HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for September 28, 2019

Print this page
September 28, 2019

RacerWebsite.com Claimers

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 8X-Xander Parra, 06:42.282[7]; 2. 36DD-George Ross, 06:42.642[6]; 3. 24-John Waldron, 06:47.332[10]; 4. 43-Diana Gonzales, 06:53.461[1]; 5. 109-Layne Sanchez, 06:55.270[3]; 6. 05-Justin Porter, 06:57.983[9]; 7. 28-Eli Woody, 07:02.694[8]; 8. 34-Steven Mathe, 06:44.190[5]; 9. (DNF) 18-Reymundo Lopez, 05:02.727[4]; (DNS) 0-Andrew McConnell, 05:02.727.

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 02-Rick Skillin, 04:12.032[2]; 2. 20S-Scott Sullivan, 01:24.133[11]; 3. 70-Cole Turner, 04:19.542[3]; 4. 55-Dylan Miller, 04:19.805[9]; 5. 3-Drew Cassidy, 04:26.890[5]; 6. 3P-Charlie Park, 04:36.788[1]; 7. 54G-Gabriel Ledesma, 04:38.032[6]; 8. (DNF) 37-Ray Abbott, 03:23.053[7]; 9. (DNF) 40X-Harry Davis Jr, 02:14.021[10]; 10. (DNF) 52-Alfred Hicks, 01:25.660[8]; 11. (DNF) 5K-Anthony DuBois, 01:24.133[4].

Feature (20 laps): 1. 20S-Scott Sullivan, [9]; 2. 02-Rick Skillin, [8]; 3. 18-Reymundo Lopez, [17]; 4. 3-Drew Cassidy, [7]; 5. 37-Ray Abbott, [16]; 6. 28-Eli Woody, [13]; 7. 36DD-George Ross, [6]; 8. 40X-Harry Davis Jr, [18]; 9. 3P-Charlie Park, [12]; 10. 5K-Anthony DuBois, [19]; 11. 54G-Gabriel Ledesma, [14]; 12. 34-Steven Mathe, [15]; 13. (DNF) 05-Justin Porter, [11]; 14. (DNF) 24-John Waldron, [3]; 15. (DNF) 43-Diana Gonzales, [1]; 16. (DNF) 55-Dylan Miller, [10]; 17. (DNF) 70-Cole Turner, [4]; 18. (DNF) 8X-Xander Parra, [5]; 19. (DNF) 109-Layne Sanchez, [2]; 20. (DNF) 0-Andrew McConnell, [21]; (DNS) 52-Alfred Hicks.

American Documents & Dent Works Super Trucks

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 41-Art Viramontes, 06:05.868[1]; 2. 86-Dan Privette, 06:07.484[2]; 3. 98-Rusty Bowen, 06:11.653[4]; 4. 21K-Don Kleine, 06:11.920[5]; 5. (DNF) 15C-Cheyenne Black, 02:54.507[6]; 6. (DNF) 81-Charlie Hernandez, 02:52.775[3].

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 11-Cliff Evrage, [4]; 2. 5-Russell Allen, [2]; 3. 33-Lloyd Duffey, [6]; 4. 01-Dave Deetz, [3]; 5. L750-Todd Froats, [5]; 6. 46-Jim Wallace, [1].

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 6-Walton Kyle Sr, 03:19.583[1]; 2. 10-Mike Garcia, 03:22.040[2]; 3. 4-Jason Privette, 03:22.300[3]; 4. UNO-Brian Kleine, 03:28.245[5]; 5. 501-Jaime Bejarano, 03:04.145[4].

Feature (20 laps): 1. UNO-Brian Kleine, [11]; 2. 10-Mike Garcia, [9]; 3. 501-Jaime Bejarano, [14]; 4. 98-Rusty Bowen, [3]; 5. 01-Dave Deetz, [5]; 6. 11-Cliff Evrage, [6]; 7. 4-Jason Privette, [10]; 8. L750-Todd Froats, [13]; 9. 41-Art Viramontes, [1]; 10. 6-Walton Kyle Sr, [7]; 11. 21K-Don Kleine, [16]; 12. (DNF) 46-Jim Wallace, [15]; 13. (DNF) 5-Russell Allen, [4]; 14. (DNF) 33-Lloyd Duffey, [8]; 15. (DNF) 15C-Cheyenne Black, [17]; 16. (DNF) 86-Dan Privette, [2]; (DNS) 81-Charlie Hernandez.

Rancho Milagro USRA Modifieds

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 3J-Josh Cain, [1]; 2. 9-Jimmy Ray, [2]; 3. 111-Bumper Jones, [3]; 4. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr., [7]; 5. 18JR-Ricardo Olague Jr, [6]; 6. (DNF) M16-Rocko Gallardo, [5]; 7. (DNF) 3T-Todd Harper, [4].

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 131-Royal Jones, [2]; 2. 20A-Alex Gonzalez, [5]; 3. 19-Donavon Ooley, [3]; 4. R41-Colton Sims, [1]; 5. (DNF) 3G-Dickie Gorham, [6]; 6. (DNF) 3S-Johnny Scott, [4].

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 07-Donavon Flores, [1]; 2. 30-Travis Tipton, [5]; 3. 50-Robert Adams, [6]; 4. 3-Javier Zapien Jr, [4]; 5. 44JT-Jaime Torres, [2]; 6. (DNF) 2-Jesse Haynie, [3].

Heat #4 (8 laps): 1. G17-Fito Gallardo, 02:50.049[3]; 2. 99-Terry Tipton, 02:52.938[1]; 3. J17-Jake Gallardo, 02:54.174[5]; 4. 85-Austin Adams, 02:55.614[6]; 5. 88-Nathan Smith, 02:57.041[2]; 6. 54-Carlos Ahumada Sr., 02:58.933[4].

Feature: 1. 111-Bumper Jones, [12]; 2. 50-Robert Adams, [7]; 3. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr., [11]; 4. 85-Austin Adams, [14]; 5. 3S-Johnny Scott, [22]; 6. J17-Jake Gallardo, [10]; 7. 99-Terry Tipton, [1]; 8. 3J-Josh Cain, [8]; 9. 07-Donavon Flores, [4]; 10. 3T-Todd Harper, [25]; 11. 30-Travis Tipton, [2]; 12. 88-Nathan Smith, [20]; 13. 20A-Alex Gonzalez, [3]; 14. 2-Jesse Haynie, [21]; 15. 3G-Dickie Gorham, [18]; 16. 44JT-Jaime Torres, [19]; 17. 3-Javier Zapien Jr, [16]; 18. 54-Carlos Ahumada Sr., [23]; 19. (DNF) 18JR-Ricardo Olague Jr, [17]; 20. (DNF) M16-Rocko Gallardo, [24]; 21. (DNF) G17-Fito Gallardo, [5]; 22. (DNF) 131-Royal Jones, [6]; 23. (DNF) 9-Jimmy Ray, [9]; 24. (DNF) 19-Donavon Ooley, [13]; (DNS) R41-Colton Sims.

Miller Horse Farms USRA Stock Cars

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 25-Jeremy Bradley, [2]; 2. 52-Larry Bradley, [6]; 3. 51-Kenny McCoy, [9]; 4. 29-Ted Cain, [3]; 5. 23H-Hector Barraza, [8]; 6. 29C-Dylan Cain, [1]; 7. 48-Richard Smith, [7]; 8. (DNF) 22-Jack Skillin, [4]; 9. (DNF) 13-Manny Nunez, [5].

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 171-Mark Smith, [7]; 2. 1-Jason Ziehl, [2]; 3. 8-Jonathan Mitchell, [4]; 4. 74-Jason Josselyn, [6]; 5. 3-Josh Reynolds, [5]; 6. 14-Dawson Manicki, [1]; 7. 199-Jaziel Zamorano, [9]; 8. (DNF) 2-Teddy McCutcheon, [3]; 9. (DNF) 10-Bryan Bennett, [8].

Feature (15 laps): 1. 171-Mark Smith, [9]; 2. 25-Jeremy Bradley, [1]; 3. 74-Jason Josselyn, [8]; 4. 1-Jason Ziehl, [5]; 5. 51-Kenny McCoy, [2]; 6. 2-Teddy McCutcheon, [16]; 7. 52-Larry Bradley, [4]; 8. 199-Jaziel Zamorano, [14]; 9. 8-Jonathan Mitchell, [6]; 10. 14-Dawson Manicki, [12]; 11. 29-Ted Cain, [3]; 12. 23H-Hector Barraza, [10]; 13. 29C-Dylan Cain, [11]; 14. 10-Bryan Bennett, [18]; 15. 22-Jack Skillin, [17]; 16. 48-Richard Smith, [13]; 17. 3-Josh Reynolds, [7]; (DNS) 13-Manny Nunez.