HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS SUITES LIVE STREAM
NEXT EVENT  Friday, February 24
Open Practice

Results for August 31, 2019

Print this page
August 31, 2019

ASCS Southwest Region 360 Winged Sprint Cars

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Jason Tanner, [2]; 2. 41-Billy Chester III, [3]; 3. 15-Chris Bonneau, [5]; 4. 9-Robert Herrera, [7]; 5. 22L-Justin Lasiter, [1]; 6. 6-Bud Rowe, [6]; 7. (DNF) 19-Wes Wofford, [4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 131-Royal Jones, [1]; 2. 74-Colton Hardy, [5]; 3. 115-Nick Parker, [2]; 4. 7-J.T. Imperial, [3]; 5. 1-Dylan Harris, [6]; 6. 15H-Ricky Holden, [4]; 7. 7D-Landon Denton, [7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Lorne Wofford, [3]; 2. 116-Vance Wofford, [1]; 3. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [5]; 4. 22-Jesse Baker, [2]; 5. 21TX-Brandon Schure, [6]; 6. 99-Caleb Saiz, [7]; 7. M-Richard Wilbee, [4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Eric Wilkins, [1]; 2. 77-C.J. Hulsey, [2]; 3. 5-Kyle McCutcheon, [5]; 4. 148-Don Grable, [4]; 5. X-Jerry Gonzalez, [7]; 6. 2-Alex Pettas, [3]; 7. 56-Mike Wells, [6]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 1-Dylan Harris, [1]; 2. 22-Jesse Baker, [2]; 3. 21TX-Brandon Schure, [3]; 4. 99-Caleb Saiz, [4]; 5. 2-Alex Pettas, [8]; 6. 22L-Justin Lasiter, [5]; 7. 15H-Ricky Holden, [7]; 8. 7D-Landon Denton, [11]; 9. M-Richard Wilbee, [10]; 10. 6-Bud Rowe, [6]; 11. (DNF) 56-Mike Wells, [9]; (DNS) 19-Wes Wofford,

A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 5-Kyle McCutcheon, [9]; 2. 18-Lorne Wofford, [4]; 3. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [6]; 4. 131-Royal Jones, [2]; 5. 74-Colton Hardy, [3]; 6. 8-Eric Wilkins, [7]; 7. 15-Chris Bonneau, [8]; 8. 115-Nick Parker, [13]; 9. 12-Jason Tanner, [1]; 10. 22-Jesse Baker, [18]; 11. 41-Billy Chester III, [5]; 12. 9-Robert Herrera, [10]; 13. 77-C.J. Hulsey, [11]; 14. 116-Vance Wofford, [12]; 15. X-Jerry Gonzalez, [14]; 16. 2-Alex Pettas, [21]; 17. 99-Caleb Saiz, [20]; 18. 21TX-Brandon Schure, [19]; 19. 7-J.T. Imperial, [16]; 20. (DNF) 22L-Justin Lasiter, [22]; 21. (DNF) 1-Dylan Harris, [17]; 22. (DNF) 148-Don Grable, [15]

RacerWebsite.com Claimers

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4DX-Harry Davis Jr, [1]; 2. 02-Rick Skillin, [6]; 3. 36DD-George Ross, [4]; 4. 24-John Waldron, [8]; 5. 55-Dylan Miller, [9]; 6. 53-Ryan Apodaca, [5]; 7. 18-Reymundo Lopez, [3]; 8. 7X-Ricky Olivares, [10]; 9. (DNF) FORD60-Andrew McConnell, [2]; (DNS) 109-Layne Sanchez,

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 48-Richard Smith, [7]; 2. 37-Ray Abbott, [5]; 3. 22T-Jamie Torres, [6]; 4. 123-Uriel Horta, [8]; 5. 3P-Charlie Park, [1]; 6. 54G-Gabriel Ledesma, [3]; 7. (DNF) 3-Drew Cassidy, [4]; 8. (DNF) 70-Cole Turner, [2]

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 55-Dylan Miller, [4]; 2. 48-Richard Smith, [7]; 3. 4DX-Harry Davis Jr, [1]; 4. 02-Rick Skillin, [8]; 5. 3-Drew Cassidy, [14]; 6. 36DD-George Ross, [2]; 7. 54G-Gabriel Ledesma, [12]; 8. 123-Uriel Horta, [10]; 9. (DNF) 109-Layne Sanchez, [16]; 10. (DNF) 53-Ryan Apodaca, [11]; 11. (DNF) 37-Ray Abbott, [5]; 12. (DNF) 3P-Charlie Park, [3]; 13. (DNF) 22T-Jamie Torres, [6]; (DNS) 18-Reymundo Lopez, ; (DNS) 7X-Ricky Olivares, ; (DNS) 24-John Waldron, ; (DNS) 70-Cole Turner, ; (DNS) FORD60-Andrew McConnell,

American Documents & Dent Works Super Trucks

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Charlie Hernandez, 07:26.264[1]; 2. 33-Randy Doerhoefer, 07:28.104[5]; 3. 86-Dan Privette, 07:38.541[6]; 4. 46-Jim Wallace, 07:39.978[4]; 5. 21K-Don Kleine, 07:40.826[2]; 6. 1-Patrick Beach, 07:41.369[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Sherman Barnett, 05:03.809[4]; 2. 74-Ben Ives, 05:04.814[2]; 3. L750-Todd Froats, 05:05.377[6]; 4. 11-Cliff Evrage, 05:05.931[3]; 5. 41-Art Viramontes, 05:06.208[1]; 6. (DNF) 28-Josh Hammond, 02:57.773[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Christy Barnett, [1]; 2. 6-Walton Kyle Sr, [2]; 3. UNO-Brian Kleine, [3]; 4. 4-Jason Privette, [4]; 5. 21-Walton Kyle Jr, [6]; 6. 10-Mike Garcia, [5]

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. UNO-Brian Kleine, [8]; 2. 4-Jason Privette, [9]; 3. 10-Mike Garcia, [16]; 4. 11-Cliff Evrage, [4]; 5. 6-Walton Kyle Sr, [7]; 6. 74-Ben Ives, [3]; 7. 44-Christy Barnett, [12]; 8. L750-Todd Froats, [6]; 9. 82-Sherman Barnett, [5]; 10. 46-Jim Wallace, [1]; 11. 33-Randy Doerhoefer, [2]; 12. 1-Patrick Beach, [15]; 13. 41-Art Viramontes, [13]; 14. 21K-Don Kleine, [17]; 15. (DNF) 86-Dan Privette, [10]; 16. (DNF) 21-Walton Kyle Jr, [14]; 17. (DNF) 81-Charlie Hernandez, [11]; (DNS) 28-Josh Hammond,

Miller Horse Farms USRA Stock Cars

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Jason Ziehl, [3]; 2. 199-Jaziel Zamorano, [7]; 3. 29-Ted Cain, [6]; 4. 3-Josh Reynolds, [5]; 5. 81-Devon Jobin, [1]; 6. 14-Dawson Manicki, [2]; 7. (DNF) 48T-Paul Telles Jr, [4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 777-Mike Rosales, 06:23.004[4]; 2. 8-Jonathan Mitchell, 06:25.720[2]; 3. 07-Donavon Flores, 06:29.078[1]; 4. 171-Mark Smith, 06:29.569[5]; 5. 74-Jason Josselyn, 06:20.847[3]; 6. 10-Bryan Bennett, 05:50.669[6]

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 777-Mike Rosales, 11:04.628[9]; 2. 07-Donavon Flores, 11:06.266[6]; 3. 171-Mark Smith, 11:06.393[10]; 4. 3-Josh Reynolds, 11:09.506[5]; 5. 10-Bryan Bennett, 11:11.513[12]; 6. 74-Jason Josselyn, 11:14.540[8]; 7. 81-Devon Jobin, 11:14.908[1]; 8. 1-Jason Ziehl, 11:15.715[4]; 9. 8-Jonathan Mitchell, 11:18.296[7]; 10. 199-Jaziel Zamorano, 11:07.495[2]; 11. 14-Dawson Manicki, 11:09.116[11]; 12. 29-Ted Cain, 11:11.923[3]; 13. (DNF) 48T-Paul Telles Jr, 09:17.448[13]