HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for August 16, 2019

Print this page
August 16, 2019

RacerWebsite.com Claimers

Heat #(8 laps): 1. 96X-Herman Garcia, 03:44.896[10]; 2. 48-Richard Smith, 03:47.524[8]; 3. 53-Ryan Apodaca, 03:49.157[2]; 4. 3-Drew Cassidy, 03:50.634[5]; 5. 54G-Gabriel Ledesma, 03:54.274[6]; 6. 52-Alfred Hicks, 03:55.192[9]; 7. 37-Ray Abbott, 04:01.995[7]; 8. 3P-Charlie Park, 04:02.660[3]; 9. 8X-Xander Parra, 04:04.749[4]; 10. (DNF) 18-Reymundo Lopez, 04:04.749[1].

Feature: 1. 96X-Herman Garcia, [9]; 2. 37-Ray Abbott, [6]; 3. 48-Richard Smith, [7]; 4. 3-Drew Cassidy, [4]; 5. 52-Alfred Hicks, [8]; 6. 3P-Charlie Park, [2]; 7. 54G-Gabriel Ledesma, [5]; 8. (DNF) 53-Ryan Apodaca, [1]; 9. (DNF) 18-Reymundo Lopez, [10]; 10. (DNF) 8X-Xander Parra, [3].

American Documents & Dent Works Super Trucks

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 5-Russell Allen, 06:26.869[1]; 2. 01-Dave Deetz, 06:27.728[6]; 3. 1-Patrick Beach, 06:29.837[3]; 4. 21K-Don Kleine, 06:31.322[4]; 5. 46-Jim Wallace, 06:34.055[5]; 6. 98-Rusty Bowen, 06:34.904[7]; 7. 15-Odie Black, 06:21.654[2].

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 82-Sherman Barnett, 05:15.417[2]; 2. 44-Christy Barnett, 05:15.781[4]; 3. 11-Cliff Evrage, 05:16.843[3]; 4. 10-Mike Garcia, 05:17.663[5]; 5. 4-Jason Privette, 05:19.716[7]; 6. UNO-Brian Kleine, 05:20.912[6]; 7. 13-Scott Kinney, 04:12.278[1].

Feature (20 laps): 1. 82-Sherman Barnett, 19:55.333[4]; 2. 10-Mike Garcia, 19:56.309[6]; 3. 5-Russell Allen, 19:56.332[1]; 4. 98-Rusty Bowen, 19:56.409[9]; 5. 11-Cliff Evrage, 19:57.269[5]; 6. 01-Dave Deetz, 19:57.575[8]; 7. 13-Scott Kinney, 20:01.223[13]; 8. 21K-Don Kleine, 20:03.013[14]; 9. (DNF) 46-Jim Wallace, 19:18.103[3]; 10. (DNF) 44-Christy Barnett, 16:33.026[11]; 11. (DNF) 4-Jason Privette, 16:33.721[7]; 12. (DNF) UNO-Brian Kleine, 09:26.533[10]; 13. (DNF) 1-Patrick Beach, 01:55.852[2]; (DNS) 15-Odie Black, 01:55.852.

Rancho Milagro USRA Modifieds

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 44-Christy Barnett, 04:15.727[1]; 2. 99-Terry Tipton, 04:16.734[2]; 3. 50-Robert Adams, 04:17.815[3]; 4. 101-Butch Reid, 04:18.499[5]; 5. 28-Tom Georges, 04:20.229[4]; 6. 2-Jesse Haynie, 04:21.012[6]; (DNS) 14-Sergio Chao Sr, 04:21.012.

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. J16-Josh Gallardo, 05:54.870[1]; 2. 85-Austin Adams, 05:55.644[6]; 3. R41-Colton Sims, 06:04.199[2]; 4. 19-Donavon Ooley, 06:04.354[3]; 5. (DNF) 3-Tim Tharp, 01:38.776[5]; 6. (DNF) 7-Derel Lackey, 01:37.822[4].

Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. G17-Fito Gallardo, 04:50.206[5]; 2. 07-Donavon Flores, 04:53.855[3]; 3. 37-Fred Gibson, 04:56.604[4]; 4. 24-Shane McNutt, 05:03.304[1]; 5. (DNF) 23B-Israel Ortega, 00:47.544[2]; (DNS) 18JR-Ricardo Olague Jr, 00:47.544.

Heat #4 (8 laps): 1. 111-Bumper Jones, 04:27.830[1]; 2. 131-Royal Jones, 04:28.743[2]; 3. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr., 04:29.676[5]; 4. 49-Duane Murphy, 04:34.499[4]; 5. 32-Max Sadler, 04:38.624[3]; 6. 14-Sergio Chao Sr, 04:25.075; (DNS) J17-Jake Gallardo, 04:25.075.

Feature (30 laps): 1. J17-Jake Gallardo, 35:39.865[23]; 2. 07-Donavon Flores, 35:43.952[5]; 3. 2-Jesse Haynie, 35:44.286[22]; 4. 28-Tom Georges, 35:44.594[19]; 5. 85-Austin Adams, 35:45.151[1]; 6. 101-Butch Reid, 35:45.170[13]; 7. 111-Bumper Jones, 35:46.520[8]; 8. 131-Royal Jones, 35:46.937[6]; 9. 23B-Israel Ortega, 35:47.386[17]; 10. 19-Donavon Ooley, 35:49.074[15]; 11. 49-Duane Murphy, 35:49.738[16]; 12. 24-Shane McNutt, 35:50.171[14]; 13. 32-Max Sadler, 35:52.320[18]; 14. (DNF) 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr., 27:51.545[9]; 15. (DNF) 50-Robert Adams, 28:04.711[12]; 16. (DNF) J16-Josh Gallardo, 27:47.949[3]; 17. (DNF) 44-Christy Barnett, 05:35.612[4]; 18. (DNF) 99-Terry Tipton, 05:35.721[2]; 19. (DNF) G17-Fito Gallardo, 05:36.756[7]; 20. (DNF) 37-Fred Gibson, 05:39.238[10]; 21. (DNF) R41-Colton Sims, 05:43.448[11]; 22. (DNF) 7-Derel Lackey, 05:28.204[21]; (DNS) 18JR-Ricardo Olague Jr, 05:28.204; (DNS) 3-Tim Tharp, 05:28.204.

Miller Horse Farms USRA Stock Cars

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 48T-Paul Telles Jr, [2]; 2. 14-Dawson Manicki, [4]; 3. 1-Jason Ziehl, [7]; 4. 3-Josh Reynolds, [3]; 5. (DNF) 74-Jimmy Josselyn, [5]; (DNS) 10X-Anton Salopek, ; (DNS) 51-Kenny McCoy.

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 777-Mike Rosales, 03:47.243[1]; 2. 10-Bryan Bennett, 03:47.556[5]; 3. 46-Zach McCoy, 03:52.439[2]; 4. 25-Jason Josselyn, 03:55.588[3]; 5. 00-Shawn McCarty, 03:57.033[6]; 6. 88-Nathan Smith, 04:08.310[7]; 7. (DNF) 171-Mark Smith, 03:25.576[4].

Feature (15 laps): 1. 777-Mike Rosales, [4]; 2. 171-Mark Smith, [13]; 3. 46-Zach McCoy, [5]; 4. 10-Bryan Bennett, [7]; 5. 88-Nathan Smith, [11]; 6. 3-Josh Reynolds, [2]; 7. 25-Jason Josselyn, [6]; 8. 48T-Paul Telles Jr, [1]; 9. 00-Shawn McCarty, [8]; 10. 74-Jimmy Josselyn, [14]; 11. 51-Kenny McCoy, [12]; 12. 1-Jason Ziehl, [9]; 13. 14-Dawson Manicki, [3]; (DNS) 10X-Anton Salopek.