HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for January 3, 2020

Print this page
January 3, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, New Mexico
Inaugural Battle at the Border - Night 1 of 3
Friday, January 3 , 2020

WORLD OF OUTLAWS MORTON BUILDINGS LATE MODEL SERIES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 0M Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.
2. (5) 157 Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.
3. (8) 3S Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.
4. (2) 29V Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.
5. (3) 21JR Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.
6. (6) 28 Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.
7. (9) 4G Kody Evans, Camden, Ohio
8. (4) 66C Matt Cosner, Ridgeley, W. Va.
9. (7) 6 Blake Spencer, St. Augustine, Fla.
10. (10) 91P Jason Papich, Nipomo, Calif.
11. (11) 39 Albert Sack, Brighton, Colo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7 Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Man., Canada
2. (1) 12 Ashton Winger, Senoia, Ga.
3. (7) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
4. (5) 91 Tony Toste, Arroyo Grande, Calif.
5. (6) 1ST Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.
6. (8) 21 Billy Moyer Sr, Batesville, Ark.
7. (4) 6L Ivedent Lloyd, Ocala, Fla.
8. (10) 3X Lyndon Bolt, Rapid City, S.D.
9. (9) 78S Steve Stultz, Peoria, Ariz.
10. (3) 99B Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 1 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.
2. (2) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
3. (3) 18 Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.
4. (4) 1P Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.
5. (5) 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr., Adel, Iowa
6. (7) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (10) 1 Garrett Alberson, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 98 Jason Rauen, Farley, Iowa
9. (11) 6X Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D.
10. (8) 75 Kenneth Densman, Victoria, Texas
11. (9) 44 Brandon Lewis, Denver, Colo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 0 Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.
2. (4) 0E Rick Eckert, York, Pa.
3. (5) 28M Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis.
4. (2) 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill.
5. (7) B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
6. (8) 42S Don Shaw, Ham Lake, Minn.
7. (6) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (10) 76 Blair Northdurft, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (3) 2 Allen Murray, San Antonio, Texas
DNS – 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

"B" Feature 1:
1. (1) 21JR Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.
2. (3) 28 Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.
3. (2) 1ST Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.
4. (4) 21 Billy Moyer Sr, Batesville, Ark.
5. (7) 66C Matt Cosner, Ridgeley, W. Va.
6. (6) 6L Ivedent Lloyd, Ocala, Fla.
7. (11) 91P Jason Papich, Nipomo, Calif.
8. (5) 4G Kody Evans, Camden, Ohio
9. (12) 99B Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa.
10. (9) 6 Blake Spencer, St Augustine, Fla.
11. (8) 3X Lyndon Bolt, Rapid City, S.D.
12. (10) 78S Steve Stultz, Peoria, Ariz.
13. (13) 39 Albert Sack, Brighton, Colo.

"B" Feature 2:
1. (3) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr., Adel, Iowa
3. (4) 42S Don Shaw, Ham Lake, Minn.
4. (2) B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
5. (5) 1 Garrett Alberson, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 6X Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D.
8. (10) 2 Allen Murray, San Antonio, Texas
9. (7) 98 Jason Rauen, Farley, Iowa
10. (13) 44 Brandon Lewis, Denver, Colo.
11. (11) 75 Kenneth Densman, Victoria, Texas
12. (12) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (8) 76 Blair Northdurft, Sioux Falls, S.D.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 0M Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.
2. (3) 1 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.
3. (1) 7 Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Man., Canada
4. (4) 0 Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.
5. (5) 157 Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.
6. (8) 0E Rick Eckert, York, Pa.
7. (9) 3S Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.
8. (7) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
9. (6) 12 Ashton Winger, Senoia, Ga.
10. (19) 28 Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.
11. (11) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
12. (13) 29V Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.
13. (12) 28M Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis.
14. (10) 18 Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.
15. (18) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (16) 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill.
17. (20) 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr., Adel, Iowa
18. (14) 1P Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.
19. (17) 21JR Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.
20. (21) 1ST Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.
21. (15) 91 Tony Toste, Arroyo Grande, Calif.
22. (23) 99B Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa.
23. (26) 66C Matt Cosner, Ridgeley, W. Va.
24. (24) B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
25. (22) 42S Don Shaw, Ham Lake, Minn.
26. (28) 4G Kody Evans, Camden, Ohio
27. (25) 6 Blake Spencer, St Augustine, Fla.
DNS – 6L Ivedent Lloyd, Ocala, Fla.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 37 Clint Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
2. (3) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
5. (1) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
7. (2) 24R Robby Minten, LaCoste, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 19 Lucas Rodin, Marion, N.D.
3. (2) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
4. (5) 5R Ryan Doyon, LaCoste, Texas
5. (7) 777 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 57 Chris Langwell, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (4) 37A David Jay Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (3) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 2G Brock Gronwold, Fergus Falls, Minn.
3. (5) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
4. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (7) 14X Tom Conner, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 25 Humberto Rocha, Amarillo, Texas
8. (8) 14 Sergio Chao, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (6) 37 Clint Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
4. (2) 19 Lucas Rodin, Marion, N.D.
5. (18) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
6. (1) 2G Brock Gronwold, Fergus Falls, Minn.
7. (12) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (13) 777 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (14) 14X Tom Conner, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (3) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (11) 5R Ryan Doyon, LaCoste, Texas
12. (8) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
13. (19) 25 Humberto Rocha, Amarillo, Texas
14. (7) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
15. (10) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
16. (15) 57 Chris Langwell, Albuquerque, N.M.
17. (21) 14 Sergio Chao, El Paso, Texas
18. (5) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (20) 24R Robby Minten, LaCoste, Texas
DNS – 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (1) 19 Lucas Rodin, Marion, N.D.
3. (3) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 17 Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas
5. (7) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
6. (4) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (7) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 27X Calvin Iverson, Eleva, Wis.
4. (4) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
6. (1) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
7. (2) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
2. (2) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.
3. (6) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 12 Matt Crafton, Mooresville, N.C.
5. (5) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (4) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) J41 Monte Bolton, Wilson, Texas
3. (5) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
4. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr.., El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 24 Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (2) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
4. (4) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
5. (13) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
6. (6) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
7. (8) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
8. (10) 24 Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (5) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
10. (7) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
11. (9) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (12) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (8) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (5) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
4. (4) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (12) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
7. (11) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
8. (21) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
9. (6) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
10. (1) J41 Monte Bolton, Wilson, Texas
11. (24) 24 Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (9) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.
13. (17) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
14. (18) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
15. (20) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
16. (16) 12 Matt Crafton, Mooresville, N.C.
17. (14) 17 Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas
18. (19) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
19. (10) 27X Calvin Iverson, Eleva, Wis.
20. (22) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
21. (15) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (2) 19 Lucas Rodin, Marion, N.D.
23. (13) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr.., El Paso, Texas
24. (23) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas