HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS LIVE STREAM CONTACT  

Results for May 22, 2021

Print this page
May 22, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (1) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (8) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (6) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
6. (6) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 5 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
5. (5) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
6. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
2. (5) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (21) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (14) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (10) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
10. (13) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
11. (18) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (2) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
13. (16) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (22) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (15) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
16. (20) 5 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (9) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
18. (8) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (17) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
20. (12) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
21. (11) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (19) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.

SUNSET GRILL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (3) 13 Manny Nunez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
4. (8) 96X Garcia Herman, Espanola, N.M.
5. (7) 5 Rick Garcia
6. (9) 27 Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 33Z Michael Zimmerman, Elephant Butte, N.M.
9. (2) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (8) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (2) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
6. (9) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
7. (1) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (4) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (5) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (7) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (16) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (6) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
6. (3) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (13) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
8. (4) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 96X Garcia Herman, Espanola, N.M.
10. (17) 8X Xander Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (18) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
12. (1) 13 Manny Nunez, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (2) 11SR Daniel Sanchez, La Mesa, N.M.
14. (15) 33Z Michael Zimmerman, Elephant Butte, N.M.
15. (10) 5 Rick Garcia
16. (12) 18 Raymundo Lopez, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (14) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
18. (11) 27 Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) X15 Rick Hall
3. (3) 63 Michael Wells
4. (5) 38 Hector Prigione, El Paso, N.M.
5. (7) 83 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 59D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
7. (2) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (7) 777 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (5) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 82X Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 18G Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.

Feature
1. (8) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (12) 777 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (11) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 82X Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (17) 12 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (20) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
9. (16) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
10. (10) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
11. (19) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
12. (14) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
13. (4) X15 Rick Hall
14. (3) 63 Michael Wells
15. (13) 83 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (18) C7 Jose De La Fuente, El Paso, Texas
17. (1) 38 Hector Prigione, El Paso, N.M.
18. (21) 59D Jacob Dart, Deming, N.M.
19. (5) M7 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
20. (2) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
DNS – (15) 18G Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 48 Richard Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 10 Adrian Sanchez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 6FO Javie Chavez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 86 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (7) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (10) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) 86 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (12) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (14) 004 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (15) 10 Adrian Sanchez, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (1) 64 Esteban Reyes, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (11) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (6) 6FO Javie Chavez, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (4) 01 Dirk Squibb, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (16) 48 Richard Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (2) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (17) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

S&J AUTOMOTIVE CLAIMERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
2. (6) 123 Uriel Horta, Sunland park, N.M.
3. (5) 173J Rick Crespin, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 24 Victor Medina, El Paso, Texas
5. (1) 57 Bruce Pickens, Chaparral, N.M.
6. (4) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
DQ – (8) 27 Vincent Prigione, El Paso, Texas
DQ – (3) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 5 Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
3. (5) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
5. (4) 21N Kelsie Niehoff, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (2) 109 Layne Sanchez, Alamogordo, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 5 Ryder McCutcheon, Lubbock, Texas
3. (1) 17R Miguel Rincon, Berino, N.M.
4. (11) 24 Victor Medina, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
6. (10) 173J Rick Crespin, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
9. (13) 28 Jimmy Marta, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (7) 48 Kristen Denman, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (12) 57 Bruce Pickens, Chaparral, N.M.
12. (9) 123 Uriel Horta, Sunland park, N.M.
13. (14) 27 Vincent Prigione, El Paso, Texas
14. (5) 21N Kelsie Niehoff, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – (15) 109 Layne Sanchez, Alamogordo, N.M.