HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for August 31, 2019

Print this page
August 31, 2019

ASCS Southwest Region 360 Winged Sprint Cars

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Jason Tanner, [2]; 2. 41-Billy Chester III, [3]; 3. 15-Chris Bonneau, [5]; 4. 9-Robert Herrera, [7]; 5. 22L-Justin Lasiter, [1]; 6. 6-Bud Rowe, [6]; 7. (DNF) 19-Wes Wofford, [4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 131-Royal Jones, [1]; 2. 74-Colton Hardy, [5]; 3. 115-Nick Parker, [2]; 4. 7-J.T. Imperial, [3]; 5. 1-Dylan Harris, [6]; 6. 15H-Ricky Holden, [4]; 7. 7D-Landon Denton, [7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Lorne Wofford, [3]; 2. 116-Vance Wofford, [1]; 3. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [5]; 4. 22-Jesse Baker, [2]; 5. 21TX-Brandon Schure, [6]; 6. 99-Caleb Saiz, [7]; 7. M-Richard Wilbee, [4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Eric Wilkins, [1]; 2. 77-C.J. Hulsey, [2]; 3. 5-Kyle McCutcheon, [5]; 4. 148-Don Grable, [4]; 5. X-Jerry Gonzalez, [7]; 6. 2-Alex Pettas, [3]; 7. 56-Mike Wells, [6]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 1-Dylan Harris, [1]; 2. 22-Jesse Baker, [2]; 3. 21TX-Brandon Schure, [3]; 4. 99-Caleb Saiz, [4]; 5. 2-Alex Pettas, [8]; 6. 22L-Justin Lasiter, [5]; 7. 15H-Ricky Holden, [7]; 8. 7D-Landon Denton, [11]; 9. M-Richard Wilbee, [10]; 10. 6-Bud Rowe, [6]; 11. (DNF) 56-Mike Wells, [9]; (DNS) 19-Wes Wofford,

A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 5-Kyle McCutcheon, [9]; 2. 18-Lorne Wofford, [4]; 3. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [6]; 4. 131-Royal Jones, [2]; 5. 74-Colton Hardy, [3]; 6. 8-Eric Wilkins, [7]; 7. 15-Chris Bonneau, [8]; 8. 115-Nick Parker, [13]; 9. 12-Jason Tanner, [1]; 10. 22-Jesse Baker, [18]; 11. 41-Billy Chester III, [5]; 12. 9-Robert Herrera, [10]; 13. 77-C.J. Hulsey, [11]; 14. 116-Vance Wofford, [12]; 15. X-Jerry Gonzalez, [14]; 16. 2-Alex Pettas, [21]; 17. 99-Caleb Saiz, [20]; 18. 21TX-Brandon Schure, [19]; 19. 7-J.T. Imperial, [16]; 20. (DNF) 22L-Justin Lasiter, [22]; 21. (DNF) 1-Dylan Harris, [17]; 22. (DNF) 148-Don Grable, [15]

RacerWebsite.com Claimers

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4DX-Harry Davis Jr, [1]; 2. 02-Rick Skillin, [6]; 3. 36DD-George Ross, [4]; 4. 24-John Waldron, [8]; 5. 55-Dylan Miller, [9]; 6. 53-Ryan Apodaca, [5]; 7. 18-Reymundo Lopez, [3]; 8. 7X-Ricky Olivares, [10]; 9. (DNF) FORD60-Andrew McConnell, [2]; (DNS) 109-Layne Sanchez,

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 48-Richard Smith, [7]; 2. 37-Ray Abbott, [5]; 3. 22T-Jamie Torres, [6]; 4. 123-Uriel Horta, [8]; 5. 3P-Charlie Park, [1]; 6. 54G-Gabriel Ledesma, [3]; 7. (DNF) 3-Drew Cassidy, [4]; 8. (DNF) 70-Cole Turner, [2]

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 55-Dylan Miller, [4]; 2. 48-Richard Smith, [7]; 3. 4DX-Harry Davis Jr, [1]; 4. 02-Rick Skillin, [8]; 5. 3-Drew Cassidy, [14]; 6. 36DD-George Ross, [2]; 7. 54G-Gabriel Ledesma, [12]; 8. 123-Uriel Horta, [10]; 9. (DNF) 109-Layne Sanchez, [16]; 10. (DNF) 53-Ryan Apodaca, [11]; 11. (DNF) 37-Ray Abbott, [5]; 12. (DNF) 3P-Charlie Park, [3]; 13. (DNF) 22T-Jamie Torres, [6]; (DNS) 18-Reymundo Lopez, ; (DNS) 7X-Ricky Olivares, ; (DNS) 24-John Waldron, ; (DNS) 70-Cole Turner, ; (DNS) FORD60-Andrew McConnell,

American Documents & Dent Works Super Trucks

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Charlie Hernandez, 07:26.264[1]; 2. 33-Randy Doerhoefer, 07:28.104[5]; 3. 86-Dan Privette, 07:38.541[6]; 4. 46-Jim Wallace, 07:39.978[4]; 5. 21K-Don Kleine, 07:40.826[2]; 6. 1-Patrick Beach, 07:41.369[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Sherman Barnett, 05:03.809[4]; 2. 74-Ben Ives, 05:04.814[2]; 3. L750-Todd Froats, 05:05.377[6]; 4. 11-Cliff Evrage, 05:05.931[3]; 5. 41-Art Viramontes, 05:06.208[1]; 6. (DNF) 28-Josh Hammond, 02:57.773[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Christy Barnett, [1]; 2. 6-Walton Kyle Sr, [2]; 3. UNO-Brian Kleine, [3]; 4. 4-Jason Privette, [4]; 5. 21-Walton Kyle Jr, [6]; 6. 10-Mike Garcia, [5]

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. UNO-Brian Kleine, [8]; 2. 4-Jason Privette, [9]; 3. 10-Mike Garcia, [16]; 4. 11-Cliff Evrage, [4]; 5. 6-Walton Kyle Sr, [7]; 6. 74-Ben Ives, [3]; 7. 44-Christy Barnett, [12]; 8. L750-Todd Froats, [6]; 9. 82-Sherman Barnett, [5]; 10. 46-Jim Wallace, [1]; 11. 33-Randy Doerhoefer, [2]; 12. 1-Patrick Beach, [15]; 13. 41-Art Viramontes, [13]; 14. 21K-Don Kleine, [17]; 15. (DNF) 86-Dan Privette, [10]; 16. (DNF) 21-Walton Kyle Jr, [14]; 17. (DNF) 81-Charlie Hernandez, [11]; (DNS) 28-Josh Hammond,

Miller Horse Farms USRA Stock Cars

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Jason Ziehl, [3]; 2. 199-Jaziel Zamorano, [7]; 3. 29-Ted Cain, [6]; 4. 3-Josh Reynolds, [5]; 5. 81-Devon Jobin, [1]; 6. 14-Dawson Manicki, [2]; 7. (DNF) 48T-Paul Telles Jr, [4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 777-Mike Rosales, 06:23.004[4]; 2. 8-Jonathan Mitchell, 06:25.720[2]; 3. 07-Donavon Flores, 06:29.078[1]; 4. 171-Mark Smith, 06:29.569[5]; 5. 74-Jason Josselyn, 06:20.847[3]; 6. 10-Bryan Bennett, 05:50.669[6]

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 777-Mike Rosales, 11:04.628[9]; 2. 07-Donavon Flores, 11:06.266[6]; 3. 171-Mark Smith, 11:06.393[10]; 4. 3-Josh Reynolds, 11:09.506[5]; 5. 10-Bryan Bennett, 11:11.513[12]; 6. 74-Jason Josselyn, 11:14.540[8]; 7. 81-Devon Jobin, 11:14.908[1]; 8. 1-Jason Ziehl, 11:15.715[4]; 9. 8-Jonathan Mitchell, 11:18.296[7]; 10. 199-Jaziel Zamorano, 11:07.495[2]; 11. 14-Dawson Manicki, 11:09.116[11]; 12. 29-Ted Cain, 11:11.923[3]; 13. (DNF) 48T-Paul Telles Jr, 09:17.448[13]