18) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (10) 18 Reymundo Lopez, Mesilla Park, N.M.
9. (11) 21N Kelsie Niehoff, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (13) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
11. (15) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (2) 14J Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (21) 67 Sharrii Minks, El Paso, N.M.
14. (20) 2 Tim Jackson, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (16) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (8) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (9) 15 Tyler Tallmon, Anthony, N.M.
18. (22) 27 Vincent Prigione, El Paso, Texas
19. (12) 9 Jeremy DuBois, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (5) 52S Jimmy Skoog, Alamogordo, N.M.
21. (4) 51 Kaleb Gheen, New Racine, Ohio
DQ – (17) 173J Daniel Sanchez Jr., La Mesa, N.M.
DNS – 4 Harry Davis Jr., Alamogordo, N.M.
DNS – 420 Andrew McConnell, Mesilla, N.M.
DNS – 99 Angel Gonzalez, Ciudad Juárez, Chih., Mexico