HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for November 30, 2019

Print this page
November 30, 2019

LUCAS OIL POWRI 305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (1) 6J Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (4) X Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) M Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 665 Jerill Higginbotham, Albuquerque, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 45X Johnny Herrera, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (2) 1 Rickey Hood, Phoenix, Ariz.
3. (3) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 5 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (4) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 99 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (7) J2 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 95 Buddy Tubbs, Colorado Springs, Colo.
5. (4) 5J Jeremy Jonas, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 18J Jon McDaniel, Alamogordo, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 45X Johnny Herrera, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (2) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 6J Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
4. (14) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 95 Buddy Tubbs, Colorado Springs, Colo.
6. (9) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (18) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
8. (13) X Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
9. (11) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
10. (4) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
11. (16) M Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (1) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (20) 18J Jon McDaniel, Alamogordo, N.M.
14. (21) 665 Jerill Higginbotham, Albuquerque, N.M.
15. (19) 99 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
16. (15) 5J Jeremy Jonas, El Paso, Texas
17. (17) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (12) 5 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
19. (7) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
20. (8) J2 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
21. (5) 1 Rickey Hood, Phoenix, Ariz.

360 NON-WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 5 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (3) 74X Joshua Hodges, Tijeras, N.M.
3. (5) 7D Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
4. (1) X R.J. Johnson, Phoenix, Ariz.
5. (6) 88 Mike Ziehl, Tularosa, N.M.
6. (4) 4 David Dykes, Los Lunas, N.M.
DNS – J2 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 1 Casey Shuman, Rattlesnake Bend, Ariz.
3. (4) 23 Greg Little, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (7) 18 Asa Kesterson, Phoenix, Ariz.
6. (5) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 91 Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas
2. (5) 47 Charles Davis Jr.., Buckeye, Ariz.
3. (1) 44 Gary Floyd, San Angelo, Texas
4. (7) 148 Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 11W Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (6) 86 Zac Taylor, Green River, Wyo.
7. (3) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.

Feature:
1. (2) 91 Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas
2. (6) 1 Casey Shuman, Rattlesnake Bend, Ariz.
3. (20) 1T Kevin Thomas Jr.., Cullman, Ala.
4. (10) 44 Gary Floyd, San Angelo, Texas
5. (8) 148 Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 7D Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
8. (5) 74X Joshua Hodges, Tijeras, N.M.
9. (11) 18 Asa Kesterson, Phoenix, Ariz.
10. (9) 23 Greg Little, El Paso, Texas
11. (16) 4 David Dykes, Los Lunas, N.M.
12. (13) X R.J. Johnson, Phoenix, Ariz.
13. (14) 11W Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
14. (18) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
15. (4) 47 Charles Davis Jr.., Buckeye, Ariz.
16. (3) 5 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
17. (17) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (12) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
19. (19) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
20. (15) 86 Zac Taylor, Green River, Wyo.

PUGS GRAPHICS LEGENDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (6) 237 Steven Arellano, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
4. (3) 45Z Chris Smith, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 1X Tom Zuloaga, Horizon, Texas
4. (4) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (2) 902 Mike Zuloaga, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (7) 37ZZ Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 77 Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 24C Cody Dons, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (5) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 24 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
7. (6) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (12) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (8) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (15) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (14) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (9) 237 Steven Arellano, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
8. (13) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
9. (1) 24C Cody Dons, Rio Rancho, N.M.
10. (5) 1X Tom Zuloaga, Horizon, Texas
11. (16) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (19) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (18) 24 Mike Money, Duncan, Ariz.
14. (17) 902 Mike Zuloaga, El Paso, Texas
15. (10) 37ZZ Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
16. (6) 01 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
17. (3) 45Z Chris Smith, El Paso, Texas
18. (11) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (7) 77 Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas

STOCK CARS vs. SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 13J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (2) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
3. (4) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
6. (5) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (1) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 777 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (9) 777J Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (6) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 4G Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 4 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (7) 64 Cary White, Lamesa, Texas
DNS – 46Z Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (13) 777 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (18) 46Z Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
5. (15) 4 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
8. (17) 64 Cary White, Lamesa, Texas
9. (2) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
10. (1) 4G Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
11. (9) 777J Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (6) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (14) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
14. (10) 13J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
15. (12) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (11) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (7) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
DNS – 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M