HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for September 27, 2019

Print this page
September 27, 2019

RacerWebsite.com Claimers

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 40X-Harry Davis Jr, [5]; 2. 7X-Ricky Olivares, [1]; 3. 28-Aydan Saunders, [8]; 4. 53-Ryan Apodaca, [6]; 5. 43-Diana Gonzales, [7]; 6. 0-Bruce Pickens, [2]; 7. (DNF) 24-Victor Medina, [9]; 8. (DNF) 34-Steven Mathe, [3]; 9. (DNF) 18-Reymundo Lopez, [4].

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 02-Rick Skillin, [5]; 2. 48-Richard Smith, [8]; 3. 8X-Xander Parra, [1]; 4. 37-Ray Abbott, [4]; 5. 20S-Scott Sullivan, [9]; 6. 52-Alfred Hicks, [7]; 7. 3-Drew Cassidy, [3]; 8. 3P-Charlie Park, [10]; 9. (DNF) 36DD-George Ross, [2]; (DNS) 55-Dylan Miller.

Feature (20 laps): 1. 55-Dylan Miller, [19]; 2. 48-Richard Smith, [7]; 3. 37-Ray Abbott, [5]; 4. 20S-Scott Sullivan, [10]; 5. 8X-Xander Parra, [4]; 6. 36DD-George Ross, [18]; 7. 52-Alfred Hicks, [12]; 8. 34-Steven Mathe, [16]; 9. 02-Rick Skillin, [6]; 10. 40X-Harry Davis Jr, [3]; 11. (DNF) 18-Reymundo Lopez, [17]; 12. (DNF) 28-Aydan Saunders, [8]; 13. (DNF) 3-Drew Cassidy, [13]; 14. (DNF) 24-Victor Medina, [15]; 15. (DNF) 3P-Charlie Park, [14]; 16. (DNF) 7X-Ricky Olivares, [1]; 17. (DNF) 53-Ryan Apodaca, [2]; 18. (DNF) 0-Bruce Pickens, [11]; (DNS) 43-Diana Gonzales.

American Documents & Dent Works Super Trucks

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 5-Russell Allen, 03:51.872[2]; 2. 41-Art Viramontes, 04:03.815[1]; 3. 01-Dave Deetz, 04:04.191[6]; 4. 13-Scott Kinney, 04:04.509[5]; 5. 74-Ben Ives, 04:08.276[7]; 6. 46-Jim Wallace, 04:16.852[4]; 7. 21K-Don Kleine, 04:18.549[3].

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 6-Walton Kyle Sr, [4]; 2. 11-Cliff Evrage, [1]; 3. L750-Todd Froats, [2]; 4. 10-Mike Garcia, [6]; 5. 33-Lloyd Duffey, [3]; 6. 4-Jason Privette, [5]; 7. UNO-Brian Kleine, [7].

Feature (20 laps): 1. 5-Russell Allen, [2]; 2. 4-Jason Privette, [12]; 3. UNO-Brian Kleine, [14]; 4. 33-Lloyd Duffey, [8]; 5. 74-Ben Ives, [5]; 6. 46-Jim Wallace, [11]; 7. 11-Cliff Evrage, [6]; 8. 21K-Don Kleine, [13]; 9. 10-Mike Garcia, [10]; 10. 6-Walton Kyle Sr, [9]; 11. 01-Dave Deetz, [4]; 12. L750-Todd Froats, [7]; 13. 13-Scott Kinney, [3]; 14. 41-Art Viramontes, [1].

Rancho Milagro USRA Modifieds

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 85-Austin Adams, [2]; 2. M16-Rocko Gallardo, [3]; 3. 131-Royal Jones, [6]; 4. 18-Henry Valdez, [5]; 5. 32-Max Sadler, [7]; 6. 22-Jonathon Ortega, [4]; 7. 88-Nathan Smith, [1].

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. J17-Jake Gallardo, [1]; 2. 65-Dustin Smith, [4]; 3. 111-Bumper Jones, [6]; 4. 99-Terry Tipton, [7]; 5. 30-Travis Tipton, [2]; 6. 7-Derel Lackey, [5]; 7. 56-Joe Lackey, [8]; 8. 54-Carlos Ahumada Sr., [3].

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 20A-Alex Gonzalez, [2]; 2. 9-Jimmy Ray, [7]; 3. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr., [4]; 4. 18JR-Ricardo Olague Jr, [8]; 5. R41-Colton Sims, [6]; 6. 19-Donavon Ooley, [3]; 7. 44JT-Jaime Torres, [5]; 8. G17-Fito Gallardo, [1].

Feature: 1. 131-Royal Jones, 27:34.637[5]; 2. 111-Bumper Jones, 27:34.725[7]; 3. 9-Jimmy Ray, 27:36.166[6]; 4. 85-Austin Adams, 27:36.698[2]; 5. J17-Jake Gallardo, 27:36.737[8]; 6. G17-Fito Gallardo, 27:39.299[23]; 7. 18JR-Ricardo Olague Jr, 27:42.333[9]; 8. 99-Terry Tipton, 27:42.541[11]; 9. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr., 27:42.650[10]; 10. 30-Travis Tipton, 27:42.895[15]; 11. 88-Nathan Smith, 27:43.896[20]; 12. 20A-Alex Gonzalez, 27:45.900[4]; 13. 54-Carlos Ahumada Sr., 27:46.116[22]; 14. 19-Donavon Ooley, 27:46.969[16]; 15. R41-Colton Sims, 27:49.795[14]; 16. (DNF) M16-Rocko Gallardo, 14:34.191[1]; 17. (DNF) 65-Dustin Smith, 14:36.104[3]; 18. (DNF) 32-Max Sadler, 14:37.394[13]; 19. (DNF) 22-Jonathon Ortega, 14:39.227[17]; 20. (DNF) 7-Derel Lackey, 11:10.582[18]; 21. (DNF) 44JT-Jaime Torres, 10:49.984[21]; 22. (DNF) 18-Henry Valdez, 04:26.020[12]; 23. (DNF) 56-Joe Lackey, 04:32.355[19].

Miller Horse Farms USRA Stock Cars

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 14-Dawson Manicki, 10:13.438[3]; 2. 8-Jonathan Mitchell, 10:15.293[6]; 3. 13-Manny Nunez, 10:16.492[4]; 4. 2-Teddy McCutcheon, 10:19.654[5]; 5. 25-Jeremy Bradley, 10:20.314[7]; 6. 22-Jack Skillin, 10:24.509[2]; 7. (DNF) 5-Rick Garcia, 07:19.258[1].

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 1-Mark Morris, [1]; 2. 171-Mark Smith, [4]; 3. 10-Bryan Bennett, [5]; 4. 777-Levi Roberts, [6]; 5. 3-Josh Reynolds, [2]; 6. 74-Jason Josselyn, [3]; 7. (DNF) 52-Larry Bradley, [7].

Feature (15 laps): 1. 171-Mark Smith, [7]; 2. 1-Mark Morris, [5]; 3. 10-Bryan Bennett, [8]; 4. 8-Jonathan Mitchell, [4]; 5. 3-Josh Reynolds, [6]; 6. 2-Teddy McCutcheon, [3]; 7. 14-Dawson Manicki, [1]; 8. 52-Larry Bradley, [14]; 9. 22-Jack Skillin, [11]; 10. 5-Rick Garcia, [13]; 11. (DNF) 13-Manny Nunez, [2]; 12. (DNF) 25-Jeremy Bradley, [9]; 13. (DNF) 777-Levi Roberts, [10]; 14. (DNF) 74-Jason Josselyn, [12].