HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for October 27, 2019

Print this page
October 27, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
20th Annual Rancho Milagro USRA Fall Nationals – Night 3 of 3
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, New Mexico
Sunday, October 27, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

"D" Feature #1:
1. (2) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 75Y Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M.
3. (3) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (6) 68 Heath Grizzle, Drasco, Ark.
5. (7) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
6. (10) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (12) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
8. (11) 97 Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
9. (9) 61 Bobby Sikes Jr., Eunice, N.M.
10. (5) 17M Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
11. (13) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (8) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
13. (1) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
DNS – J16 Josh Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.

"D" Feature #2:
1. (2) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
5. (3) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (12) 8X Wesley Summers, Wellington, Mo.
7. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (11) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.
9. (8) 217 Zac Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
10. (10) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
11. (14) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
12. (9) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
13. (7) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
14. (13) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
DNS – R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.

"C" Feature:
1. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (4) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (9) 91X Greg Skaggs, Broken Arrow, Okla.
6. (1) 12D Nick DeCarlo, Martinez, Calif.
7. (3) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
8. (11) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (14) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (10) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
11. (8) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
12. (23) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
13. (15) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
14. (12) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (22) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.
16. (13) 75Y Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M.
17. (19) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
18. (21) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
19. (20) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (7) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
21. (16) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (24) 217 Zac Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
23. (18) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
24. (17) 68 Heath Grizzle, Drasco, Ark.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 62 Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.
3. (8) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
4. (5) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
5. (6) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
6. (4) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (2) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (10) 50 Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
9. (9) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
10. (7) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
11. (11) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (12) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
13. (16) 12D Nick DeCarlo, Martinez, Calif.
14. (14) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
15. (18) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (13) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
17. (15) 91X Greg Skaggs, Broken Arrow, Okla.
18. (22) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
19. (23) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
20. (19) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (17) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
22. (24) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (20) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
24. (21) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 97D Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (4) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
4. (2) 96T R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.
5. (7) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
6. (11) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 27+1 Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis.
8. (12) 62 Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.
9. (8) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
10. (13) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
11. (16) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
12. (17) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (10) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (15) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
15. (14) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
16. (21) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (23) 12D Nick DeCarlo, Martinez, Calif.
18. (19) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
19. (24) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
20. (22) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
21. (18) 50 Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
22. (3) 75P Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
23. (20) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
24. (9) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.

MILLER HORSE FARMS USRA STOCK CARS

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 17M Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas
2. (1) 8 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 101 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
4. (4) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (3) 21Z Jason Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (12) 199 Jaziel Zamorano, Anthony, N.M.
8. (11) 5K Anthony DuBois, Deming, N.M.
9. (7) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
10. (8) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (5) 157 Dennis Spencer, La Plata, N.M.
12. (10) 20 Larry Rust, La Plata, N.M.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
2. (1) 64 Cary White, Lamesa, Texas
3. (5) 26 Allen Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
4. (7) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 71 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
6. (10) 2K Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (9) 52 Larry Bradley, Odessa, Texas
8. (8) 7 Cecil Fanning, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (6) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
10. (3) 77 Traci Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
11. (11) 63 Landon Milo, Bay City, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (8) 2M Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.
2. (1) 16 Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo.
3. (6) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (4) 13 Luigi Truden, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (7) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
6. (9) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
7. (11) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
8. (12) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
9. (16) 64 Cary White, Lamesa, Texas
10. (2) 59 Travis Sutherlin, Aztec, N.M.
11. (20) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (10) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
13. (18) 26 Allen Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
14. (19) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
15. (21) 21Z Jason Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
17. (24) 2K Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
18. (15) 8 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (5) 007 Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo.
20. (22) 71 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
21. (17) 101 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
22. (14) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
23. (23) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (13) 17M Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

"B" Feature:
1. (9) 07 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 143 Danny Gross Jr., Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (4) 41 Ralph Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (2) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
5. (6) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (7) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (3) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
9. (8) 5 Jake Darby, Grants, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 27X Calvin Iverson, Eleva, Wis.
3. (2) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (4) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
5. (12) 17 Collen Winebarger, Corbett, Ore.
6. (8) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
7. (7) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
8. (9) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (10) G3 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
10. (13) 16 Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo.
11. (6) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
12. (14) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (15) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
14. (21) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
15. (16) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
16. (19) 41 Ralph Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.
17. (22) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
18. (23) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
19. (20) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
20. (5) 777 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (24) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
22. (17) 07 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (11) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (18) 143 Danny Gross Jr., Los Lunas, N.M.