HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for September 20, 2019

Print this page
September 20, 2019

Lucas Oil POWRi 305 Sprint Cars

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 5-Kyle McCutcheon, [1]; 2. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [4]; 3. 19-Wes Wofford, [5]; 4. 15-Ricky Holden, [2]; 5. M-Richard Wilbee, [6]; 6. 1M-Mike Archuleta, [3]; 7. 1-Daniel Blaeser, [7].

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 40X-Jesse Baker, 06:04.608[1]; 2. 77-CJ Hulsey, 06:05.289[2]; 3. 131-Royal Jones, 06:05.814[3]; 4. 116-Vance Wofford, 06:06.636[5]; 5. 7-Landon Denton, 05:53.766[4]; 6. 3R-Bob Faulhaber, 03:52.397[6].

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 39C-Dylan Harris, 03:26.937[1]; 2. 18-Lorne Wofford, 03:27.274[3]; 3. 9-Robert Herrera, 03:29.704[4]; 4. 97-Derek DeMartino, 03:31.303[5]; 5. 92-Tim Shallenberger, 03:50.073[6]; 6. 99-Chuck Jackson, 03:27.287[2].

Feature (25 laps): 1. 18-Lorne Wofford, 17:18.777[8]; 2. 39C-Dylan Harris, 17:20.021[4]; 3. 19-Wes Wofford, 17:20.516[6]; 4. 131-Royal Jones, 17:21.360[9]; 5. 116-Vance Wofford, 17:22.328[10]; 6. 77-CJ Hulsey, 17:24.206[3]; 7. 97-Derek DeMartino, 17:25.024[11]; 8. M-Richard Wilbee, 17:25.178[12]; 9. 5-Kyle McCutcheon, 17:26.030[5]; 10. 9-Robert Herrera, 17:26.312[1]; 11. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, 17:26.589[7]; 12. 1M-Mike Archuleta, 17:26.796[17]; 13. 15-Ricky Holden, 11:33.370[14]; 14. 1-Daniel Blaeser, 17:28.670[19]; 15. 99-Chuck Jackson, 17:31.272[18]; 16. 92-Tim Shallenberger, 17:30.984[13]; 17. (DNF) 40X-Jesse Baker, 11:17.949[2]; 18. (DNF) 7-Landon Denton, 11:33.370[15]; (DNS) 3R-Bob Faulhaber, 11:33.370.

Anthony Sosa Roofing Late Models

Heat #1: 1. 88-Ricardo Olague Jr, [4]; 2. G17-Fito Gallardo, [6]; 3. 5M-Eric McNutt, [1]; 4. 118-Mike Fenton, [2]; 5. 612-Jose Saenz, [5]; 6. (DNF) 66-Sam Alonso, [3].

Heat #2: 1. 24-Rick Ortega, [4]; 2. 29-Troy Miller, [2]; 3. 78S-Steve Stultz, [3]; 4. 911-Cliff Hansen, [1]; 5. J17-Jake Gallardo, [5].

Feature: 1. J17-Jake Gallardo, [11]; 2. 78S-Steve Stultz, [4]; 3. 24-Rick Ortega, [7]; 4. 66-Sam Alonso, [10]; 5. 118-Mike Fenton, [2]; 6. 88-Ricardo Olague Jr, [8]; 7. 612-Jose Saenz, [1]; 8. 5M-Eric McNutt, [3]; 9. (DNF) G17-Fito Gallardo, [6]; 10. (DNF) 29-Troy Miller, [5]; (DNS) 911-Cliff Hansen.

Casa Nissan Legends Cars

Heat #1: 1. 77-Eric LeCroix, [1]; 2. 48Z-Zach Rodriguez, [5]; 3. 37ZZ-Ron McCalvin, [2]; 4. 37C-Cody Dons, [7]; 5. 4-Chelsea Scott, [4]; 6. 0-Jacob Masterson, [3]; 7. 08-Peter Smith, [6].

Heat #2: 1. 11D-Dave Smith, [2]; 2. 37-Josh Jackson, [6]; 3. 05-Aasa Flores, [3]; 4. 54-Gunner Harris, [5]; 5. (DNF) 8-Aydan Saunders, [1]; 6. (DNF) 01I-Daniel Blaeser, [4].

Feature: 1. 01I-Daniel Blaeser, [11]; 2. 37-Josh Jackson, [13]; 3. 8-Aydan Saunders, [8]; 4. 37C-Cody Dons, [7]; 5. 0-Jacob Masterson, [3]; 6. 77-Eric LeCroix, [1]; 7. 05-Aasa Flores, [10]; 8. 54-Gunner Harris, [12]; 9. 11D-Dave Smith, [9]; 10. 08-Peter Smith, [6]; 11. 48Z-Zach Rodriguez, [5]; 12. (DNF) 37ZZ-Ron McCalvin, [2]; 13. (DNF) 4-Chelsea Scott, [4].

Hacienda Carpet & Tile USRA B-Mods

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 14X-Tom Conner, 03:04.416[2]; 2. 24-Derek Stuhler, 03:05.323[3]; 3. 11-Lucas Ward, 03:14.753[4]; 4. 41-Ralph Dutcher, 03:15.039[5]; 5. 63-Mike Wells, 03:17.952[6]; 6. 15-Glen Berry, 03:18.357[1].

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 7C-John Carney, [2]; 2. 82X-Christy Barnett, [3]; 3. 82-Sherman Barnett, [4]; 4. 777-Justin Allen, [6]; 5. 07-Donavon Flores, [1]; 6. 47-Mingo Jauregui, [5].

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 88-Nathan Smith, [2]; 2. 52TX-Paddy Rush, [1]; 3. 3J-Josh Cain, [4]; 4. 07G-Fito Gallardo, [5]; 5. G3-Jake Gallardo, [6]; 6. 8N-Nick Rivera, [3].

Feature (20 laps): 1. 777-Justin Allen, [6]; 2. 07G-Fito Gallardo, [16]; 3. G3-Jake Gallardo, [17]; 4. 7C-John Carney, [4]; 5. 88-Nathan Smith, [8]; 6. 82X-Christy Barnett, [15]; 7. 3J-Josh Cain, [9]; 8. 47-Mingo Jauregui, [14]; 9. 82-Sherman Barnett, [5]; 10. 41-Ralph Dutcher, [10]; 11. 24-Derek Stuhler, [2]; 12. 15-Glen Berry, [13]; 13. 52TX-Paddy Rush, [7]; 14. 11-Lucas Ward, [3]; 15. (DNF) 8N-Nick Rivera, [18]; 16. (DNF) 14X-Tom Conner, [1]; 17. (DNF) 07-Donavon Flores, [12]; 18. (DNF) 63-Mike Wells, [11].

Miller Horse Farms USRA Stock Cars

Heat (8 laps): 1. 3-Josh Reynolds, [2]; 2. 74-Jason Josselyn, [4]; 3. 8-Jed Smith, [6]; 4. 171-Mark Smith, [5]; 5. 14-Dawson Manicki, [1]; 6. 10-Bryan Bennett, [7]; 7. 2-Teddy McCutcheon, [8]; 8. (DNF) 777-Pete Vargas, [3].

Feature (15 laps): 1. 10-Bryan Bennett, 06:31.273[6]; 2. 171-Mark Smith, 06:33.040[4]; 3. 8-Jed Smith, 06:33.794[5]; 4. 777-Pete Vargas, 06:34.870[8]; 5. 3-Josh Reynolds, 06:35.364[2]; 6. 2-Teddy McCutcheon, 06:24.326[7]; 7. 14-Dawson Manicki, 06:25.846[1]; 8. (DNF) 74-Jason Josselyn, 05:44.007[3]