HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for October 26, 2019

Print this page
October 26, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
20th Annual Rancho Milagro USRA Fall Nationals - Night 2 of 3
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, New Mexico
Saturday, October 26, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
2. (8) 91X Greg Skaggs, Broken Arrow, Okla.
3. (4) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
4. (9) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
6. (6) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (1) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
10. (10) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (1) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
3. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
6. (4) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 217 Zac Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
8. (7) 61 Bobby Sikes Jr., Eunice, N.M.
9. (3) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 1ST Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.
2. (1) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (9) 96T R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.
4. (4) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
7. (8) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 8X Wesley Summers, Wellington, Mo.
9. (3) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (1) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (5) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 68 Heath Grizzle, Drasco, Ark.
7. (8) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
8. (9) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (7) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (4) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (6) 12D Nick DeCarlo, Martinez, Calif.
5. (8) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
6. (9) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (3) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
8. (1) 97 Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
9. (5) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas

Heat #6:
1. (1) 50 Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
2. (7) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
3. (5) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
4. (2) 75Y Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M.
5. (8) 62 Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.
6. (4) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.
7. (6) 17M Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
8. (9) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
9. (3) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (4) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
3. (3) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (11) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (15) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (10) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (14) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
9. (8) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
10. (12) 61 Bobby Sikes Jr., Eunice, N.M.
11. (9) 217 Zac Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
12. (1) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
13. (13) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
14. (6) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
15. (5) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
2. (1) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (9) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 12D Nick DeCarlo, Martinez, Calif.
5. (8) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
6. (6) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
7. (4) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
8. (14) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
9. (11) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
10. (10) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
11. (12) 8X Wesley Summers, Wellington, Mo.
12. (5) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (13) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.
14. (7) 68 Heath Grizzle, Drasco, Ark.

"B" Feature #3:
1. (4) 62 Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.
2. (2) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (7) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
6. (10) 17M Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M.
7. (13) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
8. (11) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (1) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
10. (5) 75Y Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M.
11. (14) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
12. (8) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.
13. (12) 97 Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
14. (3) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 96T R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (6) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
3. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
4. (4) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
5. (2) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (13) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (17) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
8. (14) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
9. (16) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
10. (9) 50 Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
11. (10) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
12. (18) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
13. (7) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
14. (20) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (19) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
16. (12) 117 Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M.
17. (23) 12D Nick DeCarlo, Martinez, Calif.
18. (3) 91X Greg Skaggs, Broken Arrow, Okla.
19. (24) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
20. (22) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (21) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (15) 62 Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo.
23. (11) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (8) 1ST Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.

MILLER HORSE FARMS USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 21Z Jason Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 8 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (3) 59 Travis Sutherlin, Aztec, N.M.
5. (9) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
6. (8) 2K Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (10) 52 Larry Bradley, Odessa, Texas
8. (5) 101 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
9. (1) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
10. (7) 157 Dennis Spencer, La Plata, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
2. (1) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (4) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (6) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (3) 20 Larry Rust, La Plata, N.M.
6. (5) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 50 Dylan Miller, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (7) 27N Nathaniel Cruz, Grants, N.M.
10. (10) 63 Landon Milo, Bay City, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (2) 13 Luigi Truden, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (7) 2M Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.
4. (4) 16 Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo.
5. (3) 77 Traci Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
6. (6) 64 Cary White, Lamesa, Texas
7. (5) 7 Cecil Fanning, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (8) 26 Allen Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
DNS – 71 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (6) 007 Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo.
3. (8) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (1) 17M Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas
5. (3) 68H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
6. (5) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (7) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
9. (9) 5K Anthony DuBois, Deming, N.M.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
2. (4) 64 Cary White, Lamesa, Texas
3. (8) 26 Allen Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
4. (6) 7 Cecil Fanning, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (10) 71 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 101 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (11) 157 Dennis Spencer, La Plata, N.M.
8. (9) 23H Hector Barraza, El Paso, Texas
9. (5) 52 Larry Bradley, Odessa, Texas
10. (3) 2K Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
11. (2) 77 Traci Bradley, Farmington, N.M.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (3) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 68H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
3. (8) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
4. (6) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (1) 20 Larry Rust, La Plata, N.M.
6. (4) 21K Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 50 Dylan Miller, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (10) 5K Anthony DuBois, Deming, N.M.
10. (11) 63 Landon Milo, Bay City, Texas
11. (9) 27N Nathaniel Cruz, Grants, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (11) 2M Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.
2. (3) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (6) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (8) 007 Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo.
5. (2) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
6. (10) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
7. (12) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (19) 64 Cary White, Lamesa, Texas
9. (16) 17M Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas
10. (9) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
11. (17) 25 Jeremy Bradley, Odessa, Texas
12. (7) 13 Luigi Truden, Rio Rancho, N.M.
13. (13) 59 Travis Sutherlin, Aztec, N.M.
14. (5) 8 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (4) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
16. (14) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
17. (1) 21Z Jason Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (20) 68H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
19. (18) 00 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (24) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
21. (22) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
22. (23) 7 Cecil Fanning, Rio Rancho, N.M.
23. (21) 26 Allen Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
24. (15) 16 Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (8) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (9) 777 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
5. (1) 143 Danny Gross Jr., Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (5) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
8. (2) 15 Glen Berry, Chaparral, N.M.
9. (7) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) G3 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
2. (9) 17 Collen Winebarger, Corbett, Ore.
3. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (8) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
5. (4) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (1) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 13 Aldo Olivas, El Paso, Texas
8. (2) 41 Ralph Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (7) 4711 Casey Gossett, Los Lunas, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (3) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 27X Calvin Iverson, Eleva, Wis.
4. (6) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
6. (9) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 16 Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo.
8. (2) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
9. (7) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (4) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 17 Collen Winebarger, Corbett, Ore.
4. (3) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (9) 27X Calvin Iverson, Eleva, Wis.
6. (7) 777 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (10) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
8. (15) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
9. (11) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
10. (16) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (13) 143 Danny Gross Jr., Los Lunas, N.M.
12. (12) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (19) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
14. (21) 16 Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo.
15. (25) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
16. (23) 41 Ralph Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.
17. (14) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
18. (26) 4711 Casey Gossett, Los Lunas, N.M.
19. (27) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
20. (24) 96 Victor Barraza, El Paso, Texas
21. (20) 13 Aldo Olivas, El Paso, Texas
22. (18) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
23. (2) G3 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
24. (17) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
25. (6) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
26. (22) 15 Glen Berry, Chaparral, N.M.
27. (8) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas