HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS LIVE STREAM CONTACT  

Results for June 12, 2021

Print this page
June 12, 2021

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 131 Royal Jones (1); 2. 8N Nick Rivera (4); 3. 9 Jimmy Ray (5); 4. 28 Tom Georges (6); 5. 777 Mike Rosales (7); 6. 07 Donavon Flores (3); 7. 44 Christy Barnett (2).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. M16 Rocko Gallardo (1); 2. 24X Xavier Ortega (6); 3. 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr. (3); 4. 22 Jonathon Ortega (5); 5. 44JT Jaime Torres (4); 6. 2 Jesse Haynie (7); 7. 241 David Jay Jr. (8); 8. 5A Ralph Adams Jr. (2).

Feature (25 laps): 1. M16 Rocko Gallardo (2); 2. 8N Nick Rivera (8); 3. 24X Xavier Ortega (5); 4. 131 Royal Jones (7); 5. 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr. (1); 6. 9 Jimmy Ray (6); 7. 2 Jesse Haynie (11); 8. 22 Jonathon Ortega (4); 9. 44JT Jaime Torres (10); 10. 28 Tom Georges (3); 11. 777 Mike Rosales (9); 12. 241 David Jay Jr. (13); DNS – 07 Donavon Flores; DNS – 44 Christy Barnett; DNS – 5A Ralph Adams Jr.

PUGS GRAPHICS LEGEND CARS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 37 Josh Jackson (6); 2. 65 Mike Money (4); 3. 0 Jacob Masterson (5); 4. 15 Todd Robertson (1); 5. 3 Drew Cassidy (2); 6. 95 Cale Riggs (3); 7. 77X Eric LaCroix (7).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 8 Aydan Saunders (6); 2. 37T Dusty Riggs (2); 3. 1 Eli Woody (3); 4. 77 CJ Hulsey (7); 5. 48Z Zach Rodriguez (4); 6. 08 Peter Smith (5); 7. 11D Dave Smith (1).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 8 Aydan Saunders (9); 2. 37 Josh Jackson (5); 3. 77 CJ Hulsey (10); 4. 08 Peter Smith (11); 5. 0 Jacob Masterson (4); 6. 1 Eli Woody (7); 7. 37T Dusty Riggs (6); 8. 48Z Zach Rodriguez (8); 9. 11D Dave Smith (12); 10. 65 Mike Money (3); 11. 15 Todd Robertson (1); 12. 3 Drew Cassidy (2); 13. 95 Cale Riggs (13); 14. 77X Eric LaCroix (14).

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat (8 laps): 1. 88 Eric McNutt (4); 2. 004 Devan Smith (3); 3. 66 Arturo Ordunez (5); 4. 72 Bryan Christie (2); 5. 01 Dave Deetz (6); 6. 15 Rylyn Phillips (7); 7. DQ – 612 Oscar Perez (1).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 612 Oscar Perez (7); 2. 66 Arturo Ordunez (6); 3. 88 Eric McNutt (3); 4. 01 Dave Deetz (5); 5. 72 Bryan Christie (1); 6. 15 Rylyn Phillips (2); DNS – 004 Devan Smith.

JOHNSTONE SUPPLY SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 64 Esteban Reyes (2); 2. L750 Todd Froats (5); 3. 5 Russell Allen (4); 4. 87S Stefnie Smith (1); 5. 46 Jim Wallace (6); 6. 10 Adrian Sanchez (3).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 82 Sherman Barnett (1); 2. 44 Christy Barnett (6); 3. 004 Devan Smith (4); 4. 33 Lloyd Duffey (5); 5. 98 Rusty Bowen (3); 6. 6FO Javie Chavez (7); 7. 11 Cliff Evrage (2).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 46 Jim Wallace (4); 2. 6FO Javie Chavez (9); 3. 44 Christy Barnett (13); 4. L750 Todd Froats (3); 5. 33 Lloyd Duffey (8); 6. 82 Sherman Barnett (5); 7. 64 Esteban Reyes (1); 8. 004 Devan Smith (7); 9. 5 Russell Allen (2); 10. 10 Adrian Sanchez (12); 11. 98 Rusty Bowen (6); 12. 87S Stefnie Smith (11); 13. 11 Cliff Evrage (10).

LUCAS OIL POWRI 360 NON WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 1HA Caleb Saiz (3); 2. 1 Dylan Harris (1); 3. 9 Robert Herrera (2); 4. 11W Travis Oldfield (7); 5. 65 Richard Wilbee (4); 6. 92 Dillon Tanner (6); 7. 41 Devon Amos (5); 8. 18 Asa Kesterson (8); 9. 4 David Dykes (9).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 7D7 Spencer Hill (1); 2. 2 Michael Fanelli (5); 3. 0 JR Bonesteel (3); 4. 77 Colt Treharn (7); 5. 45X Don Grable (6); 6. 21 Caleb Stelzig (9); 7. 52NM James Hatch (8); 8. 92T Tim Shallenberger (4); 9. 665 Roby Knight (2).

Feature (25 laps): 1. 77 Colt Treharn (2); 2. 1HA Caleb Saiz (1); 3. 7D7 Spencer Hill (5); 4. 45X Don Grable (10); 5. 1 Dylan Harris (3); 6. 11W Travis Oldfield (4); 7. 65 Richard Wilbee (11); 8. 21 Caleb Stelzig (9); 9. 0 JR Bonesteel (7); 10. 2 Michael Fanelli (6); 11. 92 Dillon Tanner (12); 12. 9 Robert Herrera (8); 13. 52NM James Hatch (13); 14. 41 Devon Amos (14); 15. 18 Asa Kesterson (15); 16. 4 David Dykes (17); 17. 92T Tim Shallenberger (16); 18. 665 Roby Knight (18).