HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for August 23, 2019

Print this page
August 23, 2019

Lucas Oil POWRi 305 Sprint Cars

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. M-Richard Wilbee, 04:54.394[1]; 2. 131-Royal Jones, 04:55.752[2]; 3. 5-Kyle McCutcheon, 04:58.145[3]; 4. 1-Dylan Harris, 04:58.543[5]; 5. 21TX-Brandon Schure, 05:00.884[4]; 6. 3R-Bob Faulhaber, 05:02.342[6]; 7. 7-Landon Denton, 04:47.167[7].

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 18-Lorne Wofford, [1]; 2. X-Jerry Gonzalez, [2]; 3. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [4]; 4. 97-Derek DeMartino, [6]; 5. 77-CJ Hulsey, [3]; 6. (DNF) 99-Chuck Jackson, [5].

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 9-Robert Herrera, 03:11.759[1]; 2. 22-Justin Lasiter, 03:13.270[2]; 3. 15-Ricky Holden, 03:14.467[4]; 4. 19-Wes Wofford, 03:14.950[3]; 5. 116-Vance Wofford, 03:16.299[6]; 6. 40X-Jesse Baker, 03:16.988[5].

Feature: rained out.

Anthony Sosa Roofing Late Models

Heat #1: 1. 66-Sam Alonso, 05:12.554[2]; 2. 49-Duane Murphy, 05:14.448[1]; 3. J17-Jake Gallardo, 05:16.064[7]; 4. 29-Troy Miller, 05:18.518[3]; 5. 5M-Eric McNutt, 05:18.833[4]; 6. 88-Ricardo Olague Jr, 05:19.822[6]; 7. (DNF) 2-Kenny McCutcheon, 04:18.898[5].

Heat #2: 1. 24-Rick Ortega, [1]; 2. 3-Javier Zapien Jr, [2]; 3. G17-Fito Gallardo, [6]; 4. 911-Cliff Hansen, [3]; 5. 612-Jose Saenz, [5]; 6. 15-Rylyn Phillips, [7]; (DNS) 418-Mike Fenton.

Feature: 1. 3-Javier Zapien Jr, [3]; 2. 66-Sam Alonso, [5]; 3. G17-Fito Gallardo, [11]; 4. 24-Rick Ortega, [14]; 5. 29-Troy Miller, [2]; 6. 49-Duane Murphy, [4]; 7. 911-Cliff Hansen, [1]; 8. 612-Jose Saenz, [7]; 9. 88-Ricardo Olague Jr, [9]; 10. 2-Kenny McCutcheon, [10]; 11. 15-Rylyn Phillips, [8]; 12. J17-Jake Gallardo, [12]; 13. (DNF) 5M-Eric McNutt, [6]; (DNS) 418-Mike Fenton.

Casa Nissan Legend Cars

Heat #1: 1. 48Z-Zach Rodriguez, 08:01.656[9]; 2. 1-Eli Woody, 08:02.476[5]; 3. 77-Eric LeCroix, 08:02.601[1]; 4. 4-Chelsea Scott, 08:03.001[8]; 5. 644-Tim Squire, 08:03.169[6]; 6. 0-Jacob Masterson, 08:03.794[4]; 7. (DNF) 717-Teddy McCutcheon, 03:13.350[7]; 8. (DNF) 37ZZ-Ron McCalvin, 03:12.703[3]; (DNS) 124-Jose Saenz, 03:13.350.

Heat #2: 1. 1I-Daniel Blaeser, [6]; 2. 08-Peter Smith, [2]; 3. 37-Josh Jackson, [8]; 4. 05-Aasa Flores, [4]; 5. 54-Gunner Harris, [5]; 6. 8-Aydan Saunders, [1]; 7. 11D-Dave Smith, [3]; 8. B52-Cameron Sogge, [7].

Feature: rained out.

Hacienda Carpet & Tile USRA B-Mods

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 82X-Christy Barnett, 03:04.135[5]; 2. 7C-John Carney, 03:07.202[4]; 3. 24-Derek Stuhler, 03:09.238[3]; 4. 63-Mike Wells, 03:11.756[7]; 5. 11-Lucas Ward, 03:12.363[1]; 6. (DNF) 44JT-Jaime Torres, 01:24.946[2]; 7. (DNF) 07-Donavon Flores, 00:41.302[6].

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 93-Greg Gorham, 04:20.853[4]; 2. 52TX-Paddy Rush, 04:24.089[1]; 3. 88-Nathan Smith, 04:24.349[5]; 4. 82-Sherman Barnett, 02:42.449[2]; 5. G3-Jake Gallardo, 04:27.553[7]; 6. 8N-Nick Rivera, 04:27.964[6]; 7. (DNF) 47-Mingo Jauregui, 02:42.449[3].

Feature: rained out.

Miller Horse Farms USRA Stock Cars

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 10-Bryan Bennett, 03:39.869[6]; 2. 171-Mark Smith, 03:42.137[5]; 3. 8-Jonathan Mitchell, 03:47.318[4]; 4. 777-Mike Archuleta, 03:48.309[1]; 5. 3-Josh Reynolds, 03:50.791[3]; 6. 14-Dawson Manicki, 03:51.181[2].

Feature: rained out.