HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for September 14, 2019

Print this page
September 14, 2019

Griffin’s Propane POWRi Non-Winged 360 Sprint Cars

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 23-Greg Little, 08:18.091[1]; 2. 11W-Spencer Hill, 08:19.506[4]; 3. 148-Don Grable, 08:19.506[3]; 4. 9-Robert Herrera, 08:19.506[7]; 5. M-Richard Wilbee, 08:19.506[6]; 6. 7-Landon Denton, 08:19.506[8]; 7. 88-Mike Ziehl, 08:19.506[5]; 8. (DNF) 22-Justin Lasiter, 08:19.506[2].

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [2]; 2. 18-Asa Kesterson, [1]; 3. 2-Michael Fanelli, [7]; 4. 7D-Shon Deskins, [5]; 5. 15-Ricky Holden, [4]; 6. 4-David Dykes, [6]; 7. (DNF) 77-Colt Treharn, [3].

Feature (30 laps): 1. 2-Michael Fanelli, [1]; 2. 18-Asa Kesterson, [6]; 3. 7D-Shon Deskins, [8]; 4. 9-Robert Herrera, [5]; 5. 148-Don Grable, [7]; 6. M-Richard Wilbee, [9]; 7. 4-David Dykes, [12]; 8. 88-Mike Ziehl, [13]; 9. (DNF) 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [2]; 10. (DNF) 22-Justin Lasiter, [15]; 11. (DNF) 15-Ricky Holden, [11]; 12. (DNF) 7-Landon Denton, [10]; 13. (DNF) 11W-Spencer Hill, [3]; (DNS) 77-Colt Treharn, ; (DQ) 23-Greg Little, [4].

RacerWebsite.com Claimers

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 24-John Waldron, [1]; 2. 4DX-Harry Davis Jr, [3]; 3. 22A-Orlando Ortiz, [9]; 4. 18-Reymundo Lopez, [2]; 5. 70-Cole Turner, [4]; (DNS) 34-Steven Mathe, ; (DNS) 22-Bella Davis, ; (DNS) C12-Carter Oakes, ; (DNS) 0-Bruce Pickens.

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 02-Rick Skillin, [6]; 2. 48-Richard Smith, [9]; 3. 8X-Xander Parra, [1]; 4. 54G-Gabriel Ledesma, [4]; 5. 52-Alfred Hicks, [8]; 6. 53-Ryan Apodaca, [2]; 7. 3-Drew Cassidy, [5]; 8. 37-Ray Abbott, [7]; 9. 3P-Charlie Park, [3].

Feature (20 laps): 1. 70-Cole Turner, [4]; 2. 24-John Waldron, [1]; 3. 4DX-Harry Davis Jr, [3]; 4. 18-Reymundo Lopez, [2]; 5. 48-Richard Smith, [9]; 6. 54G-Gabriel Ledesma, [6]; 7. 22A-Orlando Ortiz, [10]; 8. 52-Alfred Hicks, [8]; 9. 02-Rick Skillin, [7]; 10. 8X-Xander Parra, [5]; 11. 0-Bruce Pickens, [18]; 12. 3P-Charlie Park, [14]; 13. 53-Ryan Apodaca, [11]; 14. 37-Ray Abbott, [13]; 15. 3-Drew Cassidy, [12]; 16. C12-Carter Oakes, [17]; 17. (DNF) 34-Steven Mathe, [15]; 18. (DNF) 22-Bella Davis, [16].

American Documents & Dent Works Super Trucks

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 16-Dennis McMaster, 07:53.355[2]; 2. 33-Lloyd Duffey, 07:53.805[8]; 3. 5-Russell Allen, 07:56.965[1]; 4. 98-Rusty Bowen, 07:58.883[4]; 5. 82-Sherman Barnett, 08:00.985[6]; 6. 74-Ben Ives, 08:01.317[7]; 7. 13-Scott Kinney, 08:01.595[5]; 8. 21K-Don Kleine, 08:15.239[3].

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 11-Cliff Evrage, [1]; 2. 10-Mike Garcia, [6]; 3. L750-Todd Froats, [2]; 4. UNO-Brian Kleine, [7]; 5. 6-Walton Kyle Sr, [4]; 6. (DNF) 01-Dave Deetz, [3]; 7. (DNF) 501-Jaime Bejarano, [8]; (DNS) 44-Christy Barnett.

Feature (20 laps): 1. UNO-Brian Kleine, [9]; 2. 10-Mike Garcia, [8]; 3. 501-Jaime Bejarano, [14]; 4. L750-Todd Froats, [6]; 5. 6-Walton Kyle Sr, [7]; 6. 82-Sherman Barnett, [4]; 7. 33-Lloyd Duffey, [10]; 8. 11-Cliff Evrage, [5]; 9. 74-Ben Ives, [11]; 10. 16-Dennis McMaster, [2]; 11. 21K-Don Kleine, [15]; 12. (DNF) 13-Scott Kinney, [13]; 13. (DNF) 01-Dave Deetz, [12]; 14. (DNF) 5-Russell Allen, [1]; 15. (DNF) 98-Rusty Bowen, [3]; 16. (DNF) 44-Christy Barnett, [16].

Rancho Milagro USRA Modifieds

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 85-Austin Adams, [3]; 2. 65-Dustin Smith, [4]; 3. 20A-Alex Gonzalez, [1]; 4. 32-Max Sadler, [6]; 5. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr., [5]; 6. 7-Derel Lackey, [7]; 7. 07-Donavon Flores, [2].

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 9-Jimmy Ray, [2]; 2. G17-Fito Gallardo, [3]; 3. 8N-Nick Rivera, [5]; 4. 28-Tom Georges, [6]; 5. 37-Fred Gibson, [1]; 6. 3T-Todd Harper, [4]; 7. 77-Jerry Slawson, [7].

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 3J-Josh Cain, [3]; 2. X57-Richie Davis, [1]; 3. 111-Bumper Jones, [4]; 4. 131-Royal Jones, [2]; 5. 18-Henry Valdez, [6]; 6. 88-Nathan Smith, [7]; 7. 54-Carlos Ahumada Sr., [5].

Heat #4 (8 laps): 1. M16-Rocko Gallardo, [1]; 2. J17-Jake Gallardo, [4]; 3. 44-Christy Barnett, [5]; 4. 44JT-Jaime Torres, [2]; 5. 82-Sherman Barnett, [3]; 6. R41-Colton Sims, [6]; (DNS) 49-Duane Murphy.

"B" Feature: 1. 18-Henry Valdez, [1]; 2. 37-Fred Gibson, [2]; 3. 82-Sherman Barnett, [3]; 4. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr., [4]; 5. 88-Nathan Smith, [5]; 6. 7-Derel Lackey, [6]; 7. 54-Carlos Ahumada Sr., [10]; 8. (DNF) R41-Colton Sims, [8]; 9. (DNF) 07-Donavon Flores, [9]; 10. (DNF) 77-Jerry Slawson, [11]; 11. (DNF) 3T-Todd Harper, [7]; (DNS) 49-Duane Murphy.

"A" Feature: Rained out.

Miller Horse Farms USRA Stock Cars

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 199-Jaziel Zamorano, [1]; 2. 81-Devon Jobin, [3]; 3. 2-Kohl McCutcheon, [5]; 4. 29-Ted Cain, [2]; 5. 5-Rick Garcia, [7]; 6. 63-Landon Milo, [6]; 7. 4DX-Harry Davis Jr, [4].

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 10-Bryan Bennett, 04:56.850[5]; 2. 1-Jason Ziehl, 05:00.645[1]; 3. 3-Josh Reynolds, 05:00.885[2]; 4. 8-Jed Smith, 05:07.529[3]; 5. 171-Mark Smith, 05:12.665[4]; 6. 777-Melissa Gorham-Roybal, 05:13.347[6].

Feature (15 laps): 1. 10-Bryan Bennett, [8]; 2. 81-Devon Jobin, [3]; 3. 8-Jed Smith, [6]; 4. 1-Jason Ziehl, [4]; 5. 3-Josh Reynolds, [5]; 6. 777-Melissa Gorham-Roybal, [10]; 7. 5-Rick Garcia, [13]; 8. 171-Mark Smith, [7]; 9. 199-Jaziel Zamorano, [1]; 10. 2-Kohl McCutcheon, [9]; 11. 29-Ted Cain, [2]; 12. 4DX-Harry Davis Jr, [12]; 13. (DNF) 63-Landon Milo, [11].