HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for January 5, 2020

Print this page
January 5, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, New Mexico
Inaugural Battle at the Border - Night 3 of 3
Sunday, January 5 , 2020

WORLD OF OUTLAWS MORTON BUILDINGS LATE MODEL SERIES

Drydene Heat #1:
1. (2) 0M Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.
2. (1) 99B Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa.
3. (3) 0E Rick Eckert, York, Pa.
4. (4) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 157 Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.
6. (6) 66C Matt Cosner, Ridgeley, W. Va.
7. (5) 21 Billy Moyer Sr., Batesville, Ark.
8. (7) 1P Earl Pearson Jr.., Jacksonville, Fla.
9. (8) 6X Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D.
10. (9) 39 Albert Sack, Brighton, Colo.

Drydene Heat #2:
1. (1) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (3) 29V Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.
3. (2) 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr.., Frankfort, Ill.
4. (4) B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
5. (5) 7 Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Man., Canada
6. (6) 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr.., Adel, Iowa
7. (7) 6 Blake Spencer, St. Augustine, Fla.
8. (8) 44 Brandon Lewis, Denver, Colo.
9. (9) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 91 Tony Toste, Arroyo Grande, Calif.

Drydene Heat #3:
1. (2) 21JR Billy Moyer Jr.., Batesville, Ark.
2. (4) 12 Ashton Winger, Senoia, Ga.
3. (3) 0 Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.
4. (6) 91P Jason Papich, Nipomo, Calif.
5. (1) 1 Garrett Alberson, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 28M Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis.
7. (8) 78S Steve Stultz, Peoria, Ariz.
8. (10) 3X Lyndon Bolt, Rapid City, S.D.
9. (9) 75 Kenneth Densman, Victoria, Texas
10. (7) 42S Don Shaw, Ham Lake, Minn.

Drydene Heat #4:
1. (2) 1 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.
2. (3) 98 Jason Rauen, Farley, Iowa
3. (1) 28 Dennis Erb Jr.., Carpentersville, Ill.
4. (8) 3S Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.
5. (5) 4G Kody Evans, Camden, Ohio
6. (6) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
7. (7) 1ST Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.
8. (10) 6L Ivedent Lloyd, Ocala, Fla.
9. (9) 76 Blair Northdurft, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (4) 18 Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.

Last Chance Showdown #1:
1. (1) 157 Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.
2. (5) 21 Billy Moyer Sr., Batesville, Ark.
3. (2) 7 Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Man., Canada
4. (3) 66C Matt Cosner, Ridgeley, W. Va.
5. (7) 1P Earl Pearson Jr.., Jacksonville, Fla.
6. (9) 6X Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D.
7. (6) 6 Blake Spencer, St. Augustine, Fla.
8. (10) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 44 Brandon Lewis, Denver, Colo.
10. (11) 39 Albert Sack, Brighton, Colo.
11. (4) 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr.., Adel, Iowa
12. (12) 91 Tony Toste, Arroyo Grande, Calif.

Last Chance Showdown #2:
1. (2) 4G Kody Evans, Camden, Ohio
2. (1) 1 Garrett Alberson, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
4. (3) 28M Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis.
5. (6) 1ST Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.
6. (8) 6L Ivedent Lloyd, Ocala, Fla.
7. (10) 76 Blair Northdurft, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (12) 18 Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.
9. (11) 42S Don Shaw, Ham Lake, Minn.
10. (9) 75 Kenneth Densman, Victoria, Texas
11. (7) 3X Lyndon Bolt, Rapid City, S.D.
12. (5) 78S Steve Stultz, Peoria, Ariz.

Morton Buildings Feature:
1. (4) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (2) 1 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.
3. (5) 29V Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.
4. (10) 0 Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.
5. (21) 7 Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Man., Canada
6. (12) 28 Dennis Erb Jr.., Carpentersville, Ill.
7. (9) 0E Rick Eckert, York, Pa.
8. (3) 0M Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.
9. (17) 157 Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.
10. (22) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
11. (20) 1 Garrett Alberson, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (13) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (23) 18 Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.
14. (18) 4G Kody Evans, Camden, Ohio
15. (7) 99B Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa.
16. (25) 66C Matt Cosner, Ridgeley, W. Va.
17. (26) 6L Ivedent Lloyd, Ocala, Fla.
18. (8) 12 Ashton Winger, Senoia, Ga.
19. (11) 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr.., Frankfort, Ill.
20. (19) 21 Billy Moyer Sr., Batesville, Ark.
21. (15) B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
22. (24) 6 Blake Spencer, St. Augustine, Fla.
23. (16) 3S Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.
24. (14) 91P Jason Papich, Nipomo, Calif.
25. (1) 21JR Billy Moyer Jr.., Batesville, Ark.
26. (6) 98 Jason Rauen, Farley, Iowa

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (1) 27X Calvin Iverson, Eleva, Wis.
3. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 12 Matt Crafton, Mooresville, N.C.
5. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr.., El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (4) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
3. (8) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr.., El Paso, Texas
5. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (6) 24 Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
2. (4) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (3) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
6. (6) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
7. (1) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
4. (5) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
5. (8) 27X Calvin Iverson, Eleva, Wis.
6. (13) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (14) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
8. (3) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (15) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (16) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
11. (9) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (20) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
13. (10) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (22) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
15. (18) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr.., El Paso, Texas
16. (19) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.
17. (17) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
18. (11) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr.., El Paso, Texas
19. (12) 12 Matt Crafton, Mooresville, N.C.
20. (1) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
21. (4) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
22. (21) 24 Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 19 Lucas Rodin, Marion, N.D.
2. (2) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
3. (3) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
4. (7) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (5) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
DQ – (4) G17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 2G Brock Gronwold, Fergus Falls, Minn.
2. (2) 37 Clint Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
3. (5) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
5. (8) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 777 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 37A David Jay Jr.., Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (7) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (15) G17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
3. (3) 37 Clint Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
4. (5) 2G Brock Gronwold, Fergus Falls, Minn.
5. (9) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (6) 19 Lucas Rodin, Marion, N.D.
7. (2) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
8. (1) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
10. (14) 777 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (11) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (7) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (17) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
14. (12) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (13) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
16. (16) 37A David Jay Jr.., Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (10) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas